Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tournament - July 30th 2019

Updated 11:54pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ted Lai A
(bye)
Ren Mata B
Table 03
Chris Chua A
Armando Jr A
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Theberge A+
Kenny Koo A
(bye)
Kevin Scheper A
Table 08
Tony Salvadore A
Estelle Mays B
Table 09
Cory Bray A
(bye)
Paulo Naranjo B
Yeva Theberge B
(bye)
Luis Abanto A
Table 06
Derek Peggs A
Kevin Folan B
Table 07
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
Ed Sinchai A+
Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
(bye)
Arthur Yee A
Andi Iwan A
Table 04
Jonathan Morgan B
(bye)
Ben Yu A
Ted Lai A
A
Table 06
Chris Chua A
Armando Jr A
B
Table 02
Brian Theberge A+
Kenny Koo A
C
Table 02
Tony Salvadore A
Estelle Mays B
D
Table 03
Paulo Naranjo B
Yeva Theberge B
E
Table 08
Luis Abanto A
Kevin Folan B
F
Table 09
Ed Sinchai A+
Brandon Seguerre A
G
Table 05
Arthur Yee A
Jonathan Morgan B
H
Table 04
Ben Yu A
Ted Lai A
I
Table 02
Brian Theberge A+
Kenny Koo A
J
Table 04
Paulo Naranjo B
Luis Abanto A
K
Table 04
Kevin Folan B
Brandon Seguerre A
L
Table 03
Jonathan Morgan B
Ted Lai A
M
Table 07
Paulo Naranjo B
Kevin Folan B
N
Table 02
Brandon Seguerre A
Paulo Naranjo B
O
Table 08
Brandon Seguerre A
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 09
Brandon Seguerre A
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 09
Paulo Naranjo B
Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
Ren Mata B
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Scheper A
Cory Bray A
(bye)
(bye)
Derek Peggs A
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
(bye)
Ren Mata B
H
Table 06
Ben Yu A
(bye)
G
Arthur Yee A
Kevin Scheper A
F
Table 07
Ed Sinchai A+
Cory Bray A
E
Table 08
Yeva Theberge B
Derek Peggs A
D
Table 05
Estelle Mays B
Piper Iwan B
C
Table 03
Tony Salvadore A
(bye)
B
Armando Jr A
Andi Iwan A
A
Table 09
Chris Chua A
Ben Yu A
Table 02
Arthur Yee A
Kevin Scheper A
Table 06
Yeva Theberge B
Derek Peggs A
Table 02
Piper Iwan B
Armando Jr A
Table 07
Andi Iwan A
Arthur Yee A
J
Table 09
Kenny Koo A
Kevin Scheper A
I
Table 05
Brian Theberge A+
Derek Peggs A
L
Table 03
Jonathan Morgan B
Andi Iwan A
K
Table 05
Luis Abanto A
Kenny Koo A
Table 03
Brian Theberge A+
Derek Peggs A
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Brian Theberge A+
N
Table 08
Kevin Folan B
Andi Iwan A
M
Table 09
Ted Lai A
Brian Theberge A+
Table 09
Andi Iwan A
Brian Theberge A+
O
Table 09
Brandon Seguerre A
Brandon Seguerre A

1st

  Brandon Seguerre A

2nd

  Paulo Naranjo B

3rd

  Brian Theberge A+

4th

  Andi Iwan A

5th

  Kevin Folan B

  Ted Lai A

7th

  Kenny Koo A

  Derek Peggs A

9th

  Arthur Yee A

  Kevin Scheper A

  Jonathan Morgan B

  Luis Abanto A

13th

  Ben Yu A

  Yeva Theberge B

  Piper Iwan B

  Armando Jr A

17th

  Ren Mata B

  Ed Sinchai A+

  Cory Bray A

  Estelle Mays B

  Tony Salvadore A

  Chris Chua A

Final - Match 2

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 09 00:06

Final

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 09 02:04

Elimination Final

Brian Theberge A+ L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 09 19:50

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 09 11:30

Winners Final

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 08 11:39

Elimination 6

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 09 22:10

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Kevin Folan B L Table 08 28:42

Elimination 5

Derek Peggs A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 08 16:09

Kenny Koo A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 03 15:53

Winners Semi-finals

Kevin Folan B L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 02 21:14

Ted Lai A L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 07 22:40

Elimination 4

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Luis Abanto A L Table 05 26:15

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Kenny Koo A W Table 09 11:16

Derek Peggs A W vs.
Jonathan Morgan B L Table 03 21:15

Kevin Scheper A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 05 27:53

Elimination 3

Armando Jr A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 07 15:18

Ben Yu A L vs.
Arthur Yee A W Table 02 10:00

Derek Peggs A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 02 12:03

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Yeva Theberge B L Table 06 38:49

Winners 2

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Jonathan Morgan B L Table 03 25:56

Kenny Koo A L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 04 14:27

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Kevin Folan B W Table 04 22:21

Ted Lai A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 02 14:12

Elimination 2

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Chris Chua A L Table 09 25:02

Cory Bray A L vs.
Yeva Theberge B W Table 08 39:01

Derek Peggs A W vs.
Estelle Mays B L Table 05 30:51

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Ed Sinchai A+ L Table 07 22:31

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Tony Salvadore A L Table 03 14:23

Ren Mata B L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 06 15:41

Winners 1

Armando Jr A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 02 18:40

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Arthur Yee A L Table 05 28:41

Estelle Mays B L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 03 19:35

Jonathan Morgan B W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 04 29:20

Kenny Koo A W vs.
Tony Salvadore A L Table 02 28:09

Kevin Folan B W vs.
Ed Sinchai A+ L Table 09 13:28

Ted Lai A W vs.
Chris Chua A L Table 06 23:34

Yeva Theberge B L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 08 31:24

Round 1

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Jonathan Morgan B W Table 04 19:24

Estelle Mays B W vs.
Cory Bray A L Table 09 26:15

Kevin Folan B W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 07 27:51

Kevin Scheper A L vs.
Tony Salvadore A W Table 08 19:37

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Derek Peggs A L Table 06 20:35

Ren Mata B L vs.
Chris Chua A W Table 03 23:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20