Tri-County Cornhole - BYOP - 7/10/20

Updated 6:55am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wendy Davis & Jeff Beasely
(bye)
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
9
Brandon Horsley & Doyle Taylor
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Nikki Tenneson & Matt Chamblis
Chad Jordan & Austin Scott
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Ledbetter & Troy Calhoon
Jeremy Moreland & Ben Barron
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Moreland & Daniel Moody
Kaz Barkley & Hillary Barkley
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Scott Etheridge & Jake Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Lexy Happmey & Darren Maddox
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
3
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Gwinn
(bye)
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Stephanie Gibson & Keith Castleberry
(bye)
Clint Hansen & Luther Garrison
8
Phillip & Michael
Dennis Gibson & Cody Gibson
(bye)
(bye)
Marcus Daloney & John McKinnon
Ron Moreland & Casey Taylor
(bye)
(bye)
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Jacob & Robert
(bye)
(bye)
Chad Reeves & Chris Waller
Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black
(bye)
(bye)
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
(bye)
(bye)
Jon Etheridge & Nick Lowry
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan & James
Cindy Tyner & Olivia Thomas
2
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez
(bye)
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
Wendy Davis & Jeff Beasely
A
1
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
B
7
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
C
4
Nikki Tenneson & Matt Chamblis
Chad Jordan & Austin Scott
D
1
Matt Ledbetter & Troy Calhoon
Jeremy Moreland & Ben Barron
E
2
Brian Moreland & Daniel Moody
Kaz Barkley & Hillary Barkley
F
5
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Scott Etheridge & Jake Smith
G
7
Lexy Happmey & Darren Maddox
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Gwinn
H
3
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Stephanie Gibson & Keith Castleberry
I
4
Clint Hansen & Luther Garrison
Dennis Gibson & Cody Gibson
J
4
Marcus Daloney & John McKinnon
Ron Moreland & Casey Taylor
K
6
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Jacob & Robert
L
9
Chad Reeves & Chris Waller
Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black
M
8
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
N
5
Jon Etheridge & Nick Lowry
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
O
6
Ryan & James
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez
P
1
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
Q
7
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
R
9
Matt Ledbetter & Troy Calhoon
Brian Moreland & Daniel Moody
S
7
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Scott Etheridge & Jake Smith
T
6
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Clint Hansen & Luther Garrison
U
9
Marcus Daloney & John McKinnon
Ron Moreland & Casey Taylor
V
8
Jacob & Robert
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry
W
2
Jon Etheridge & Nick Lowry
Ryan & James
X
2
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
Y
9
Matt Ledbetter & Troy Calhoon
Brian Moreland & Daniel Moody
Z
3
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Marcus Daloney & John McKinnon
AA
5
Ron Moreland & Casey Taylor
Jon Etheridge & Nick Lowry
AB
7
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
AC
3
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Marcus Daloney & John McKinnon
AD
6
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
AE
3
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
3
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
(bye)
Brandon Horsley & Doyle Taylor
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
(bye)
(bye)
Phillip & Michael
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Cindy Tyner & Olivia Thomas
(bye)
Brandon Horsley & Doyle Taylor
P
5
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
(bye)
O
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
N
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
(bye)
M
Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black
(bye)
L
Chad Reeves & Chris Waller
(bye)
K
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
(bye)
J
Dennis Gibson & Cody Gibson
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
I
4
Stephanie Gibson & Keith Castleberry
Phillip & Michael
H
3
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Gwinn
(bye)
G
Lexy Happmey & Darren Maddox
(bye)
F
Kaz Barkley & Hillary Barkley
(bye)
E
Jeremy Moreland & Ben Barron
(bye)
D
Chad Jordan & Austin Scott
(bye)
C
Nikki Tenneson & Matt Chamblis
(bye)
B
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
Cindy Tyner & Olivia Thomas
A
1
Wendy Davis & Jeff Beasely
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
5
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
8
Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black
Chad Reeves & Chris Waller
6
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Dennis Gibson & Cody Gibson
4
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
Phillip & Michael
3
Lexy Happmey & Darren Maddox
Kaz Barkley & Hillary Barkley
2
Jeremy Moreland & Ben Barron
Chad Jordan & Austin Scott
9
Nikki Tenneson & Matt Chamblis
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
1
Wendy Davis & Jeff Beasely
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
T
6
Scott Etheridge & Jake Smith
Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black
S
5
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
R
9
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
Q
4
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Phillip & Michael
X
2
Ryan & James
Jeremy Moreland & Ben Barron
W
3
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry
Chad Jordan & Austin Scott
V
8
Jacob & Robert
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
U
1
Clint Hansen & Luther Garrison
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
5
Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
4
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Phillip & Michael
2
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry
Jacob & Robert
1
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black
AB
5
Jon Etheridge & Nick Lowry
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
AA
4
Ron Moreland & Casey Taylor
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry
Z
2
Brian Moreland & Daniel Moody
Jacob & Robert
Y
1
Matt Ledbetter & Troy Calhoon
Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black
4
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry
2
Jacob & Robert
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
AC
4
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry
AD
2
Marcus Daloney & John McKinnon
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
3
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry
AE
3
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry

1st

  Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton

2nd

  Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry

3rd

  Brodie Mann & David Sanchez

4th

  Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones

5th

  Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary

  Marcus Daloney & John McKinnon

7th

  Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black

  Jacob & Robert

9th

  Jon Etheridge & Nick Lowry

  Ron Moreland & Casey Taylor

  Brian Moreland & Daniel Moody

  Matt Ledbetter & Troy Calhoon

13th

  Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson

  Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones

  Phillip & Michael

  Gary Davis & Zach Davis

17th

  Scott Etheridge & Jake Smith

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

  Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith

  Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest

  Ryan & James

  Jeremy Moreland & Ben Barron

  Chad Jordan & Austin Scott

  Clint Hansen & Luther Garrison

25th

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard

  Chad Reeves & Chris Waller

  Dennis Gibson & Cody Gibson

  Lexy Happmey & Darren Maddox

  Kaz Barkley & Hillary Barkley

  Nikki Tenneson & Matt Chamblis

  Wendy Davis & Jeff Beasely

33th

  Brandon Horsley & Doyle Taylor

  Stephanie Gibson & Keith Castleberry

  Amanda Castleberry & Ben Gwinn

  Cindy Tyner & Olivia Thomas

Final

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry L 3 11:32

Elimination Final

Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry W vs.
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez L 3 16:47

Elimination Semi-final

Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones L vs.
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry W 3 08:28

Winners Final

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez L 3 16:26

Elimination 8

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W 4 13:13

Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry W vs.
Marcus Daloney & John McKinnon L 2 15:53

Elimination 7

Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry W vs.
Jacob & Robert L 2 10:50

Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 4 11:04

Winners Semi-finals

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones L 3 12:48

Marcus Daloney & John McKinnon L vs.
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez W 6 15:05

Elimination 6

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Ron Moreland & Casey Taylor L 4 17:19

Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry W vs.
Brian Moreland & Daniel Moody L 2 16:41

Jacob & Robert W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Troy Calhoon L 1 14:46

Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black W vs.
Jon Etheridge & Nick Lowry L 5 14:50

Elimination 5

Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson L vs.
Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black W 5 12:18

Jacob & Robert W vs.
Gary Davis & Zach Davis L 1 16:14

Phillip & Michael L vs.
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry W 2 18:14

Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 4 20:48

Winners 3

Brian Moreland & Daniel Moody L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W 3 16:25

Jon Etheridge & Nick Lowry L vs.
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez W 7 14:05

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Troy Calhoon L 9 10:18

Marcus Daloney & John McKinnon W vs.
Ron Moreland & Casey Taylor L 5 23:17

Elimination 4

Chad Jordan & Austin Scott L vs.
Jacob & Robert W 8 16:01

Gary Davis & Zach Davis W vs.
Clint Hansen & Luther Garrison L 1 10:46

Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jake Smith L 6 17:44

Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 4 11:05

Jeremy Moreland & Ben Barron L vs.
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry W 3 11:43

Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 5 11:00

Phillip & Michael W vs.
Ryan & James L 2 15:35

Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones W vs.
Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith L 9 08:26

Elimination 3

Chad Jordan & Austin Scott W vs.
Nikki Tenneson & Matt Chamblis L 9 05:56

Chad Reeves & Chris Waller L vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones W 6 14:19

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L vs.
Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black W 8 12:22

Dennis Gibson & Cody Gibson L vs.
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest W 4 12:38

Gary Davis & Zach Davis W vs.
Wendy Davis & Jeff Beasely L 1 16:57

Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 5 13:57

Kaz Barkley & Hillary Barkley L vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Ben Barron W 2 08:58

Phillip & Michael W vs.
Lexy Happmey & Darren Maddox L 3 08:09

Winners 2

Brian Moreland & Daniel Moody W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 7 12:22

Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry L vs.
Jon Etheridge & Nick Lowry W 2 08:15

Clint Hansen & Luther Garrison L vs.
Marcus Daloney & John McKinnon W 9 10:17

Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Troy Calhoon W 9 07:57

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L 7 15:00

Ron Moreland & Casey Taylor W vs.
Jacob & Robert L 8 15:30

Ryan & James L vs.
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez W 2 09:23

Scott Etheridge & Jake Smith L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W 6 18:05

Elimination 2

Brandon Horsley & Doyle Taylor L vs.
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson W 5 10:41

Cindy Tyner & Olivia Thomas L vs.
Wendy Davis & Jeff Beasely W 1 07:25

Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest W vs.
Stephanie Gibson & Keith Castleberry L 4 15:40

Phillip & Michael W vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Gwinn L 3 11:50

Winners 1

Amanda Castleberry & Ben Gwinn L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W 3 08:36

Brodie Mann & David Sanchez W vs.
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson L 1 09:17

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
Ryan & James W 6 14:11

Chad Jordan & Austin Scott L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Troy Calhoon W 1 08:57

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L vs.
Jon Etheridge & Nick Lowry W 5 12:33

Dennis Gibson & Cody Gibson L vs.
Marcus Daloney & John McKinnon W 4 09:10

Gary Davis & Zach Davis L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 7 14:07

Jacob & Robert W vs.
Chad Reeves & Chris Waller L 9 10:52

Jeremy Moreland & Ben Barron L vs.
Brian Moreland & Daniel Moody W 2 12:14

Jimmy Smith & Amelia Smith W vs.
Nikki Tenneson & Matt Chamblis L 4 07:09

Kaz Barkley & Hillary Barkley L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W 5 07:59

Lance Mccurdy & Brad Black L vs.
Cade Cater & Jenna Castleberry W 8 15:22

Ron Moreland & Casey Taylor W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones L 6 15:44

Scott Etheridge & Jake Smith W vs.
Lexy Happmey & Darren Maddox L 7 09:00

Stephanie Gibson & Keith Castleberry L vs.
Clint Hansen & Luther Garrison W 4 14:01

Wendy Davis & Jeff Beasely L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W 1 11:04

Round 1

Cindy Tyner & Olivia Thomas L vs.
Brodie Mann & David Sanchez W 2 11:03

Clint Hansen & Luther Garrison W vs.
Phillip & Michael L 8 13:08

Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest L vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Gwinn W 3 16:56

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Brandon Horsley & Doyle Taylor L 9 09:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20