ACO Regional Singles 9/29/2019

Updated 4:13am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gerald Gray
(bye)
Pete Gooch
Court 2
Will Bryant
Steve Porter
(bye)
(bye)
Jon Uransky
Mike Chandler
(bye)
(bye)
Wilbur McDonald
Steve Mullis
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Allensworth
Bill Walker
(bye)
Mike McCullough
Court 3
Wayne Corprew
Ray Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Aaron Spruill
Ray Ray Murphy
(bye)
(bye)
Robbie Spivey
Kathy Uransky
Court 4
Chad Ross
(bye)
Andrew Crawford
Jason Gomez
(bye)
Aaron James
Court 1
Randy Crook
Ben Rhoads
(bye)
(bye)
Derek Chapman
Eli Porter
(bye)
(bye)
Katie Wise
Leo Speedy
(bye)
(bye)
Amber Ball
Josh Simerson
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Allensworth
Kelly Crook
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Germann
Blake Fuller
(bye)
(bye)
Ryne Wair
Jason Ball
Court 2
Artie Bulman
(bye)
Mike Harvey
Gerald Gray
A
Court 1
Will Bryant
Steve Porter
B
Court 3
Jon Uransky
Mike Chandler
C
Court 3
Wilbur McDonald
Steve Mullis
D
Court 4
Steve Allensworth
Bill Walker
E
Court 4
Mike McCullough
Ray Williams
F
Court 4
Aaron Spruill
Ray Ray Murphy
G
Court 1
Robbie Spivey
Chad Ross
H
Court 2
Andrew Crawford
Jason Gomez
I
Court 3
Randy Crook
Ben Rhoads
J
Court 4
Derek Chapman
Eli Porter
K
Court 3
Katie Wise
Leo Speedy
L
Court 2
Amber Ball
Josh Simerson
M
Court 1
Josh Allensworth
Kelly Crook
N
Court 2
Mike Germann
Blake Fuller
O
Court 1
Ryne Wair
Jason Ball
P
Court 1
Mike Harvey
Gerald Gray
Q
Court 2
Jon Uransky
Wilbur McDonald
R
Court 2
Steve Mullis
Mike McCullough
S
Court 1
Aaron Spruill
Robbie Spivey
T
Court 3
Chad Ross
Jason Gomez
U
Court 2
Ben Rhoads
Eli Porter
V
Court 3
Amber Ball
Josh Allensworth
W
Court 4
Mike Germann
Blake Fuller
X
Court 4
Mike Harvey
Gerald Gray
Y
Court 4
Steve Mullis
Aaron Spruill
Z
Court 2
Robbie Spivey
Jason Gomez
AA
Court 1
Amber Ball
Josh Allensworth
AB
Court 3
Mike Harvey
Gerald Gray
AC
Court 2
Robbie Spivey
Jason Gomez
AD
Court 1
Mike Harvey
Gerald Gray
AE
Court 2
Mike Harvey
Mike Harvey
Court 3
Gerald Gray
Mike Harvey
(bye)
Pete Gooch
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Wayne Corprew
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kathy Uransky
(bye)
(bye)
Aaron James
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Artie Bulman
(bye)
Pete Gooch
P
Court 2
Jason Ball
(bye)
O
Ryne Wair
(bye)
N
Kelly Crook
(bye)
M
Josh Simerson
Wayne Corprew
L
Court 4
Leo Speedy
(bye)
K
Katie Wise
(bye)
J
Derek Chapman
Kathy Uransky
I
Court 2
Randy Crook
Aaron James
H
Court 3
Andrew Crawford
(bye)
G
Ray Ray Murphy
(bye)
F
Ray Williams
(bye)
E
Bill Walker
(bye)
D
Steve Allensworth
(bye)
C
Mike Chandler
(bye)
B
Steve Porter
Artie Bulman
A
Court 1
Will Bryant
Pete Gooch
Court 4
Ryne Wair
Kelly Crook
Court 3
Josh Simerson
Wayne Corprew
Court 1
Katie Wise
Derek Chapman
Court 3
Kathy Uransky
Aaron James
Court 4
Ray Ray Murphy
Ray Williams
Court 1
Bill Walker
Steve Allensworth
Court 1
Mike Chandler
Steve Porter
Court 4
Artie Bulman
Pete Gooch
T
Court 2
Chad Ross
Kelly Crook
S
Court 3
Mike McCullough
Wayne Corprew
R
Court 4
Wilbur McDonald
Derek Chapman
Q
Court 4
Jon Uransky
Ray Ray Murphy
X
Court 1
Blake Fuller
Ray Williams
W
Court 3
Mike Germann
Steve Allensworth
V
Court 2
Eli Porter
Steve Porter
U
Court 1
Ben Rhoads
Pete Gooch
Court 1
Mike McCullough
Wayne Corprew
Court 4
Jon Uransky
Blake Fuller
Court 4
Ray Williams
Steve Allensworth
Court 3
Steve Porter
Pete Gooch
AB
Court 1
Josh Allensworth
Wayne Corprew
AA
Court 4
Amber Ball
Blake Fuller
Z
Court 2
Aaron Spruill
Steve Allensworth
Y
Court 3
Steve Mullis
Josh Allensworth
Court 4
Wayne Corprew
Blake Fuller
Court 3
Steve Allensworth
Wayne Corprew
AC
Court 4
Robbie Spivey
Steve Allensworth
AD
Court 3
Jason Gomez
Wayne Corprew
Court 2
Steve Allensworth
Wayne Corprew
AE
Court 3
Gerald Gray
Gerald Gray

