KC'S TIMEOUT 09/16/20

Updated 4:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

30 // 88 Mike Harrison & Zack Sparks
(bye)
46 // 71 Jeff Moffett & Kyle. Garrard
20 // 84 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English
6
57 // 64 Sarah Blume & Shannon Knauss
38 // 4 Mike Watson & Corey Caldwell
32 // 94 Derek Williams & Corey Jones
3 // 35 Zach Schadler & Melinda Burnett
6
70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas
39 // 86 Doug Mcclure & Cruz Herrera
5
41 // 52 Terry Dean & Mike Brown
69 // 91 Kacey Felty & Scott Kurtz
31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews
(bye)
17 // 60 Jim Culver & Tony Ostria
2 // 96 Jennifer Harrison & Steve Duncan
(bye)
43 // 54 Mike Howard & Steve D Jr
65 // 78 Alan. Groves & Josh Boyd
48 // 77 Matt Burnett & Tyler Gordon
5
14 // 33 Carub Staves & Chico
37 // 67 Tj Miller & Seth Duffy
34 // 40 Mark Bunch & David Mask
21 // 50 Sherry Brown & Adam Wiggins
6
19 // 29 Lowell Patterson & Dave Ryder
42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars
44 // 83 Danny Kennedy & Greg English
10 // 25 Jeremy Taylor & Doug Tevault
22 // 66 Able & Stormy Weathers
(bye)
11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead
30 // 88 Mike Harrison & Zack Sparks
A
46 // 71 Jeff Moffett & Kyle. Garrard
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English
B
32 // 94 Derek Williams & Corey Jones
70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas
C
5
41 // 52 Terry Dean & Mike Brown
31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews
D
17 // 60 Jim Culver & Tony Ostria
2 // 96 Jennifer Harrison & Steve Duncan
E
43 // 54 Mike Howard & Steve D Jr
14 // 33 Carub Staves & Chico
F
37 // 67 Tj Miller & Seth Duffy
19 // 29 Lowell Patterson & Dave Ryder
G
44 // 83 Danny Kennedy & Greg English
10 // 25 Jeremy Taylor & Doug Tevault
H
11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead
46 // 71 Jeff Moffett & Kyle. Garrard
I
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English
70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas
J
6
17 // 60 Jim Culver & Tony Ostria
43 // 54 Mike Howard & Steve D Jr
K
37 // 67 Tj Miller & Seth Duffy
19 // 29 Lowell Patterson & Dave Ryder
L
11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead
46 // 71 Jeff Moffett & Kyle. Garrard
M
70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas
37 // 67 Tj Miller & Seth Duffy
N
11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead
70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas
O
5
11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead
11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead
6
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English
11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead
(bye)
20 // 84 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna
57 // 64 Sarah Blume & Shannon Knauss
38 // 4 Mike Watson & Corey Caldwell
3 // 35 Zach Schadler & Melinda Burnett
39 // 86 Doug Mcclure & Cruz Herrera
69 // 91 Kacey Felty & Scott Kurtz
(bye)
(bye)
65 // 78 Alan. Groves & Josh Boyd
48 // 77 Matt Burnett & Tyler Gordon
5
34 // 40 Mark Bunch & David Mask
21 // 50 Sherry Brown & Adam Wiggins
6
42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars
22 // 66 Able & Stormy Weathers
(bye)
20 // 84 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna
H
10 // 25 Jeremy Taylor & Doug Tevault
38 // 4 Mike Watson & Corey Caldwell
G
44 // 83 Danny Kennedy & Greg English
39 // 86 Doug Mcclure & Cruz Herrera
F
5
14 // 33 Carub Staves & Chico
69 // 91 Kacey Felty & Scott Kurtz
E
2 // 96 Jennifer Harrison & Steve Duncan
65 // 78 Alan. Groves & Josh Boyd
D
31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews
48 // 77 Matt Burnett & Tyler Gordon
C
6
41 // 52 Terry Dean & Mike Brown
42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars
B
32 // 94 Derek Williams & Corey Jones
22 // 66 Able & Stormy Weathers
A
30 // 88 Mike Harrison & Zack Sparks
10 // 25 Jeremy Taylor & Doug Tevault
5
38 // 4 Mike Watson & Corey Caldwell
39 // 86 Doug Mcclure & Cruz Herrera
69 // 91 Kacey Felty & Scott Kurtz
31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews
48 // 77 Matt Burnett & Tyler Gordon
42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars
30 // 88 Mike Harrison & Zack Sparks
10 // 25 Jeremy Taylor & Doug Tevault
J
17 // 60 Jim Culver & Tony Ostria
39 // 86 Doug Mcclure & Cruz Herrera
I
6
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English
31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews
L
5
19 // 29 Lowell Patterson & Dave Ryder
42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars
K
43 // 54 Mike Howard & Steve D Jr
17 // 60 Jim Culver & Tony Ostria
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English
31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews
6
42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English
N
37 // 67 Tj Miller & Seth Duffy
31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews
M
5
46 // 71 Jeff Moffett & Kyle. Garrard
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English
5
31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English
O
5
70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English

