Leviathan 8

Updated 8:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Sam Rosenau (1)
(bye) (32)
Ariel Chihan (17) 2
New Donk
Monica Rawlek Elizondo (16)
Jared Martens (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Dakoda Huber (8)
Anthony Nootebos (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Ben Tigchelaar (12)
Young Chan (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Victor Clements (4)
Carson Bird (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Braeden Grover Sunnes (14)
Tim Ward (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Drew Kauzlaric (6)
Rhys Saleken (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Brayden Collie (10)
Tyler Jones (15)
Right Stage
Dave Behrens (18) 2
(bye) (31)
Andrew Richmond (2)
Sam Rosenau (1) 2
A
Right Stage
Ariel Chihan (17)
Jared Martens (9) 2
B
Left Stage
Dakoda Huber (8) 1
Anthony Nootebos (5) 2
C
Main Stage
Ben Tigchelaar (12)
Young Chan (13)
D
Wario Ware
Victor Clements (4) 2
Carson Bird (3) 2
E
Wario Ware
Braeden Grover Sunnes (14)
Tim Ward (11) 2
F
Left Stage
Drew Kauzlaric (6)
Rhys Saleken (7) 2
G
Main Stage
Brayden Collie (10)
Dave Behrens (18)
H
New Donk
Andrew Richmond (2) 2
Sam Rosenau (1) 2
I
Wario Ware
Jared Martens (9) 1
Anthony Nootebos (5) 2
J
Main Stage
Victor Clements (4)
Carson Bird (3) 1
K
Right Stage
Tim Ward (11) 2
Rhys Saleken (7)
L
Main Stage
Andrew Richmond (2) 2
Sam Rosenau (1) 3
M
Right Stage
Anthony Nootebos (5) 1
Tim Ward (11) 3
N
Main Stage
Andrew Richmond (2)
Sam Rosenau (1) 1
O
Left Stage
Tim Ward (11) 3
Tim Ward (11)
Right Stage
Andrew Richmond (2) 3
Andrew Richmond (2) 1
Right Stage
Tim Ward (11) 3
Tim Ward (11)
(bye) (32)
Monica Rawlek Elizondo (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tyler Jones (15)
(bye) (31)
Monica Rawlek Elizondo (16)
H
New Donk
Dave Behrens (18) 2
(bye) (25)
G
Brayden Collie (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Drew Kauzlaric (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Braeden Grover Sunnes (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Young Chan (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Ben Tigchelaar (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Dakoda Huber (8)
Tyler Jones (15) 1
A
Left Stage
Ariel Chihan (17) 2
Dave Behrens (18) 2
New Donk
Brayden Collie (10) 1
Drew Kauzlaric (6) 2
Wario Ware
Braeden Grover Sunnes (14)
Young Chan (13)
Left Stage
Ben Tigchelaar (12) 2
Dakoda Huber (8) 2
Left Stage
Ariel Chihan (17)
Dave Behrens (18)
J
Wario Ware
Victor Clements (4) 2
Drew Kauzlaric (6)
I
New Donk
Jared Martens (9) 2
Ben Tigchelaar (12) 1
L
Main Stage
Rhys Saleken (7) 2
Dakoda Huber (8) 2
K
Wario Ware
Carson Bird (3)
Victor Clements (4) 2
New Donk
Jared Martens (9)
Rhys Saleken (7) 1
Right Stage
Dakoda Huber (8) 2
Victor Clements (4)
N
Main Stage
Andrew Richmond (2) 3
Dakoda Huber (8) 2
M
Main Stage
Anthony Nootebos (5) 3
Andrew Richmond (2) 3
Left Stage
Anthony Nootebos (5)
Andrew Richmond (2) 3
O
Left Stage
Sam Rosenau (1) 1
Andrew Richmond (2)

1st

  Tim Ward (11)

2nd

  Andrew Richmond (2)

3rd

  Sam Rosenau (1)

4th

  Anthony Nootebos (5)

5th

  Victor Clements (4)

  Dakoda Huber (8)

7th

  Jared Martens (9)

  Rhys Saleken (7)

9th

  Dave Behrens (18)

  Drew Kauzlaric (6)

  Ben Tigchelaar (12)

  Carson Bird (3)

13th

  Brayden Collie (10)

  Braeden Grover Sunnes (14)

  Young Chan (13)

  Ariel Chihan (17)

17th

  Monica Rawlek Elizondo (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Tyler Jones (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Andrew Richmond (2) 1 L vs.
Tim Ward (11) 3 W Right Stage 14:07

