Shooters 4/12/19

Updated 3:37pm

Elimination 3

David Dubson // Jason Dalbey vs.
Brad Simmons // Frito Board 3 19:37:16

John Penner // Steve Marthy vs.
Chris Daniels // Jason Poteet Board 5 19:30:21

Winners Semi-finals

Dillan // Heather Best vs.
Cal Welch // Don Hoffman Board 2 19:55:30

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Adam Wilson // Wojciech
(bye)
Eric P // Robert
Board 1
Bobbi Smith // Brad Harris
Benny Lay // Kendra
Board 5
Christine Brown // Jim Corkill
Jeremy N // Lee Kay
Board 4
Doug Brown // Z
Chad Tuggle // Kevin Tarter
Board 6
Brad Simmons // Frito
Dillan // Heather Best
Board 3
John Penner // Steve Marthy
Chris Daniels // Jason Poteet
Board 2
David Dubson // Jason Dalbey
(bye)
Cal Welch // Don Hoffman
Adam Wilson // Wojciech
A
Board 1
Eric P // Robert
Benny Lay // Kendra
B
Board 4
Doug Brown // Z
Brad Simmons // Frito
C
Board 5
Dillan // Heather Best
David Dubson // Jason Dalbey
D
Board 3
Cal Welch // Don Hoffman
Adam Wilson // Wojciech
E
Board 5
Doug Brown // Z
Dillan // Heather Best
F
Board 2
Cal Welch // Don Hoffman
Doug Brown // Z
G
(bye)
Bobbi Smith // Brad Harris
Christine Brown // Jim Corkill
Board 6
Jeremy N // Lee Kay
Chad Tuggle // Kevin Tarter
Board 2
John Penner // Steve Marthy
Chris Daniels // Jason Poteet
(bye)
Bobbi Smith // Brad Harris
D
Board 3
David Dubson // Jason Dalbey
Jeremy N // Lee Kay
C
Board 4
Brad Simmons // Frito
John Penner // Steve Marthy
B
Board 6
Benny Lay // Kendra
Chris Daniels // Jason Poteet
A
Board 1
Eric P // Robert
David Dubson // Jason Dalbey
Board 3
Brad Simmons // Frito
John Penner // Steve Marthy
Board 5
Chris Daniels // Jason Poteet
E
Adam Wilson // Wojciech
F
G

9th

  Bobbi Smith // Brad Harris

  Jeremy N // Lee Kay

  Benny Lay // Kendra

  Eric P // Robert

13th

  Christine Brown // Jim Corkill

  Chad Tuggle // Kevin Tarter

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Wilson // Wojciech L vs.
Doug Brown // Z W Board 5 18:15

Elimination 2

Bobbi Smith // Brad Harris L vs.
David Dubson // Jason Dalbey W Board 3 23:02

Chris Daniels // Jason Poteet W vs.
Eric P // Robert L Board 1 18:58

Jeremy N // Lee Kay L vs.
Brad Simmons // Frito W Board 4 25:57

John Penner // Steve Marthy W vs.
Benny Lay // Kendra L Board 6 36:13

Elimination 1

Chad Tuggle // Kevin Tarter L vs.
John Penner // Steve Marthy W Board 2 23:18

Christine Brown // Jim Corkill L vs.
Jeremy N // Lee Kay W Board 6 29:35

Winners 1

Adam Wilson // Wojciech W vs.
Eric P // Robert L Board 1 15:48

Benny Lay // Kendra L vs.
Doug Brown // Z W Board 4 32:34

Brad Simmons // Frito L vs.
Dillan // Heather Best W Board 5 27:21

David Dubson // Jason Dalbey L vs.
Cal Welch // Don Hoffman W Board 3 18:16

Round 1

Benny Lay // Kendra W vs.
Christine Brown // Jim Corkill L Board 5 19:31

Chad Tuggle // Kevin Tarter L vs.
Brad Simmons // Frito W Board 6 24:33

Chris Daniels // Jason Poteet L vs.
David Dubson // Jason Dalbey W Board 2 21:52

Dillan // Heather Best W vs.
John Penner // Steve Marthy L Board 3 18:46

Eric P // Robert W vs.
Bobbi Smith // Brad Harris L Board 1 17:39

Jeremy N // Lee Kay L vs.
Doug Brown // Z W Board 4 18:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20