TWCWT Stop #9 Second Chance

Updated 2:52am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alice Murphy
(bye)
Lorna Phelps 1
Table 17
Naomi Manuel 3
Ginger Bowen
(bye)
(bye)
Julianne Zuniga
Dorothy Lam
(bye)
Cony Mendoza 2
Table 9
Frances Tso
Kendra Fuller
Table 15
Dee Domingo 3
(bye)
Kirsten Karim
Amani Ali
(bye)
Khanh Ngo 4
Table 10
Mary Dughi
Rachella Beeks
(bye)
(bye)
Meadow Klingler
Olga Azarova
(bye)
(bye)
Motoko Siguenza
Vivian Corona 3
Table 13
May Tcha
(bye)
Katie Murphy
Alice Murphy 3
A
Table 9
Naomi Manuel
Ginger Bowen 3
B
Table 12
Julianne Zuniga 1
Dorothy Lam 1
C
Table 11
Cony Mendoza 2
Dee Domingo 1
D
Table 16
Kirsten Karim 3
Amani Ali 2
E
Table 15
Khanh Ngo 1
Rachella Beeks 1
F
Table 16
Meadow Klingler 4
Olga Azarova 3
G
Table 14
Motoko Siguenza 1
Vivian Corona 2
H
Table 2
Katie Murphy 4
Alice Murphy 3
I
Table 13
Ginger Bowen 1
Cony Mendoza 2
J
Table 3
Kirsten Karim 1
Amani Ali 2
K
Table 2
Meadow Klingler 2
Olga Azarova 2
L
Table 1
Katie Murphy 4
Alice Murphy 1
M
Table 2
Cony Mendoza 2
Amani Ali
N
Table 1
Katie Murphy 4
Cony Mendoza
O
Table 1
Katie Murphy 4
Katie Murphy 4
Table 11
Alice Murphy
Katie Murphy
(bye)
Lorna Phelps
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Frances Tso
Kendra Fuller
(bye)
(bye)
Mary Dughi
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
May Tcha
(bye)
Lorna Phelps 3
H
Table 9
Vivian Corona 2
(bye)
G
Motoko Siguenza
Frances Tso 4
F
Table 17
Rachella Beeks
Kendra Fuller
E
Table 15
Khanh Ngo 4
Mary Dughi 1
D
Table 12
Dee Domingo 3
(bye)
C
Dorothy Lam
(bye)
B
Julianne Zuniga
May Tcha 1
A
Table 10
Naomi Manuel 3
Lorna Phelps 3
Table 9
Motoko Siguenza
Frances Tso 1
Table 7
Khanh Ngo 4
Dee Domingo 1
Table 11
Dorothy Lam 2
Julianne Zuniga
Table 10
Naomi Manuel 3
Lorna Phelps 3
J
Table 12
Kirsten Karim 1
Khanh Ngo 1
I
Table 2
Ginger Bowen 3
Dorothy Lam 1
L
Table 11
Olga Azarova 3
Naomi Manuel
K
Table 3
Meadow Klingler
Lorna Phelps 3
Table 2
Ginger Bowen 1
Olga Azarova 2
Table 3
Naomi Manuel 3
Lorna Phelps
N
Table 2
Amani Ali 2
Naomi Manuel 1
M
Table 1
Alice Murphy 3
Amani Ali 1
Table 12
Alice Murphy 3
Alice Murphy 3
O
Table 7
Cony Mendoza
Alice Murphy