1st

  11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead

2nd

  73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English

3rd

  70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas

4th

  31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews

5th

  37 // 67 Tj Miller & Seth Duffy

  46 // 71 Jeff Moffett & Kyle. Garrard

7th

  17 // 60 Jim Culver & Tony Ostria

  42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars

9th

  10 // 25 Jeremy Taylor & Doug Tevault

  39 // 86 Doug Mcclure & Cruz Herrera

  19 // 29 Lowell Patterson & Dave Ryder

  43 // 54 Mike Howard & Steve D Jr

13th

  38 // 4 Mike Watson & Corey Caldwell

  69 // 91 Kacey Felty & Scott Kurtz

  48 // 77 Matt Burnett & Tyler Gordon

  30 // 88 Mike Harrison & Zack Sparks

17th

  20 // 84 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna

  44 // 83 Danny Kennedy & Greg English

  14 // 33 Carub Staves & Chico

  2 // 96 Jennifer Harrison & Steve Duncan

  65 // 78 Alan. Groves & Josh Boyd

  41 // 52 Terry Dean & Mike Brown

  32 // 94 Derek Williams & Corey Jones

  22 // 66 Able & Stormy Weathers

25th

  57 // 64 Sarah Blume & Shannon Knauss

  3 // 35 Zach Schadler & Melinda Burnett

  34 // 40 Mark Bunch & David Mask

  21 // 50 Sherry Brown & Adam Wiggins

Final

11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English L 6 20:02

Elimination Final

73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English W vs.
70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas L 5 15:10

Elimination Semi-final

73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English W vs.
31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews L 5 20:38

Winners Final

70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas L vs.
11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead W 5 21:09

Elimination 6

31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews W vs.
46 // 71 Jeff Moffett & Kyle. Garrard L 5 14:25

73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English W vs.
37 // 67 Tj Miller & Seth Duffy L 10:13

Elimination 5

17 // 60 Jim Culver & Tony Ostria L vs.
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English W 13:55

31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews W vs.
42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars L 6 23:34

Winners Semi-finals

37 // 67 Tj Miller & Seth Duffy L vs.
11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead W 14:31

46 // 71 Jeff Moffett & Kyle. Garrard L vs.
70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas W 11:02

Elimination 4

10 // 25 Jeremy Taylor & Doug Tevault L vs.
17 // 60 Jim Culver & Tony Ostria W 20:54

31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews W vs.
19 // 29 Lowell Patterson & Dave Ryder L 5 09:54

39 // 86 Doug Mcclure & Cruz Herrera L vs.
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English W 6 07:04

42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars W vs.
43 // 54 Mike Howard & Steve D Jr L 22:15

Elimination 3

10 // 25 Jeremy Taylor & Doug Tevault W vs.
38 // 4 Mike Watson & Corey Caldwell L 5 22:00

31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews W vs.
48 // 77 Matt Burnett & Tyler Gordon L 23:23

39 // 86 Doug Mcclure & Cruz Herrera W vs.
69 // 91 Kacey Felty & Scott Kurtz L 09:29

42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars W vs.
30 // 88 Mike Harrison & Zack Sparks L 19:32

Winners 2

19 // 29 Lowell Patterson & Dave Ryder L vs.
11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead W 08:15