1st

  Mike Harvey

2nd

  Gerald Gray

3rd

  Wayne Corprew

4th

  Steve Allensworth

5th

  Robbie Spivey

  Jason Gomez

7th

  Josh Allensworth

  Blake Fuller

9th

  Pete Gooch

  Amber Ball

  Aaron Spruill

  Steve Mullis

13th

  Mike McCullough

  Jon Uransky

  Ray Williams

  Steve Porter

17th

  Chad Ross

  Kelly Crook

  Wilbur McDonald

  Derek Chapman

  Ray Ray Murphy

  Mike Germann

  Eli Porter

  Ben Rhoads

25th

  Ryne Wair

  Josh Simerson

  Katie Wise

  Kathy Uransky

  Aaron James

  Bill Walker

  Mike Chandler

  Artie Bulman

33th

  Jason Ball

  Leo Speedy

  Randy Crook

  Andrew Crawford

  Will Bryant

Final

Mike Harvey W vs.
Gerald Gray L Court 3 00:07

Elimination Final

Wayne Corprew L vs.
Gerald Gray W Court 3 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Wayne Corprew W vs.
Steve Allensworth L Court 2 51:09

Winners Final

Gerald Gray L vs.
Mike Harvey W Court 2 14:59

Elimination 8

Steve Allensworth W vs.
Jason Gomez L Court 3 10:51

Wayne Corprew W vs.
Robbie Spivey L Court 4 26:23

Elimination 7

Blake Fuller L vs.
Steve Allensworth W Court 3 13:51

Josh Allensworth L vs.
Wayne Corprew W Court 4 14:29

Winners Semi-finals

Gerald Gray W vs.
Robbie Spivey L Court 2 18:48

Jason Gomez L vs.
Mike Harvey W Court 1 09:46

Elimination 6

Blake Fuller W vs.
Aaron Spruill L Court 2 15:30

Pete Gooch L vs.
Josh Allensworth W Court 1 11:54

Steve Allensworth W vs.
Steve Mullis L Court 3 26:23

Wayne Corprew W vs.
Amber Ball L Court 4 12:15

Elimination 5

Blake Fuller W vs.
Ray Williams L Court 4 12:42

Pete Gooch W vs.
Mike McCullough L Court 1 17:19

Steve Allensworth W vs.
Steve Porter L Court 3 12:15

Wayne Corprew W vs.
Jon Uransky L Court 4 27:15

Winners 3

Aaron Spruill L vs.
Robbie Spivey W Court 2 21:16

Gerald Gray W vs.
Steve Mullis L Court 4 15:20

Jason Gomez W vs.
Amber Ball L Court 1 10:32

Josh Allensworth L vs.
Mike Harvey W Court 3 11:45

Elimination 4

Derek Chapman L vs.
Jon Uransky W Court 4 09:54

Kelly Crook L vs.
Mike McCullough W Court 3 10:16

Pete Gooch W vs.
Chad Ross L Court 2 15:10

Ray Ray Murphy L vs.
Blake Fuller W Court 1 12:32

Ray Williams W vs.
Mike Germann L Court 3 09:25

Steve Allensworth W vs.
Eli Porter L Court 2 11:05

