Elimination 2
Abduljelil, Ana L vs.
Alek Martin STGL W 00:03
Jordan Crace W vs.
Garit Witt L 00:06
Elimination 1
Brock Herman Mentor Lake W vs.
Tyler Wiederholt BB L 00:07
Jacob Esarco(Canfield) L vs.
Georgio Poullas CF W 00:04
Winners 1
Alek Martin STGL L vs.
Todd Allen(Medina Buckeye) W 00:16
Alex Coleman HR W vs.
Matt Adams NL L 00:10
Cael Woods Millersburg W vs.
Tyler Stein CF L 00:08
Drew Kasper Lex W vs.
Jesse Slocum(Salem) L 00:04
Dylan Dodson NLV L vs.
Brent Moore SPGL W 00:09
Dylan Fishback(Aurora) W vs.
Anthony D'Alesio CF L 00:36
Eddie Pinc(Medina Buckeye) L vs.
Gabe Steyer(Van Wert) W 00:15
Eli Seipel SPGL W vs.
Douglas Terry(Granville) L 00:05
Gabe Phillips(Norwalk) W vs.
Cole McComas(Lisbon Beaver) L 00:43
Hadyn Danals CRV L vs.
Grant Moyer(Bellevue) W 00:09
Jack Harris Urbana L vs.
Deaken McCoy(Galion) W 00:12
Jack Peura Tipp City L vs.
Kyle Rowan(Perry) W 00:10
Jake Martinez(Newark Licking Valley) L vs.
Davin Rhoads LV W 00:13
Jared Hoy(Bellevue) W vs.
Brandon Leynaud(Lexington) L 00:09
Jordan Leasure(Amanda-Clearcreek) L vs.
Ethan Hernandez(Norwalk) W 00:30
Kyren Butler(Copley) L vs.
Tyler Warner UVC W 00:33
Lucas Salmon SP L vs.
David Cumberledge(Aurora) W 00:35
Marlon Yarbrough(Copley) W vs.
Wade Hodges(Wauseon L 00:40
Mason Elson(Port Clinton) W vs.
Tyler Dodd(Carrollton) L 00:44
Max Fausnaugh(Bowling Green) W vs.
Bret Minnick(Columbian) L 00:48
Mitch Moore SPGL W vs.
Alec Maloney(Norwalk) L 00:28
Nate Barrett Mansfield L vs.
Alex Marinelli SPGL W 00:51
Nate Hagan(Central Cath. W vs.
Ryan Thomas SPGL L 00:04
Nate Keaton CV L vs.
Nick Wrobel(Mantua Crestwood) W 00:12
Nick Jackson(Norwood) L vs.
Jacob Decatur Falls CVCA W 00:09
Robbie Bowers(Defiance) L vs.
Bailey Faust(Lexington) W 00:36
Rocky Jordan SPGL W vs.
Tai Carter SP L 00:43
Sam McNulty(Sandusky Perkins) W vs.
Jaqui Vanmeter(Newark Licking Valley) L 00:44
Seth Boggs(Sandusky Perkins) L vs.
Payton Burgdorf OFL W 00:44
Tyler Copeland(Wapakoneta W vs.
Garit Witt L 00:07
Tyler Rowland(Streetsboro W vs.
Landon Hall WT L 00:13
Zack Lake(Akron Coventry) W vs.
Ben Pasiuk CT L 00:06
Round 1
Abduljelil, Ana L vs.
Nick Wrobel(Mantua Crestwood) W 00:03
Aidan Pasiuk CT L vs.
Dylan Fishback(Aurora) W 00:03
Alex Marinelli SPGL W vs.
Kevon Freeman ML L 00:03
Brandon Leynaud(Lexington) 59 W vs.
Brendan Scherer(Warsaw River View) 41 L 00:12
Bret Minnick(Columbian) W vs.
Evan Anderson(Aurora) L 00:14
Brock Herman Mentor Lake L vs.
Seth Boggs(Sandusky Perkins) W 00:03
Cole Genders ACC L vs.
Eddie Pinc(Medina Buckeye) W 00:04
Cole McComas(Lisbon Beaver) W vs.
Benjamin Schram(Bellbrook) L 00:04
Dalton Hartshorn(Minerva) L vs.
Ben Pasiuk CT W 00:04
David Cumberledge(Aurora) W vs.
Brendon Winning(Ravenna) L 00:03
David-Brian Whisler WH L vs.
Jordan Leasure(Amanda-Clearcreek) W 00:03
Davin Rhoads LV W vs.
Cameron Kelly BB L 00:03
Douglas Terry(Granville) W vs.
Georgio Poullas CF L 00:04
Dre'K Brumley Akron L vs.
Alek Martin STGL W 00:03
Drew Kasper Lex W vs.
Brandon Pahl(Vincent Warren) L 00:05
Garrett Jordan SPGL L vs.
Alex Coleman HR W 00:04
Grant Moyer(Bellevue) W vs.
Garrett Gross(Bellefontaine) L 00:06
Ian Sharp BWB 14 L vs.
Kyle Rowan(Perry) 86 W 00:08
J.D. Stickley SPGL 48 L vs.
Marlon Yarbrough(Copley) 52 W 00:07
Jacob Esarco(Canfield) 40 L vs.
Eli Seipel SPGL 60 W 00:09
Jamez Young(Sandusky) 31 L vs.
Cael Woods Millersburg 69 W 00:07
Jeffrey Thomas SPGL 26 L vs.
Brent Moore SPGL 74 W 00:17
Jordan Crace L vs.
Jacob Decatur Falls CVCA W 00:06
Jordan Radich(Warren Howland) 14 L vs.
Mitch Moore SPGL 86 W 00:08
Josh Venia CC L vs.
Robbie Bowers(Defiance) W 00:05
Kavan Sarver SPGL 49 L vs.
Deaken McCoy(Galion) 51 W 00:11
Kyle Kremiller Perry 27 L vs.
Mason Elson(Port Clinton) 73 W 00:08
Nate Hagan(Central Cath. W vs.
John Haines(McConnelsville Morgan) L 00:08
Nick Crawford CF 49 L vs.
Tai Carter SP 51 W 00:09
Payton Burgdorf OFL 75 W vs.
Tyler Wiederholt BB 25 L 00:09
Peyten Kellar(Vincent Warren) 38 L vs.
Tyler Copeland(Wapakoneta 62 W 00:11
Sam McNulty(Sandusky Perkins) 77 W vs.
D.J. White Circleville 23 L 00:07
Seth Beard Nap L vs.
Tyler Rowland(Streetsboro W 00:07
Tyler Warner UVC W vs.
Garett Lautzenheiser LV L 00:07