43 // 54 Mike Howard & Steve D Jr L vs.
37 // 67 Tj Miller & Seth Duffy W 11:41

46 // 71 Jeff Moffett & Kyle. Garrard W vs.
73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English L 16:10

70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas W vs.
17 // 60 Jim Culver & Tony Ostria L 6 25:22

Elimination 2

20 // 84 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna L vs.
10 // 25 Jeremy Taylor & Doug Tevault W 16:26

22 // 66 Able & Stormy Weathers L vs.
30 // 88 Mike Harrison & Zack Sparks W 10:41

38 // 4 Mike Watson & Corey Caldwell W vs.
44 // 83 Danny Kennedy & Greg English L 12:44

39 // 86 Doug Mcclure & Cruz Herrera W vs.
14 // 33 Carub Staves & Chico L 5 15:55

42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars W vs.
32 // 94 Derek Williams & Corey Jones L 14:01

48 // 77 Matt Burnett & Tyler Gordon W vs.
41 // 52 Terry Dean & Mike Brown L 6 17:52

65 // 78 Alan. Groves & Josh Boyd L vs.
31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews W 10:46

69 // 91 Kacey Felty & Scott Kurtz W vs.
2 // 96 Jennifer Harrison & Steve Duncan L 21:47

Elimination 1

21 // 50 Sherry Brown & Adam Wiggins L vs.
42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars W 6 17:04

3 // 35 Zach Schadler & Melinda Burnett L vs.
39 // 86 Doug Mcclure & Cruz Herrera W 14:44

48 // 77 Matt Burnett & Tyler Gordon W vs.
34 // 40 Mark Bunch & David Mask L 5 11:58

57 // 64 Sarah Blume & Shannon Knauss L vs.
38 // 4 Mike Watson & Corey Caldwell W 15:20

Winners 1

10 // 25 Jeremy Taylor & Doug Tevault L vs.
11 // 6 Chip Brown & Brandon Whitehead W 17:13

14 // 33 Carub Staves & Chico L vs.
37 // 67 Tj Miller & Seth Duffy W 09:04

19 // 29 Lowell Patterson & Dave Ryder W vs.
44 // 83 Danny Kennedy & Greg English L 12:57

2 // 96 Jennifer Harrison & Steve Duncan L vs.
43 // 54 Mike Howard & Steve D Jr W 07:48

30 // 88 Mike Harrison & Zack Sparks L vs.
46 // 71 Jeff Moffett & Kyle. Garrard W 10:42

31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews L vs.
17 // 60 Jim Culver & Tony Ostria W 12:47

70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas W vs.
41 // 52 Terry Dean & Mike Brown L 5 12:58

73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English W vs.
32 // 94 Derek Williams & Corey Jones L 13:56

Round 1

10 // 25 Jeremy Taylor & Doug Tevault W vs.
22 // 66 Able & Stormy Weathers L 08:50

21 // 50 Sherry Brown & Adam Wiggins L vs.
19 // 29 Lowell Patterson & Dave Ryder W 6 13:47

3 // 35 Zach Schadler & Melinda Burnett L vs.
70 // 79 Danny Powers & Cl Thomas W 6 16:57

37 // 67 Tj Miller & Seth Duffy W vs.
34 // 40 Mark Bunch & David Mask L 08:38

38 // 4 Mike Watson & Corey Caldwell L vs.
32 // 94 Derek Williams & Corey Jones W 15:44

39 // 86 Doug Mcclure & Cruz Herrera L vs.
41 // 52 Terry Dean & Mike Brown W 5 10:24

42 // 72 Derek Mcknight & Ryan Byars L vs.
44 // 83 Danny Kennedy & Greg English W 16:38

43 // 54 Mike Howard & Steve D Jr W vs.
65 // 78 Alan. Groves & Josh Boyd L 09:26

46 // 71 Jeff Moffett & Kyle. Garrard W vs.
20 // 84 Dan Deisher & Larry Cisna L 22:06

48 // 77 Matt Burnett & Tyler Gordon L vs.
14 // 33 Carub Staves & Chico W 5 14:26

69 // 91 Kacey Felty & Scott Kurtz L vs.
31 // 56 Carl Pohl & Shane Matthews W 08:26

73 // 8 Robb Rusell & Karen English W vs.
57 // 64 Sarah Blume & Shannon Knauss L 6 06:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20