ACO Branson Major Season 15 Seniors

Updated 8:44am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
(bye) (32)
Billy Williams (17)
10
Scott Mitchell (16)
Wayne Rau (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Wesley Dodson (8)
Phillip Barnett (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
David Vaughan (12)
Carl Stenger (13)
6
Terry Lenderman (20)
(bye) (29)
Dan Deisher (4)
Tim Burnett (3)
(bye) (30)
Randy Clemons (19)
8
Lynn Worley (14)
Delvan Worley (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Mike Harris (6)
Jr Williams (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Terry Dawson (10)
Michael Sanders (15)
EZ(3)
Kevin Irwin (18)
(bye) (31)
Mark Smothers (2)
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 20
A
Missing Link(2)
Scott Mitchell (16) 21
Wayne Rau (9)
B
5
Wesley Dodson (8)
Phillip Barnett (5)
C
4
David Vaughan (12)
Carl Stenger (13)
D
EZ(3)
Dan Deisher (4)
Tim Burnett (3)
E
10
Randy Clemons (19)
Delvan Worley (11)
F
9
Mike Harris (6)
Jr Williams (7)
G
7
Terry Dawson (10)
Kevin Irwin (18)
H
6
Mark Smothers (2)
Scott Mitchell (16)
I
7
Wayne Rau (9)
Phillip Barnett (5)
J
7
Carl Stenger (13)
Tim Burnett (3)
K
EZ(3)
Mike Harris (6)
Terry Dawson (10)
L
8
Mark Smothers (2)
Wayne Rau (9)
M
4
Carl Stenger (13)
Mike Harris (6) 15
N
5
Terry Dawson (10) 21
Wayne Rau (9)
O
Center Court
Terry Dawson (10)
Wayne Rau (9)
Center Court
Carl Stenger (13)
Wayne Rau (9)
(bye) (32)
Billy Williams (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Terry Lenderman (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Lynn Worley (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Michael Sanders (15)
(bye) (31)
Billy Williams (17)
H
7
Kevin Irwin (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Jr Williams (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Delvan Worley (11)
Terry Lenderman (20)
E
5
Randy Clemons (19)
Lynn Worley (14)
D
4
Dan Deisher (4)
(bye) (27)
C
David Vaughan (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Wesley Dodson (8)
Michael Sanders (15)
A
6
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
Kevin Irwin (18)
9
Jr Williams (7)
Delvan Worley (11)
Missing Link(2)
Terry Lenderman (20)
Dan Deisher (4)
Missing Link(2)
David Vaughan (12)
Wesley Dodson (8)
9
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
Jr Williams (7)
J
8
Phillip Barnett (5)
Delvan Worley (11)
I
8
Scott Mitchell (16)
Dan Deisher (4)
L
10
Mark Smothers (2)
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
K
8
Tim Burnett (3)
Jr Williams (7)
10
Delvan Worley (11)
Mark Smothers (2)
EZ(3)
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
Jr Williams (7)
N
4
Mike Harris (6)
Mark Smothers (2)
M
EZ(3)
Carl Stenger (13)
Mike Harris (6)
9
Carl Stenger (13)
Carl Stenger (13)
O
9
Terry Dawson (10)
Carl Stenger (13)

1st

  Wayne Rau (9)

2nd

  Carl Stenger (13)

3rd

  Terry Dawson (10)

4th

  Mike Harris (6)

5th

  Jr Williams (7)

  Mark Smothers (2)

7th

  Delvan Worley (11)

  Mike Schaffer Sr (1)

9th

  Phillip Barnett (5)

  Scott Mitchell (16)

  Dan Deisher (4)

  Tim Burnett (3)

13th

  Kevin Irwin (18)

  Terry Lenderman (20)

  David Vaughan (12)

  Wesley Dodson (8)

17th

  Billy Williams (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Randy Clemons (19)

  Lynn Worley (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Michael Sanders (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Wayne Rau (9) W vs.
Carl Stenger (13) L Center Court 34:52

Elimination Final

Carl Stenger (13) W vs.
Terry Dawson (10) L 9 26:37

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Harris (6) L vs.
Carl Stenger (13) W 9 19:06

