Hyper Ultimate Punch Alpha: Way Of The Fist

Updated 5:52pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Simon Bragg
(bye)
Matt Tolhurst
Virtua Fighter 2
Mike Coolican
Tyrone O’Toole
(bye)
(bye)
Peter Hy
Anthony Markwell
(bye)
(bye)
James Morris
Stephen Holmes
(bye)
(bye)
Trisha West
Shane Hereaka
(bye)
(bye)
Kim Dozier
Jon Tannahill
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan McClurg
Marc Bell
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Dicker
Chops
Guilty Gear X
Tommy Josey
(bye)
John McIntyre
Simon Bragg
A
Guilty Gear X
Mike Coolican
Tyrone O’Toole
B
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3
Peter Hy
Anthony Markwell
C
SoulEdge
James Morris
Stephen Holmes
D
Virtua Fighter 2
Trisha West
Shane Hereaka
E
X-Men: Children Of The Atom
Kim Dozier
Jon Tannahill
F
X-Men: Children Of The Atom
Ryan McClurg
Marc Bell
G
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3
Robert Dicker
Chops
H
Tekken 3
John McIntyre
Mike Coolican
I
Tekken 3
Peter Hy
James Morris
J
SoulEdge
Stephen Holmes
Kim Dozier
K
Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha
Jon Tannahill
Marc Bell
L
X-Men: Children Of The Atom
John McIntyre
Peter Hy
M
Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha
Stephen Holmes
Jon Tannahill
N
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3
Marc Bell
Peter Hy
O
Tekken 3
Jon Tannahill
Peter Hy
Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha
Tyrone O’Toole
Tyrone O’Toole
SoulEdge
Peter Hy
Tyrone O’Toole
(bye)
Matt Tolhurst
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tommy Josey
(bye)
Matt Tolhurst
H
Guilty Gear X
Chops
(bye)
G
Robert Dicker
(bye)
F
Ryan McClurg
(bye)
E
Shane Hereaka
(bye)
D
Trisha West
(bye)
C
Anthony Markwell
(bye)
B
Tyrone O’Toole
Tommy Josey
A
SoulEdge
Simon Bragg
Chops
Virtua Fighter 2
Robert Dicker
Ryan McClurg
Virtua Fighter 2
Shane Hereaka
Trisha West
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3
Anthony Markwell
Tyrone O’Toole
Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha
Tommy Josey
Chops
J
X-Men: Children Of The Atom
James Morris
Shane Hereaka
I
Virtua Fighter 2
Mike Coolican
Trisha West
L
Guilty Gear X
John McIntyre
Tyrone O’Toole
K
Tekken 3
Kim Dozier
James Morris
Virtua Fighter 2
Shane Hereaka
John McIntyre
X-Men: Children Of The Atom
Tyrone O’Toole
James Morris
N
Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha
Marc Bell
Tyrone O’Toole
M
Tekken 3
Stephen Holmes
James Morris
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3
Tyrone O’Toole
Tyrone O’Toole
O
Tekken 3
Jon Tannahill
Tyrone O’Toole

1st

  Tyrone O’Toole

2nd

  Peter Hy

3rd

  Jon Tannahill

4th

  James Morris

5th

  Marc Bell

  Stephen Holmes

7th

  Shane Hereaka

  John McIntyre

9th

  Chops

  Mike Coolican

  Trisha West

  Kim Dozier

13th

  Robert Dicker

  Ryan McClurg

  Anthony Markwell

  Tommy Josey

17th

  Matt Tolhurst

  Simon Bragg

Final - Match 2

Tyrone O’Toole W vs.
Peter Hy L SoulEdge 01:04:43

Final

Peter Hy L vs.
Tyrone O’Toole W Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha 34:39

Elimination Final

Tyrone O’Toole W vs.
Jon Tannahill L Tekken 3 10:40

Elimination Semi-final

James Morris L vs.
Tyrone O’Toole W Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 16:39

Winners Final

Peter Hy W vs.
Jon Tannahill L Tekken 3 18:12

Elimination 6

James Morris W vs.
Marc Bell L Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha 14:25

Tyrone O’Toole W vs.
Stephen Holmes L Tekken 3 13:39

Elimination 5

James Morris W vs.
Shane Hereaka L Virtua Fighter 2 09:00

John McIntyre L vs.
Tyrone O’Toole W X-Men: Children Of The Atom 14:37

Winners Semi-finals

Jon Tannahill W vs.
Marc Bell L Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 13:05

Peter Hy W vs.
Stephen Holmes L Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha 13:13

Elimination 4

Chops L vs.
James Morris W X-Men: Children Of The Atom 09:00

Shane Hereaka W vs.
Mike Coolican L Virtua Fighter 2 08:42

Trisha West L vs.
John McIntyre W Guilty Gear X 11:33

Tyrone O’Toole W vs.
Kim Dozier L Tekken 3 08:42

Elimination 3

Chops W vs.
Robert Dicker L Virtua Fighter 2 10:39

Ryan McClurg L vs.
Shane Hereaka W Virtua Fighter 2 14:08

Trisha West W vs.
Anthony Markwell L Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 21:34

Tyrone O’Toole W vs.
Tommy Josey L Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha 07:51

Winners 2

James Morris L vs.
Stephen Holmes W SoulEdge 25:43

Kim Dozier L vs.
Jon Tannahill W Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha 25:07

Marc Bell W vs.
John McIntyre L X-Men: Children Of The Atom 14:10

Mike Coolican L vs.
Peter Hy W Tekken 3 12:45

Elimination 2

Matt Tolhurst L vs.
Chops W Guilty Gear X 19:24

Tommy Josey W vs.
Simon Bragg L SoulEdge 22:09

Winners 1

Anthony Markwell L vs.
James Morris W SoulEdge 09:49

Chops L vs.
John McIntyre W Tekken 3 25:56

Jon Tannahill W vs.
Ryan McClurg L X-Men: Children Of The Atom 19:49

Marc Bell W vs.
Robert Dicker L Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 19:34

Shane Hereaka L vs.
Kim Dozier W X-Men: Children Of The Atom 09:51

Simon Bragg L vs.
Mike Coolican W Guilty Gear X 13:29

Stephen Holmes W vs.
Trisha West L Virtua Fighter 2 10:15

Tyrone O’Toole L vs.
Peter Hy W Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 11:56

Round 1

Chops W vs.
Tommy Josey L Guilty Gear X 21:39

Matt Tolhurst L vs.
Mike Coolican W Virtua Fighter 2 20:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20