December Regionals Singles

Updated 6:17pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Hewitt (1)
(bye) (32)
Ben Adams (17)
Big Ed (16)
Kelsey Wilson (9)
Shana Yanego (24)
Jody Taylor (25)
Matt Hinchman (8)
Charles Wilson (5)
(bye) (28)
Kevin Rogers (21)
Dave Hewitt (12)
Derek Lipscomb (13)
Russ Colley (20)
(bye) (29)
Craig Arbogast II (4)
Terry Atkinson (3)
(bye) (30)
Ryan Bennett (19)
Dennis Turner (14)
Tracy Hartsell (11)
Craig Arbogast I (22)
(bye) (27)
Gary Channell (6)
Cody Atkinson (7)
(bye) (26)
Will Dalton (23)
Genie Reese (10)
Mark Spicer (15)
Josh Noble (18)
(bye) (31)
Eddie Weese (2)
Matt Hewitt (1)
A
Ben Adams (17)
Shana Yanego (24)
B
Jody Taylor (25)
Charles Wilson (5)
C
Dave Hewitt (12)
Russ Colley (20)
D
Craig Arbogast II (4)
Terry Atkinson (3)
E
Dennis Turner (14)
Tracy Hartsell (11)
F
Gary Channell (6)
Cody Atkinson (7)
G
Genie Reese (10)
Mark Spicer (15)
H
Eddie Weese (2)
Ben Adams (17)
I
Jody Taylor (25)
Charles Wilson (5)
J
Craig Arbogast II (4)
Terry Atkinson (3)
K
Tracy Hartsell (11)
Genie Reese (10)
L
Mark Spicer (15)
Ben Adams (17)
M
Charles Wilson (5)
Terry Atkinson (3)
N
Genie Reese (10)
Ben Adams (17)
O
Genie Reese (10)
Genie Reese (10)
Matt Hewitt (1)
Matt Hewitt (1)
Genie Reese (10)
Matt Hewitt (1)
(bye) (32)
Big Ed (16)
Kelsey Wilson (9)
Matt Hinchman (8)
(bye) (28)
Kevin Rogers (21)
Derek Lipscomb (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Ryan Bennett (19)
Craig Arbogast I (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Will Dalton (23)
Josh Noble (18)
(bye) (31)
Big Ed (16)
H
Eddie Weese (2)
Matt Hinchman (8)
G
Cody Atkinson (7)
Kevin Rogers (21)
F
Gary Channell (6)
Derek Lipscomb (13)
E
Dennis Turner (14)
Ryan Bennett (19)
D
Russ Colley (20)
Craig Arbogast I (22)
C
Dave Hewitt (12)
Will Dalton (23)
B
Shana Yanego (24)
Josh Noble (18)
A
Matt Hewitt (1)
Eddie Weese (2)
Cody Atkinson (7)
Gary Channell (6)
Derek Lipscomb (13)
Ryan Bennett (19)
Dave Hewitt (12)
Will Dalton (23)
Matt Hewitt (1)
Cody Atkinson (7)
J
Craig Arbogast II (4)
Gary Channell (6)
I
Jody Taylor (25)
Dave Hewitt (12)
L
Mark Spicer (15)
Matt Hewitt (1)
K
Tracy Hartsell (11)
Cody Atkinson (7)
Gary Channell (6)
Mark Spicer (15)
Matt Hewitt (1)
Gary Channell (6)
N
Terry Atkinson (3)
Matt Hewitt (1)
M
Charles Wilson (5)
Terry Atkinson (3)
Matt Hewitt (1)
Matt Hewitt (1)
O
Ben Adams (17)
Matt Hewitt (1)

1st

  Matt Hewitt (1)

2nd

  Genie Reese (10)

3rd

  Ben Adams (17)

4th

  Terry Atkinson (3)

5th

  Gary Channell (6)

  Charles Wilson (5)

7th

  Cody Atkinson (7)

  Mark Spicer (15)

9th

  Craig Arbogast II (4)

  Jody Taylor (25)

  Dave Hewitt (12)

  Tracy Hartsell (11)

13th

  Eddie Weese (2)

  Derek Lipscomb (13)

  Ryan Bennett (19)

  Will Dalton (23)

17th

  Big Ed (16)

  Matt Hinchman (8)

  Kevin Rogers (21)

  Dennis Turner (14)

  Russ Colley (20)

  Craig Arbogast I (22)

  Shana Yanego (24)

  Josh Noble (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Kelsey Wilson (9)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Matt Hewitt (1) W vs.
Genie Reese (10) L 00:05

