ACO SC State Doubles 6/17

Updated 10:12am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jason Jolley / Chris Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17)
Board 1
Greg Rhoden / John Athanaelos (16)
Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Josh Boyd / Josh Kirkland (8)
Josh Coleman / Scott Jones Sr (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12)
Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4)
Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14)
Eddie Jones / Brandon Arrant (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Joshua Earley / Elvis Matzelle (6)
Chase Johnson / Donald Johnson (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Brian Paradise / Burns Gregory (10)
Stephanie Mcferrin / William Elgin (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Jarrett Register / Rickey Register (2)
Jason Jolley / Chris Jones (1)
A
Board 4
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17)
Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9)
B
Board 2
Josh Boyd / Josh Kirkland (8)
Josh Coleman / Scott Jones Sr (5)
C
Board 1
Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12)
Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13)
D
Board 5
Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4)
Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3)
E
Board 5
Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14)
Eddie Jones / Brandon Arrant (11)
F
Board 2
Joshua Earley / Elvis Matzelle (6)
Chase Johnson / Donald Johnson (7)
G
Board 3
Brian Paradise / Burns Gregory (10)
Stephanie Mcferrin / William Elgin (15)
H
Board 4
Jarrett Register / Rickey Register (2)
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17)
I
Board 3
Josh Boyd / Josh Kirkland (8)
Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12)
J
Board 4
Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13)
Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3)
K
Board 1
Joshua Earley / Elvis Matzelle (6)
Brian Paradise / Burns Gregory (10)
L
Board 1
Jarrett Register / Rickey Register (2)
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17)
M
Board 2
Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13)
Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3)
N
Board 1
Jarrett Register / Rickey Register (2)
Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13)
O
Board 2
Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3)
Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13)
Board 1
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17)
Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13)
(bye) (32)
Greg Rhoden / John Athanaelos (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Greg Rhoden / John Athanaelos (16)
H
Board 3
Stephanie Mcferrin / William Elgin (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Chase Johnson / Donald Johnson (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Eddie Jones / Brandon Arrant (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Josh Coleman / Scott Jones Sr (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9)
(bye) (31)
A
Jason Jolley / Chris Jones (1)
Greg Rhoden / John Athanaelos (16)
Board 4
Chase Johnson / Donald Johnson (7)
Eddie Jones / Brandon Arrant (11)
Board 2
Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14)
Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4)
Board 5
Josh Coleman / Scott Jones Sr (5)
Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9)
Board 5
Jason Jolley / Chris Jones (1)
Greg Rhoden / John Athanaelos (16)
J
Board 4
Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12)
Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14)
I
Board 3
Josh Boyd / Josh Kirkland (8)
Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4)
L
Board 2
Brian Paradise / Burns Gregory (10)
Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9)
K
Board 5
Joshua Earley / Elvis Matzelle (6)
Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12)
Board 5
Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14)
Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4)
Board 3
Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9)
Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12)
N
Board 5
Jarrett Register / Rickey Register (2)
Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9)
M
Board 1
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17)
Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12)
Board 3
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17)
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17)
O
Board 1
Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3)
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17)

1st

  Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13)

2nd

  Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17)

3rd

  Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3)

4th

  Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12)

5th

  Jarrett Register / Rickey Register (2)

  Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9)

7th

  Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14)

  Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4)

9th

  Greg Rhoden / John Athanaelos (16)

  Josh Boyd / Josh Kirkland (8)

  Brian Paradise / Burns Gregory (10)

  Joshua Earley / Elvis Matzelle (6)

13th

  Chase Johnson / Donald Johnson (7)

  Eddie Jones / Brandon Arrant (11)

  Josh Coleman / Scott Jones Sr (5)

  Jason Jolley / Chris Jones (1)

17th

  Stephanie Mcferrin / William Elgin (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final

Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13) W vs.
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17) L Board 1 24:19

Elimination Final

Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17) W vs.
Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3) L Board 1 15:39

Elimination Semi-final

Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12) L vs.
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17) W Board 3 16:59

Winners Final

Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13) W vs.
Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3) L Board 2 29:10

Elimination 6

Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12) W vs.
Jarrett Register / Rickey Register (2) L Board 5 13:39

Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9) L vs.
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17) W Board 1 15:00

Elimination 5

Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4) L vs.
Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9) W Board 3 17:12

Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12) W vs.
Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14) L Board 5 12:36

Winners Semi-finals

Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3) W vs.
Jarrett Register / Rickey Register (2) L Board 1 25:02

Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17) L vs.
Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13) W Board 2 20:19

Elimination 4

Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4) W vs.
Brian Paradise / Burns Gregory (10) L Board 2 08:49

Greg Rhoden / John Athanaelos (16) L vs.
Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12) W Board 4 13:49

Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14) W vs.
Josh Boyd / Josh Kirkland (8) L Board 3 13:23

Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9) W vs.
Joshua Earley / Elvis Matzelle (6) L Board 5 13:51

Elimination 3

Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4) W vs.
Josh Coleman / Scott Jones Sr (5) L Board 5 10:08

Eddie Jones / Brandon Arrant (11) L vs.
Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14) W Board 2 14:57

Greg Rhoden / John Athanaelos (16) W vs.
Chase Johnson / Donald Johnson (7) L Board 4 19:38

Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9) W vs.
Jason Jolley / Chris Jones (1) L Board 5 16:00

Winners 2

Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3) W vs.
Joshua Earley / Elvis Matzelle (6) L Board 1 12:28

Brian Paradise / Burns Gregory (10) L vs.
Jarrett Register / Rickey Register (2) W Board 1 09:42

Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17) W vs.
Josh Boyd / Josh Kirkland (8) L Board 3 10:04

Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12) L vs.
Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13) W Board 4 09:41

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4) W 26:24

(bye) (21) L vs.
Eddie Jones / Brandon Arrant (11) W 25:58

(bye) (23) L vs.
Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9) W 41:31

(bye) (25) L vs.
Chase Johnson / Donald Johnson (7) W 28:03

(bye) (27) L vs.
Josh Coleman / Scott Jones Sr (5) W 34:03

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14) W 39:23

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jason Jolley / Chris Jones (1) W 37:47

Greg Rhoden / John Athanaelos (16) W vs.
Stephanie Mcferrin / William Elgin (15) L Board 3 18:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 11:17

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 11:17

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 11:17

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 11:17

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 11:17

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 11:17

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 11:16

(bye) (32) L vs.
Greg Rhoden / John Athanaelos (16) W 22:31

Winners 1

Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3) W vs.
Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14) L Board 5 12:59

Chase Johnson / Donald Johnson (7) L vs.
Brian Paradise / Burns Gregory (10) W Board 3 15:51

Eddie Jones / Brandon Arrant (11) L vs.
Joshua Earley / Elvis Matzelle (6) W Board 2 13:50

Jason Jolley / Chris Jones (1) L vs.
Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17) W Board 4 12:29

Josh Coleman / Scott Jones Sr (5) L vs.
Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12) W Board 1 11:31

Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9) L vs.
Josh Boyd / Josh Kirkland (8) W Board 2 15:33

Stephanie Mcferrin / William Elgin (15) L vs.
Jarrett Register / Rickey Register (2) W Board 4 13:11

Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13) W vs.
Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4) L Board 5 14:15

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Jonah Gonce / Rickey Mcferrin (14) W 11:16

(bye) (21) L vs.
Junior Thomas / Chris Tumblin (12) W 11:16

(bye) (23) L vs.
Brian Paradise / Burns Gregory (10) W 11:15

(bye) (25) L vs.
Josh Boyd / Josh Kirkland (8) W 11:16

(bye) (27) L vs.
Joshua Earley / Elvis Matzelle (6) W 11:16

(bye) (29) L vs.
Aj Machin / Kevin Reneger (4) W 11:15

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jarrett Register / Rickey Register (2) W 11:16

Aj Kludy / Kaylee Reniger (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 11:16

Chase Johnson / Donald Johnson (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 11:16

Eddie Jones / Brandon Arrant (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 11:16

Eric Snellings / Randy Spoon (17) W vs.
Greg Rhoden / John Athanaelos (16) L Board 1 11:03

Jason Jolley / Chris Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 11:15

Josh Coleman / Scott Jones Sr (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 11:16

Malcolm Amos / Jamm Wise (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 11:15

Stephanie Mcferrin / William Elgin (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 11:15

Trevor Brooks / Jamey Crawford (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 11:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20