ACO Regional Cornhole DeMayo - Salem, VA - World Singles

Updated 2:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Paula Stevens (1)
(bye) (16)
Linda Markley (9)
Board 1
John Palmieri (8)
Stephen Stout (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jay Yopp (4)
Nick Page (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Mitch Kerr (6)
Lisa Sartin (7)
Board 3
Phil Markley (10)
(bye) (15)
Jack Stevens (2)
Paula Stevens (1)
A
Board 2
John Palmieri (8)
Stephen Stout (5)
B
Board 4
Jay Yopp (4)
Nick Page (3)
C
Board 5
Mitch Kerr (6)
Lisa Sartin (7)
D
Board 3
Jack Stevens (2)
Paula Stevens (1)
E
Board 5
Jay Yopp (4)
Mitch Kerr (6)
F
Board 1
Lisa Sartin (7)
Paula Stevens (1)
G
Board 2
Mitch Kerr (6)
Mitch Kerr (6)
Board 4
Paula Stevens (1)
Paula Stevens (1)
Board 3
Mitch Kerr (6)
Paula Stevens (1)
(bye) (16)
Linda Markley (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Phil Markley (10)
(bye) (15)
Linda Markley (9)
D
Board 2
Jack Stevens (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Nick Page (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Stephen Stout (5)
Phil Markley (10)
A
Board 4
John Palmieri (8)
Jack Stevens (2)
Board 1
Nick Page (3)
Stephen Stout (5)
Board 4
John Palmieri (8)
Jack Stevens (2)
E
Board 2
Jay Yopp (4)
Stephen Stout (5)
F
Board 5
Lisa Sartin (7)
Jay Yopp (4)
Board 3
Stephen Stout (5)
Stephen Stout (5)
G
Board 2
Paula Stevens (1)
Paula Stevens (1)

1st

  Paula Stevens (1)

2nd

  Mitch Kerr (6)

3rd

  Stephen Stout (5)

4th

  Jay Yopp (4)

5th

  Jack Stevens (2)

  Lisa Sartin (7)

7th

  Nick Page (3)

  John Palmieri (8)

9th

  Linda Markley (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Phil Markley (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
Mitch Kerr (6) L Board 3 06:56

Final

Mitch Kerr (6) L vs.
Paula Stevens (1) W Board 4 11:33

Elimination Final

Stephen Stout (5) L vs.
Paula Stevens (1) W Board 2 13:53

Elimination Semi-final

Jay Yopp (4) L vs.
Stephen Stout (5) W Board 3 25:45

Winners Final

Paula Stevens (1) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (6) W Board 2 11:50

Elimination 4

Jack Stevens (2) L vs.
Jay Yopp (4) W Board 2 15:57

Stephen Stout (5) W vs.
Lisa Sartin (7) L Board 5 15:14

Elimination 3

Jack Stevens (2) W vs.
Nick Page (3) L Board 1 15:23

Stephen Stout (5) W vs.
John Palmieri (8) L Board 4 11:42

Winners Semi-finals

Mitch Kerr (6) W vs.
Lisa Sartin (7) L Board 1 08:11

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
Jay Yopp (4) L Board 5 13:31

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Stephen Stout (5) W 01:38

(bye) (13) L vs.
Nick Page (3) W 03:06

Linda Markley (9) L vs.
Jack Stevens (2) W Board 2 08:59

Phil Markley (10) L vs.
John Palmieri (8) W Board 4 13:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 40:13

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 40:13

(bye) (16) L vs.
Linda Markley (9) W 52:45

Phil Markley (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 56:22

Winners 1

Lisa Sartin (7) W vs.
Jack Stevens (2) L Board 3 14:21

Nick Page (3) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (6) W Board 5 21:35

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
John Palmieri (8) L Board 2 10:08

Stephen Stout (5) L vs.
Jay Yopp (4) W Board 4 20:31

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (6) W 40:13

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jay Yopp (4) W 40:13

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jack Stevens (2) W 40:13

Linda Markley (9) L vs.
John Palmieri (8) W Board 1 12:23

Lisa Sartin (7) W vs.
Phil Markley (10) L Board 3 15:28

Nick Page (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 40:13

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 40:13

Stephen Stout (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 40:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20