April 23

Updated 7:44am

None.

Elimination Final

Garry Sides // Kim Strizak vs.
Ann White // Dale Sievert

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cindy Akin // Misty Bristol
(bye)
Greg Mellon // Lisa Bruno
Board 3
Ann White // Dale Sievert
Erwin Drafall // Teresa Carroll
(bye)
(bye)
Greg Yarbrough // Lisa Sievert
Garry Sides // Kim Strizak
(bye)
Barbie Christenson // Steve Field
Board 2
Derek Bruno // Mary Ronan
David Bruno // Terrie Sides
Board 1
Doug Hale // John Luciano
(bye)
Erin Philips // John Christenson
Cindy Akin // Misty Bristol
A
Board 1
Ann White // Dale Sievert
Erwin Drafall // Teresa Carroll
B
Board 3
Greg Yarbrough // Lisa Sievert
Garry Sides // Kim Strizak
C
Board 3
Barbie Christenson // Steve Field
Doug Hale // John Luciano
D
Board 2
Erin Philips // John Christenson
Ann White // Dale Sievert
E
Board 1
Greg Yarbrough // Lisa Sievert
Barbie Christenson // Steve Field
F
Board 2
Doug Hale // John Luciano
Ann White // Dale Sievert
G
Board 1
Doug Hale // John Luciano
Doug Hale // John Luciano
(bye)
Greg Mellon // Lisa Bruno
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Derek Bruno // Mary Ronan
David Bruno // Terrie Sides
(bye)
Greg Mellon // Lisa Bruno
D
Board 3
Erin Philips // John Christenson
(bye)
C
Garry Sides // Kim Strizak
Derek Bruno // Mary Ronan
B
Board 2
Erwin Drafall // Teresa Carroll
David Bruno // Terrie Sides
A
Board 1
Cindy Akin // Misty Bristol
Greg Mellon // Lisa Bruno
Board 2
Garry Sides // Kim Strizak
Derek Bruno // Mary Ronan
Board 3
David Bruno // Terrie Sides
Garry Sides // Kim Strizak
E
Board 1
Greg Yarbrough // Lisa Sievert
Derek Bruno // Mary Ronan
F
Board 3
Barbie Christenson // Steve Field
Garry Sides // Kim Strizak
Board 1
Derek Bruno // Mary Ronan
Garry Sides // Kim Strizak
G
Ann White // Dale Sievert

4th

  Derek Bruno // Mary Ronan

5th

  Greg Yarbrough // Lisa Sievert

  Barbie Christenson // Steve Field

7th

  Greg Mellon // Lisa Bruno

  David Bruno // Terrie Sides

9th

  Erin Philips // John Christenson

  Erwin Drafall // Teresa Carroll

  Cindy Akin // Misty Bristol

Elimination Semi-final

Garry Sides // Kim Strizak W vs.
Derek Bruno // Mary Ronan L Board 1 08:08

Winners Final

Ann White // Dale Sievert L vs.
Doug Hale // John Luciano W Board 1 06:55

Elimination 4

Derek Bruno // Mary Ronan W vs.
Barbie Christenson // Steve Field L Board 3 16:32

Garry Sides // Kim Strizak W vs.
Greg Yarbrough // Lisa Sievert L Board 1 14:28

Elimination 3

Derek Bruno // Mary Ronan W vs.
David Bruno // Terrie Sides L Board 3 21:47

Greg Mellon // Lisa Bruno L vs.
Garry Sides // Kim Strizak W Board 2 23:05

Winners Semi-finals

Ann White // Dale Sievert W vs.
Greg Yarbrough // Lisa Sievert L Board 1 14:26

Barbie Christenson // Steve Field L vs.
Doug Hale // John Luciano W Board 2 08:27

Elimination 2

David Bruno // Terrie Sides W vs.
Cindy Akin // Misty Bristol L Board 1 16:51

Derek Bruno // Mary Ronan W vs.
Erwin Drafall // Teresa Carroll L Board 2 17:40

Greg Mellon // Lisa Bruno W vs.
Erin Philips // John Christenson L Board 3 16:04

Winners 1

Cindy Akin // Misty Bristol L vs.
Ann White // Dale Sievert W Board 1 09:54

Doug Hale // John Luciano W vs.
Erin Philips // John Christenson L Board 2 08:55

Erwin Drafall // Teresa Carroll L vs.
Greg Yarbrough // Lisa Sievert W Board 3 12:15

Garry Sides // Kim Strizak L vs.
Barbie Christenson // Steve Field W Board 3 17:53

Round 1

Barbie Christenson // Steve Field W vs.
Derek Bruno // Mary Ronan L Board 2 21:19

David Bruno // Terrie Sides L vs.
Doug Hale // John Luciano W Board 1 17:42

Greg Mellon // Lisa Bruno L vs.
Ann White // Dale Sievert W Board 3 11:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20