1st

  Katie Murphy

2nd

  Alice Murphy

3rd

  Cony Mendoza

4th

  Amani Ali

5th

  Lorna Phelps

  Naomi Manuel

7th

  Ginger Bowen

  Olga Azarova

9th

  Kirsten Karim

  Khanh Ngo

  Dorothy Lam

  Meadow Klingler

13th

  Motoko Siguenza

  Frances Tso

  Dee Domingo

  Julianne Zuniga

17th

  Vivian Corona

  Rachella Beeks

  Kendra Fuller

  Mary Dughi

  May Tcha

Final

Katie Murphy 4 W vs.
Alice Murphy L Table 11 38:52

Elimination Final

Alice Murphy 3 W vs.
Cony Mendoza L Table 7 28:54

Elimination Semi-final

Amani Ali 1 L vs.
Alice Murphy 3 W Table 12 51:31

Winners Final

Cony Mendoza L vs.
Katie Murphy 4 W Table 1 36:05

Elimination 6

Lorna Phelps L vs.
Amani Ali 2 W Table 2 24:46

Naomi Manuel 1 L vs.
Alice Murphy 3 W Table 1 45:52

Elimination 5

Lorna Phelps 3 W vs.
Ginger Bowen 1 L Table 2 42:16

Olga Azarova 2 L vs.
Naomi Manuel 3 W Table 3 01:03:31

Winners Semi-finals

Alice Murphy 1 L vs.
Cony Mendoza 2 W Table 2 47:47

Amani Ali L vs.
Katie Murphy 4 W Table 1 52:51

Elimination 4

Dorothy Lam 1 L vs.
Olga Azarova 3 W Table 11 01:16:43

Khanh Ngo 1 L vs.
Ginger Bowen 3 W Table 2 54:46

Lorna Phelps 3 W vs.
Kirsten Karim 1 L Table 12 46:30

Naomi Manuel W vs.
Meadow Klingler L Table 3 00:08

Elimination 3

Dee Domingo 1 L vs.
Dorothy Lam 2 W Table 11 40:54

Frances Tso 1 L vs.
Khanh Ngo 4 W Table 7 54:22

Julianne Zuniga L vs.
Naomi Manuel 3 W Table 10 01:06:24

Lorna Phelps 3 W vs.
Motoko Siguenza L Table 9 46:17

Winners 2

Alice Murphy 3 W vs.
Ginger Bowen 1 L Table 13 52:17

Amani Ali 2 W vs.
Meadow Klingler 2 L Table 2 53:21

Cony Mendoza 2 W vs.
Kirsten Karim 1 L Table 3 56:08

Olga Azarova 2 L vs.
Katie Murphy 4 W Table 1 01:13:34

Elimination 2

Frances Tso 4 W vs.
Rachella Beeks L Table 17 35:37

Kendra Fuller L vs.
Khanh Ngo 4 W Table 15 01:03:07

Lorna Phelps 3 W vs.
Vivian Corona 2 L Table 9 51:12

Mary Dughi 1 L vs.
Dee Domingo 3 W Table 12 35:43

May Tcha 1 L vs.
Naomi Manuel 3 W Table 10 38:46

Winners 1

Alice Murphy 3 W vs.
Naomi Manuel L Table 9 29:12

Amani Ali 2 W vs.
Khanh Ngo 1 L Table 15 36:53

Dee Domingo 1 L vs.
Kirsten Karim 3 W Table 16 40:12

Dorothy Lam 1 L vs.
Cony Mendoza 2 W Table 11 01:05:54

Ginger Bowen 3 W vs.
Julianne Zuniga 1 L Table 12 01:05:47

Olga Azarova 3 W vs.
Motoko Siguenza 1 L Table 14 01:17:58

Rachella Beeks 1 L vs.
Meadow Klingler 4 W Table 16 45:21

Vivian Corona 2 L vs.
Katie Murphy 4 W Table 2 34:22

Round 1

Cony Mendoza 2 W vs.
Frances Tso L Table 9 38:51

Kendra Fuller L vs.
Dee Domingo 3 W Table 15 49:41

Khanh Ngo 4 W vs.
Mary Dughi L Table 10 55:07

Lorna Phelps 1 L vs.
Naomi Manuel 3 W Table 17 41:48

Vivian Corona 3 W vs.
May Tcha L Table 13 43:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20