Final

Tim Ward (11) L vs.
Andrew Richmond (2) 3 W Right Stage 10:44

Elimination Final

Andrew Richmond (2) 3 W vs.
Sam Rosenau (1) 1 L Left Stage 14:54

Elimination Semi-final

Andrew Richmond (2) 3 W vs.
Anthony Nootebos (5) L Left Stage 09:56

Winners Final

Sam Rosenau (1) 1 L vs.
Tim Ward (11) 3 W Left Stage 16:48

Elimination 6

Dakoda Huber (8) 2 L vs.
Anthony Nootebos (5) 3 W Main Stage 17:56

Victor Clements (4) L vs.
Andrew Richmond (2) 3 W Main Stage 15:54

Elimination 5

Rhys Saleken (7) 1 L vs.
Dakoda Huber (8) 2 W Right Stage 16:16

Victor Clements (4) 2 W vs.
Jared Martens (9) L New Donk 12:38

Winners Semi-finals

Sam Rosenau (1) 3 W vs.
Anthony Nootebos (5) 1 L Right Stage 23:21

Tim Ward (11) 3 W vs.
Andrew Richmond (2) L Main Stage 12:07

Elimination 4

Ben Tigchelaar (12) 1 L vs.
Rhys Saleken (7) 2 W Main Stage 12:33

Dakoda Huber (8) 2 W vs.
Carson Bird (3) L Wario Ware 08:15

Dave Behrens (18) L vs.
Victor Clements (4) 2 W Wario Ware 11:06

Drew Kauzlaric (6) L vs.
Jared Martens (9) 2 W New Donk 11:17

Elimination 3

Dakoda Huber (8) 2 W vs.
Ariel Chihan (17) L Left Stage 09:00

Dave Behrens (18) 2 W vs.
Brayden Collie (10) 1 L New Donk 13:46

Drew Kauzlaric (6) 2 W vs.
Braeden Grover Sunnes (14) L Wario Ware 08:42

Young Chan (13) L vs.
Ben Tigchelaar (12) 2 W Left Stage 08:31

Winners 2

Anthony Nootebos (5) 2 W vs.
Victor Clements (4) L Main Stage 12:44

Carson Bird (3) 1 L vs.
Tim Ward (11) 2 W Right Stage 13:13

Rhys Saleken (7) L vs.
Andrew Richmond (2) 2 W Main Stage 06:54

Sam Rosenau (1) 2 W vs.
Jared Martens (9) 1 L Wario Ware 15:16

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Young Chan (13) W 34:33

(bye) (21) L vs.
Drew Kauzlaric (6) W 32:27

(bye) (23) L vs.
Dakoda Huber (8) W 47:22

(bye) (25) L vs.
Brayden Collie (10) W 35:44

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ben Tigchelaar (12) W 47:49

(bye) (29) L vs.
Braeden Grover Sunnes (14) W 48:22

Monica Rawlek Elizondo (16) L vs.
Dave Behrens (18) 2 W New Donk 09:12

Tyler Jones (15) 1 L vs.
Ariel Chihan (17) 2 W Left Stage 22:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 24:22

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 24:22

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 24:22

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 24:22

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 24:22

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 24:22

(bye) (32) L vs.
Monica Rawlek Elizondo (16) W 39:38

Tyler Jones (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 39:25

Winners 1

Anthony Nootebos (5) 2 W vs.
Ben Tigchelaar (12) L Main Stage 12:04

Carson Bird (3) 2 W vs.
Braeden Grover Sunnes (14) L Wario Ware 13:47

Dave Behrens (18) L vs.
Andrew Richmond (2) 2 W New Donk 09:13

Jared Martens (9) 2 W vs.
Dakoda Huber (8) 1 L Left Stage 14:39

Rhys Saleken (7) 2 W vs.
Brayden Collie (10) L Main Stage 10:22

Sam Rosenau (1) 2 W vs.
Ariel Chihan (17) L Right Stage 11:42

Tim Ward (11) 2 W vs.
Drew Kauzlaric (6) L Left Stage 06:56

Young Chan (13) L vs.
Victor Clements (4) 2 W Wario Ware 09:16

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Braeden Grover Sunnes (14) W 24:22

(bye) (21) L vs.
Ben Tigchelaar (12) W 24:22

(bye) (23) L vs.
Brayden Collie (10) W 24:22

(bye) (25) L vs.
Dakoda Huber (8) W 24:22

(bye) (27) L vs.
Drew Kauzlaric (6) W 24:22

(bye) (29) L vs.
Victor Clements (4) W 24:22

(bye) (31) L vs.
Andrew Richmond (2) W 24:22

Anthony Nootebos (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 24:22

Ariel Chihan (17) 2 W vs.
Monica Rawlek Elizondo (16) L New Donk 14:40

Carson Bird (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 24:22

Jared Martens (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 24:22

Rhys Saleken (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 24:22

Sam Rosenau (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 24:22

Tim Ward (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 24:22

Tyler Jones (15) L vs.
Dave Behrens (18) 2 W Right Stage 14:34

Young Chan (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 24:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20