Steve Porter W vs.
Ben Rhoads L Court 1 13:12

Wayne Corprew W vs.
Wilbur McDonald L Court 4 08:28

Elimination 3

Aaron James L vs.
Ray Ray Murphy W Court 4 14:06

Derek Chapman W vs.
Kathy Uransky L Court 3 15:33

Kelly Crook W vs.
Josh Simerson L Court 3 12:11

Pete Gooch W vs.
Ryne Wair L Court 4 11:00

Ray Williams W vs.
Bill Walker L Court 1 16:59

Steve Allensworth W vs.
Mike Chandler L Court 1 14:31

Steve Porter W vs.
Artie Bulman L Court 4 15:19

Wayne Corprew W vs.
Katie Wise L Court 1 14:23

Winners 2

Blake Fuller L vs.
Mike Harvey W Court 4 09:18

Eli Porter L vs.
Amber Ball W Court 3 13:44

Gerald Gray W vs.
Jon Uransky L Court 2 15:34

Jason Gomez W vs.
Ben Rhoads L Court 2 22:19

Josh Allensworth W vs.
Mike Germann L Court 4 10:40

Mike McCullough L vs.
Aaron Spruill W Court 1 11:28

Robbie Spivey W vs.
Chad Ross L Court 3 21:09

Wilbur McDonald L vs.
Steve Mullis W Court 2 11:45

Elimination 2

Aaron James W vs.
Andrew Crawford L Court 3 17:57

Artie Bulman W vs.
Will Bryant L Court 1 20:03

Kathy Uransky W vs.
Randy Crook L Court 2 16:22

Pete Gooch W vs.
Jason Ball L Court 2 21:16

Wayne Corprew W vs.
Leo Speedy L Court 4 16:34

Winners 1

Ben Rhoads W vs.
Derek Chapman L Court 4 21:03

Bill Walker L vs.
Mike McCullough W Court 4 11:50

Blake Fuller W vs.
Ryne Wair L Court 1 10:38

Chad Ross W vs.
Andrew Crawford L Court 2 07:18

Eli Porter W vs.
Katie Wise L Court 3 10:46

Gerald Gray W vs.
Will Bryant L Court 1 10:34

Jason Ball L vs.
Mike Harvey W Court 1 14:00

Jason Gomez W vs.
Randy Crook L Court 3 11:53

Josh Simerson L vs.
Josh Allensworth W Court 1 09:29

Kelly Crook L vs.
Mike Germann W Court 2 10:42

Leo Speedy L vs.
Amber Ball W Court 2 20:06

Mike Chandler L vs.
Wilbur McDonald W Court 3 14:40

Ray Ray Murphy L vs.
Robbie Spivey W Court 1 15:00

Ray Williams L vs.
Aaron Spruill W Court 4 14:09

Steve Mullis W vs.
Steve Allensworth L Court 4 11:13

Steve Porter L vs.
Jon Uransky W Court 3 18:48

Round 1

Aaron James L vs.
Randy Crook W Court 1 14:33

Jason Ball W vs.
Artie Bulman L Court 2 12:18

Kathy Uransky L vs.
Chad Ross W Court 4 14:35

Mike McCullough W vs.
Wayne Corprew L Court 3 22:10

Pete Gooch L vs.
Will Bryant W Court 2 16:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20