Copper Bowl

Updated 4:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Y // Ken
3
Louise // Steve J
Denny // Micheal
8
Kimmie // Loren
Frank H // Kevin T
7
Dale // Frank
Dan H // Ronda
5
Lee // Mike W
Brad // Vince
1
Jordan // Kiel
Derek // Shawn P
4
Kim // Lynnde
Chris J // Doug
2
Stacy // Talea
Alex // Josh
6
Allen // Matt P
Chris Y // Ken
A
6
Kimmie // Loren
Dale // Frank
B
2
Lee // Mike W
Brad // Vince
C
5
Derek // Shawn P
Chris J // Doug
D
1
Allen // Matt P
Kimmie // Loren
E
3
Lee // Mike W
Brad // Vince
F
7
Allen // Matt P
Lee // Mike W
G
4
Brad // Vince
Brad // Vince
3
Allen // Matt P
Brad // Vince
Louise // Steve J
4
Denny // Micheal
Frank H // Kevin T
3
Dan H // Ronda
Jordan // Kiel
7
Kim // Lynnde
Stacy // Talea
8
Alex // Josh
Louise // Steve J
D
8
Chris J // Doug
Dan H // Ronda
C
6
Derek // Shawn P
Jordan // Kiel
B
3
Dale // Frank
Alex // Josh
A
4
Chris Y // Ken
Chris J // Doug
4
Dan H // Ronda
Jordan // Kiel
5
Chris Y // Ken
Dan H // Ronda
E
8
Kimmie // Loren
Jordan // Kiel
F
2
Allen // Matt P
Dan H // Ronda
5
Allen // Matt P
Allen // Matt P
G
2
Lee // Mike W
Allen // Matt P

1st

  Brad // Vince

2nd

  Allen // Matt P

3rd

  Lee // Mike W

4th

  Dan H // Ronda

5th

  Kimmie // Loren

  Jordan // Kiel

7th

  Chris J // Doug

  Chris Y // Ken

9th

  Louise // Steve J

  Derek // Shawn P

  Dale // Frank

  Alex // Josh

13th

  Denny // Micheal

  Frank H // Kevin T

  Kim // Lynnde

  Stacy // Talea

Final

Brad // Vince W vs.
Allen // Matt P L 3 26:18

Elimination Final

Allen // Matt P W vs.
Lee // Mike W L 2 12:42

Elimination Semi-final

Dan H // Ronda L vs.
Allen // Matt P W 5 21:11

Winners Final

Lee // Mike W L vs.
Brad // Vince W 4 22:48

Elimination 4

Dan H // Ronda W vs.
Kimmie // Loren L 8 44:31

Jordan // Kiel L vs.
Allen // Matt P W 2 19:04

Elimination 3

Chris J // Doug L vs.
Dan H // Ronda W 4 21:40

Jordan // Kiel W vs.
Chris Y // Ken L 5 37:41

Winners Semi-finals

Brad // Vince W vs.
Allen // Matt P L 7 24:45

Kimmie // Loren L vs.
Lee // Mike W W 3 48:21

Elimination 2

Alex // Josh L vs.
Chris Y // Ken W 4 37:47

Dan H // Ronda W vs.
Derek // Shawn P L 6 50:01

Jordan // Kiel W vs.
Dale // Frank L 3 45:06

Louise // Steve J L vs.
Chris J // Doug W 8 59:00

Elimination 1

Frank H // Kevin T L vs.
Dan H // Ronda W 3 54:15

Jordan // Kiel W vs.
Kim // Lynnde L 7 37:27

Louise // Steve J W vs.
Denny // Micheal L 4 37:13

Stacy // Talea L vs.
Alex // Josh W 8 55:55

Winners 1

Brad // Vince W vs.
Derek // Shawn P L 5 22:13

Chris J // Doug L vs.
Allen // Matt P W 1 19:33

Chris Y // Ken L vs.
Kimmie // Loren W 6 30:21

Dale // Frank L vs.
Lee // Mike W W 2 22:04

Round 1

Alex // Josh L vs.
Allen // Matt P W 6 29:29

Brad // Vince W vs.
Jordan // Kiel L 1 29:15

Chris J // Doug W vs.
Stacy // Talea L 2 34:33

Chris Y // Ken W vs.
Louise // Steve J L 3 38:21

Dan H // Ronda L vs.
Lee // Mike W W 5 35:25

Denny // Micheal L vs.
Kimmie // Loren W 8 43:24

Derek // Shawn P W vs.
Kim // Lynnde L 4 43:37

Frank H // Kevin T L vs.
Dale // Frank W 7 31:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20