Lod 6/26 Soft Tip

Updated 3:13pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brittany Cook // Derek Priest
Board 4
Doug Watkins // Marina Randall
Matt Kotara // Mike Beck
Board 5
Candi Watkins // Gemma Kotara
Jesse Beach // Maria George
Board 1
Lisa Mulloy // Mason Cornelison
Debbie Frank // Kevin Phillips
Board 2
Bonnie Wei // Michael Sarandos
Doug Watkins // Marina Randall
A
Board 4
Matt Kotara // Mike Beck
Jesse Beach // Maria George
B
Board 2
Bonnie Wei // Michael Sarandos
Matt Kotara // Mike Beck
C
Board 3
Jesse Beach // Maria George
Matt Kotara // Mike Beck
Board 4
Doug Watkins // Marina Randall
Matt Kotara // Mike Beck
Brittany Cook // Derek Priest
Board 3
Candi Watkins // Gemma Kotara
Lisa Mulloy // Mason Cornelison
Board 5
Debbie Frank // Kevin Phillips
Brittany Cook // Derek Priest
B
Board 1
Bonnie Wei // Michael Sarandos
Lisa Mulloy // Mason Cornelison
A
Board 2
Doug Watkins // Marina Randall
Brittany Cook // Derek Priest
Board 5
Doug Watkins // Marina Randall
Doug Watkins // Marina Randall
C
Board 3
Jesse Beach // Maria George
Doug Watkins // Marina Randall

1st

  Matt Kotara // Mike Beck

2nd

  Doug Watkins // Marina Randall

3rd

  Jesse Beach // Maria George

4th

  Brittany Cook // Derek Priest

5th

  Bonnie Wei // Michael Sarandos

  Lisa Mulloy // Mason Cornelison

7th

  Candi Watkins // Gemma Kotara

  Debbie Frank // Kevin Phillips

Final

Matt Kotara // Mike Beck W vs.
Doug Watkins // Marina Randall L Board 4 12:02

Elimination Final

Doug Watkins // Marina Randall W vs.
Jesse Beach // Maria George L Board 3 18:31

Elimination Semi-final

Brittany Cook // Derek Priest L vs.
Doug Watkins // Marina Randall W Board 5 31:03

Winners Final

Matt Kotara // Mike Beck W vs.
Jesse Beach // Maria George L Board 3 19:24

Elimination 2

Brittany Cook // Derek Priest W vs.
Bonnie Wei // Michael Sarandos L Board 1 19:27

Lisa Mulloy // Mason Cornelison L vs.
Doug Watkins // Marina Randall W Board 2 22:13

Elimination 1

Brittany Cook // Derek Priest W vs.
Candi Watkins // Gemma Kotara L Board 3 23:44

Lisa Mulloy // Mason Cornelison W vs.
Debbie Frank // Kevin Phillips L Board 5 40:30

Winners Semi-finals

Doug Watkins // Marina Randall L vs.
Matt Kotara // Mike Beck W Board 4 26:39

Jesse Beach // Maria George W vs.
Bonnie Wei // Michael Sarandos L Board 2 42:52

Round 1

Brittany Cook // Derek Priest L vs.
Doug Watkins // Marina Randall W Board 4 32:33

Debbie Frank // Kevin Phillips L vs.
Bonnie Wei // Michael Sarandos W Board 2 32:24

Jesse Beach // Maria George W vs.
Lisa Mulloy // Mason Cornelison L Board 1 42:13

Matt Kotara // Mike Beck W vs.
Candi Watkins // Gemma Kotara L Board 5 38:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20