3-18 Cheap Night 2

Updated 6:45am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chance K // Robbie Black
(bye)
Brian Mayfield // Justin Rebik
Board 1
Daniel Harris // Jeff Cali
Jody Browning // Joe Spears
(bye)
(bye)
Jimmy W // Tori Pogue
David Wright // Tyler Pogue
(bye)
(bye)
Roy Terry
Charlie Pogue // Jody Mann
(bye)
(bye)
Darrin Brewer // Wade Atkeson
Chance K // Robbie Black
A
Board 1
Brian Mayfield // Justin Rebik
Jody Browning // Joe Spears
B
Board 3
Jimmy W // Tori Pogue
David Wright // Tyler Pogue
C
Board 2
Roy Terry
Charlie Pogue // Jody Mann
D
Board 2
Darrin Brewer // Wade Atkeson
Brian Mayfield // Justin Rebik
E
Board 1
Jody Browning // Joe Spears
Roy Terry
F
Board 2
Darrin Brewer // Wade Atkeson
Brian Mayfield // Justin Rebik
G
Board 2
Roy Terry
Brian Mayfield // Justin Rebik
Board 3
Roy Terry
Brian Mayfield // Justin Rebik
(bye)
Daniel Harris // Jeff Cali
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel Harris // Jeff Cali
D
Board 1
Charlie Pogue // Jody Mann
(bye)
C
David Wright // Tyler Pogue
(bye)
B
Jimmy W // Tori Pogue
(bye)
A
Chance K // Robbie Black
Daniel Harris // Jeff Cali
Board 1
David Wright // Tyler Pogue
Jimmy W // Tori Pogue
Board 3
Chance K // Robbie Black
Daniel Harris // Jeff Cali
E
Board 2
Jody Browning // Joe Spears
Jimmy W // Tori Pogue
F
Board 3
Darrin Brewer // Wade Atkeson
Jody Browning // Joe Spears
Board 1
Darrin Brewer // Wade Atkeson
Darrin Brewer // Wade Atkeson
G
Board 3
Roy Terry
Roy Terry

1st

  Brian Mayfield // Justin Rebik

2nd

  Roy Terry

3rd

  Darrin Brewer // Wade Atkeson

4th

  Jody Browning // Joe Spears

5th

  Daniel Harris // Jeff Cali

  Jimmy W // Tori Pogue

7th

  David Wright // Tyler Pogue

  Chance K // Robbie Black

9th

  Charlie Pogue // Jody Mann

Final

Brian Mayfield // Justin Rebik W vs.
Roy Terry L Board 3 01:20:14

Elimination Final

Darrin Brewer // Wade Atkeson L vs.
Roy Terry W Board 3 10:32

Elimination Semi-final

Jody Browning // Joe Spears L vs.
Darrin Brewer // Wade Atkeson W Board 1 12:24

Winners Final

Brian Mayfield // Justin Rebik W vs.
Roy Terry L Board 2 12:43

Elimination 4

Daniel Harris // Jeff Cali L vs.
Jody Browning // Joe Spears W Board 2 24:18

Jimmy W // Tori Pogue L vs.
Darrin Brewer // Wade Atkeson W Board 3 25:55

Elimination 3

Daniel Harris // Jeff Cali W vs.
David Wright // Tyler Pogue L Board 1 00:06

Jimmy W // Tori Pogue W vs.
Chance K // Robbie Black L Board 3 30:35

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Mayfield // Justin Rebik W vs.
Jody Browning // Joe Spears L Board 1 14:07

Roy Terry W vs.
Darrin Brewer // Wade Atkeson L Board 2 10:18

Elimination 2

Daniel Harris // Jeff Cali W vs.
Charlie Pogue // Jody Mann L Board 1 09:18

Winners 1

Chance K // Robbie Black L vs.
Brian Mayfield // Justin Rebik W Board 1 07:06

Charlie Pogue // Jody Mann L vs.
Darrin Brewer // Wade Atkeson W Board 2 11:25

David Wright // Tyler Pogue L vs.
Roy Terry W Board 2 11:17

Jody Browning // Joe Spears W vs.
Jimmy W // Tori Pogue L Board 3 13:15

Round 1

Brian Mayfield // Justin Rebik W vs.
Daniel Harris // Jeff Cali L Board 1 07:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20