ACO Turkeyhole Doubles Evansville

Updated 2:29pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tony Stevens & Willie Webb (1)
(bye) (16)
Ryan Murrell & Taylor Lynn (9)
3
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5)
2
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (12)
Greg English & Gordon Hagen (13)
4
Troy Catlin & Blake Minton (4)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
3
Tim Herr & Danny Powers (14)
Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11)
5
Josh Jones & Brad Ziemer (6)
Miguel Valencia & Ashley Velencia (7)
5
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10)
Chris Wanke & Franklin Frazier (15)
1
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Tony Stevens & Willie Webb (1)
A
1
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (12)
B
3
Greg English & Gordon Hagen (13)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
C
2
Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11)
Miguel Valencia & Ashley Velencia (7)
D
2
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
E
4
Greg English & Gordon Hagen (13)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
F
5
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Greg English & Gordon Hagen (13)
G
3
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
4
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
1
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
(bye) (16)
Ryan Murrell & Taylor Lynn (9)
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5)
4
Troy Catlin & Blake Minton (4)
Tim Herr & Danny Powers (14)
5
Josh Jones & Brad Ziemer (6)
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10)
1
Chris Wanke & Franklin Frazier (15)
Ryan Murrell & Taylor Lynn (9)
D
4
Miguel Valencia & Ashley Velencia (7)
Troy Catlin & Blake Minton (4)
C
2
Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11)
Tim Herr & Danny Powers (14)
B
3
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (12)
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10)
A
1
Tony Stevens & Willie Webb (1)
Miguel Valencia & Ashley Velencia (7)
2
Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11)
Tim Herr & Danny Powers (14)
1
Tony Stevens & Willie Webb (1)
Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11)
E
5
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
Tony Stevens & Willie Webb (1)
F
2
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11)
4
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
G
1
Greg English & Gordon Hagen (13)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)

1st

  Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)

2nd

  Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)

3rd

  Greg English & Gordon Hagen (13)

4th

  Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11)

5th

  Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)

  Tony Stevens & Willie Webb (1)

7th

  Miguel Valencia & Ashley Velencia (7)

  Tim Herr & Danny Powers (14)

9th

  Ryan Murrell & Taylor Lynn (9)

  Troy Catlin & Blake Minton (4)

  Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (12)

  Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5)

  Josh Jones & Brad Ziemer (6)

  Chris Wanke & Franklin Frazier (15)

Final - Match 2

Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) W vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) L 1 10:34

Final

Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) L vs.
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) W 4 09:56

Elimination Final

Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) W vs.
Greg English & Gordon Hagen (13) L 1 07:52

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11) L vs.
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) W 4 11:22

Winners Final

Greg English & Gordon Hagen (13) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) W 3 11:10

Elimination 4

Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11) W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) L 5 07:58

Tony Stevens & Willie Webb (1) L vs.
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) W 2 24:58

Elimination 3

Miguel Valencia & Ashley Velencia (7) L vs.
Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11) W 2 10:27

Tim Herr & Danny Powers (14) L vs.
Tony Stevens & Willie Webb (1) W 1 10:04

Winners Semi-finals

Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) L vs.
Greg English & Gordon Hagen (13) W 4 24:04

Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) W 5 18:08

Elimination 2

Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10) L vs.
Tony Stevens & Willie Webb (1) W 1 09:36

Ryan Murrell & Taylor Lynn (9) L vs.
Miguel Valencia & Ashley Velencia (7) W 4 14:42

Tim Herr & Danny Powers (14) W vs.
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (12) L 3 14:43

Troy Catlin & Blake Minton (4) L vs.
Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11) W 2 12:18

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Ryan Murrell & Taylor Lynn (9) W 16:32

Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10) W vs.
Chris Wanke & Franklin Frazier (15) L 1 21:22

Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Blake Minton (4) W 4 12:29

Tim Herr & Danny Powers (14) W vs.
Josh Jones & Brad Ziemer (6) L 5 16:14

Winners 1

Miguel Valencia & Ashley Velencia (7) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) W 2 11:42

Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) W vs.
Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11) L 2 16:43

Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (12) L vs.
Greg English & Gordon Hagen (13) W 3 19:14

Tony Stevens & Willie Webb (1) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) W 1 16:14

Round 1

Chris Wanke & Franklin Frazier (15) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) W 1 16:30

Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5) L vs.
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (12) W 2 18:20

Greg English & Gordon Hagen (13) W vs.
Troy Catlin & Blake Minton (4) L 4 29:24

Miguel Valencia & Ashley Velencia (7) W vs.
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10) L 5 14:03

Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) W vs.
Tim Herr & Danny Powers (14) L 3 10:22

Ryan Murrell & Taylor Lynn (9) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) W 3 20:34

Steve Smith & Randy Johnson (11) W vs.
Josh Jones & Brad Ziemer (6) L 5 12:58

Tony Stevens & Willie Webb (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 44:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20