Winners Final

Wayne Rau (9) W vs.
Terry Dawson (10) L Center Court 19:55

Elimination 6

Jr Williams (7) L vs.
Mike Harris (6) W 4 15:40

Mark Smothers (2) L vs.
Carl Stenger (13) W EZ(3) 17:14

Elimination 5

Jr Williams (7) W vs.
Delvan Worley (11) L 10 18:50

Mark Smothers (2) W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) L EZ(3) 15:29

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Harris (6) 15 L vs.
Terry Dawson (10) 21 W 5 31:43

Wayne Rau (9) W vs.
Carl Stenger (13) L 4 17:17

Elimination 4

Dan Deisher (4) L vs.
Mark Smothers (2) W 10 24:35

Delvan Worley (11) W vs.
Scott Mitchell (16) L 8 18:13

Jr Williams (7) W vs.
Phillip Barnett (5) L 8 10:14

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W vs.
Tim Burnett (3) L 8 26:53

Elimination 3

Dan Deisher (4) W vs.
David Vaughan (12) L Missing Link(2) 26:56

Delvan Worley (11) W vs.
Terry Lenderman (20) L Missing Link(2) 36:09

Kevin Irwin (18) L vs.
Jr Williams (7) W 9 17:15

Wesley Dodson (8) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W 9 32:36

Winners 2

Phillip Barnett (5) L vs.
Carl Stenger (13) W 7 18:57

Scott Mitchell (16) L vs.
Wayne Rau (9) W 7 14:24

Terry Dawson (10) W vs.
Mark Smothers (2) L 8 21:46

Tim Burnett (3) L vs.
Mike Harris (6) W EZ(3) 29:23

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Delvan Worley (11) W 12:11

(bye) (23) L vs.
Wesley Dodson (8) W 10:52

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jr Williams (7) W 00:34

(bye) (27) L vs.
David Vaughan (12) W 11:57

Billy Williams (17) L vs.
Kevin Irwin (18) W 7 09:50

Lynn Worley (14) L vs.
Dan Deisher (4) W 4 21:51

Michael Sanders (15) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W 6 24:40

Terry Lenderman (20) W vs.
Randy Clemons (19) L 5 28:35

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 39:17

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 39:17

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 39:17

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 39:17

(bye) (30) L vs.
Lynn Worley (14) W 59:49

(bye) (32) L vs.
Billy Williams (17) W 56:44

Michael Sanders (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 54:45

Terry Lenderman (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 54:52

Winners 1

Carl Stenger (13) W vs.
Dan Deisher (4) L EZ(3) 23:58

Delvan Worley (11) L vs.
Mike Harris (6) W 9 31:35

Jr Williams (7) L vs.
Terry Dawson (10) W 7 19:44

Kevin Irwin (18) L vs.
Mark Smothers (2) W 6 09:42

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 20 L vs.
Scott Mitchell (16) 21 W Missing Link(2) 28:30

Phillip Barnett (5) W vs.
David Vaughan (12) L 4 30:45

Tim Burnett (3) W vs.
Randy Clemons (19) L 10 27:06

Wayne Rau (9) W vs.
Wesley Dodson (8) L 5 14:50

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
David Vaughan (12) W 39:17

(bye) (23) L vs.
Terry Dawson (10) W 39:17

(bye) (25) L vs.
Wesley Dodson (8) W 39:17

(bye) (27) L vs.
Mike Harris (6) W 39:17

(bye) (29) L vs.
Dan Deisher (4) W 39:17

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mark Smothers (2) W 39:17

Billy Williams (17) L vs.
Scott Mitchell (16) W 10 16:51

Carl Stenger (13) W vs.
Terry Lenderman (20) L 6 12:10

Delvan Worley (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 39:17

Jr Williams (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 39:17

Michael Sanders (15) L vs.
Kevin Irwin (18) W EZ(3) 15:03

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 39:17

Phillip Barnett (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 39:17

Randy Clemons (19) W vs.
Lynn Worley (14) L 8 19:24

Tim Burnett (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 39:17

Wayne Rau (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 39:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20