ACO Spring Fling Singles

Updated 8:05pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Michael Byrd (1)
(bye) (16)
Dave Greene (9) 11
2
Derek Fateiger (8) 21
Michael Avery (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Caleb Avery (4)
Coby McIver (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Terry Blake (6)
Dale Tanner (7) 21
1
Steve Rutherford (10) 9
(bye) (15)
Leslie McIver (2)
Michael Byrd (1) 9
A
1
Derek Fateiger (8) 21
Michael Avery (5) 21
B
3
Caleb Avery (4) 15
Coby McIver (3) 21
C
3
Terry Blake (6) 5
Dale Tanner (7) 16
D
2
Leslie McIver (2) 21
Derek Fateiger (8) 12
E
1
Michael Avery (5) 21
Coby McIver (3) 21
F
1
Leslie McIver (2) 10
Michael Avery (5) 21
G
3
Coby McIver (3) 12
Michael Avery (5) 11
1
Caleb Avery (4) 21
Caleb Avery (4) 21
2
Michael Avery (5) 1
Caleb Avery (4)
(bye) (16)
Dave Greene (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Steve Rutherford (10)
(bye) (15)
Dave Greene (9) 1
D
2
Dale Tanner (7) 21
(bye) (13)
C
Terry Blake (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Caleb Avery (4)
Steve Rutherford (10)
A
3
Michael Byrd (1) 21
Dale Tanner (7) 5
3
Terry Blake (6) 21
Caleb Avery (4) 21
3
Michael Byrd (1)
Terry Blake (6) 20
E
2
Derek Fateiger (8) 21
Caleb Avery (4) 21
F
1
Leslie McIver (2) 5
Derek Fateiger (8) 9
2
Caleb Avery (4) 21
Caleb Avery (4) 21
G
2
Coby McIver (3) 4
Caleb Avery (4)

1st

  Caleb Avery (4)

2nd

  Michael Avery (5)

3rd

  Coby McIver (3)

4th

  Derek Fateiger (8)

5th

  Terry Blake (6)

  Leslie McIver (2)

7th

  Dale Tanner (7)

  Michael Byrd (1)

9th

  Dave Greene (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Steve Rutherford (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Caleb Avery (4) 21 W vs.
Michael Avery (5) 1 L 2 10:33

Final

Michael Avery (5) 11 L vs.
Caleb Avery (4) 21 W 1 00:17

Elimination Final

Caleb Avery (4) 21 W vs.
Coby McIver (3) 4 L 2 09:39

Elimination Semi-final

Derek Fateiger (8) 9 L vs.
Caleb Avery (4) 21 W 2 10:47

Winners Final

Michael Avery (5) 21 W vs.
Coby McIver (3) 12 L 3 13:39

Elimination 4

Caleb Avery (4) 21 W vs.
Leslie McIver (2) 5 L 1 13:56

Terry Blake (6) 20 L vs.
Derek Fateiger (8) 21 W 2 16:45

Elimination 3

Caleb Avery (4) 21 W vs.
Michael Byrd (1) L 3 10:02

Dale Tanner (7) 5 L vs.
Terry Blake (6) 21 W 3 15:32

Winners Semi-finals

Coby McIver (3) 21 W vs.
Leslie McIver (2) 10 L 1 15:22

Derek Fateiger (8) 12 L vs.
Michael Avery (5) 21 W 1 10:11

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Caleb Avery (4) W 26:46

(bye) (13) L vs.
Terry Blake (6) W 15:25

Dave Greene (9) 1 L vs.
Dale Tanner (7) 21 W 2 14:59

Steve Rutherford (10) L vs.
Michael Byrd (1) 21 W 3 07:00

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 56:58

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 56:58

(bye) (16) L vs.
Dave Greene (9) W 10:58

Steve Rutherford (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 11:38

Winners 1

Coby McIver (3) 21 W vs.
Terry Blake (6) 5 L 3 15:35

Dale Tanner (7) 16 L vs.
Leslie McIver (2) 21 W 2 18:08

Michael Avery (5) 21 W vs.
Caleb Avery (4) 15 L 3 10:55

Michael Byrd (1) 9 L vs.
Derek Fateiger (8) 21 W 1 10:36

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Terry Blake (6) W 56:58

(bye) (13) L vs.
Caleb Avery (4) W 56:58

(bye) (15) L vs.
Leslie McIver (2) W 56:58

Coby McIver (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 56:58

Dale Tanner (7) 21 W vs.
Steve Rutherford (10) 9 L 1 12:12

Dave Greene (9) 11 L vs.
Derek Fateiger (8) 21 W 2 11:11

Michael Avery (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 56:58

Michael Byrd (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 56:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20