Final

Genie Reese (10) L vs.
Matt Hewitt (1) W 00:06

Elimination Final

Matt Hewitt (1) W vs.
Ben Adams (17) L 07:29

Elimination Semi-final

Terry Atkinson (3) L vs.
Matt Hewitt (1) W 14:26

Winners Final

Ben Adams (17) L vs.
Genie Reese (10) W 22:36

Elimination 6

Gary Channell (6) L vs.
Terry Atkinson (3) W 08:47

Matt Hewitt (1) W vs.
Charles Wilson (5) L 04:24

Elimination 5

Cody Atkinson (7) L vs.
Gary Channell (6) W 11:37

Mark Spicer (15) L vs.
Matt Hewitt (1) W 12:52

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Adams (17) W vs.
Charles Wilson (5) L 13:01

Terry Atkinson (3) L vs.
Genie Reese (10) W 11:57

Elimination 4

Cody Atkinson (7) W vs.
Craig Arbogast II (4) L 17:29

Dave Hewitt (12) L vs.
Mark Spicer (15) W 16:46

Gary Channell (6) W vs.
Jody Taylor (25) L 12:56

Matt Hewitt (1) W vs.
Tracy Hartsell (11) L 12:28

Elimination 3

Eddie Weese (2) L vs.
Cody Atkinson (7) W 17:24

Gary Channell (6) W vs.
Derek Lipscomb (13) L 12:52

Ryan Bennett (19) L vs.
Dave Hewitt (12) W 14:19

Will Dalton (23) L vs.
Matt Hewitt (1) W 10:07

Winners 2

Ben Adams (17) W vs.
Jody Taylor (25) L 16:54

Charles Wilson (5) W vs.
Craig Arbogast II (4) L 23:13

Genie Reese (10) W vs.
Mark Spicer (15) L 25:37

Terry Atkinson (3) W vs.
Tracy Hartsell (11) L 10:45

Elimination 2

Big Ed (16) L vs.
Eddie Weese (2) W 11:39

Craig Arbogast I (22) L vs.
Dave Hewitt (12) W 11:17

Derek Lipscomb (13) W vs.
Dennis Turner (14) L 13:59

Josh Noble (18) L vs.
Matt Hewitt (1) W 11:40

Kevin Rogers (21) L vs.
Gary Channell (6) W 09:59

Matt Hinchman (8) L vs.
Cody Atkinson (7) W 12:34

Ryan Bennett (19) W vs.
Russ Colley (20) L 22:18

Will Dalton (23) W vs.
Shana Yanego (24) L 07:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Will Dalton (23) W 20:39

(bye) (28) L vs.
Kevin Rogers (21) W 07:47

(bye) (30) L vs.
Ryan Bennett (19) W 22:40

(bye) (32) L vs.
Big Ed (16) W 02:26

Craig Arbogast I (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 19:04

Derek Lipscomb (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 05:51

Josh Noble (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 12:33

Kelsey Wilson (9) L vs.
Matt Hinchman (8) W 09:16

Winners 1

Charles Wilson (5) W vs.
Dave Hewitt (12) L 16:25

Cody Atkinson (7) L vs.
Genie Reese (10) W 18:49

Mark Spicer (15) W vs.
Eddie Weese (2) L 18:06

Matt Hewitt (1) L vs.
Ben Adams (17) W 16:12

Russ Colley (20) L vs.
Craig Arbogast II (4) W 21:07

Shana Yanego (24) L vs.
Jody Taylor (25) W 11:22

Terry Atkinson (3) W vs.
Dennis Turner (14) L 12:36

Tracy Hartsell (11) W vs.
Gary Channell (6) L 09:58

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Gary Channell (6) W 47:18

(bye) (29) L vs.
Craig Arbogast II (4) W 47:18

(bye) (31) L vs.
Eddie Weese (2) W 47:18

Ben Adams (17) W vs.
Big Ed (16) L 14:32

Charles Wilson (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 47:18

Cody Atkinson (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 47:18

Derek Lipscomb (13) L vs.
Russ Colley (20) W 17:47

Jody Taylor (25) W vs.
Matt Hinchman (8) L 19:53

Kelsey Wilson (9) L vs.
Shana Yanego (24) W 12:06

Kevin Rogers (21) L vs.
Dave Hewitt (12) W 07:48

Mark Spicer (15) W vs.
Josh Noble (18) L 10:02

Matt Hewitt (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 47:18

Ryan Bennett (19) L vs.
Dennis Turner (14) W 16:45

Terry Atkinson (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 47:18

Tracy Hartsell (11) W vs.
Craig Arbogast I (22) L 10:50

Will Dalton (23) L vs.
Genie Reese (10) W 13:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20