Strawweight 105 lbs

Updated 7:10pm

None.

Round 1

Donnie Nietes (31) vs.
Songkram Porpaoin (34)

Kazuto Ioka (33) vs.
Denver Cuello (32)

Peter Weir (35) vs.
Roman Gonzalez (30)

Winners 1

Ala Villamor (29) vs.
Chana Porpaoin (4)

Eagle Kyowa (9) vs.
Rocky Lin (24)

Hi Yong Choi (13) vs.
Napa Kiatwanchai (20)

Hideyuki Ohashi (11) vs.
Osvaldo Guerrero (22)

Hiroki Ioka (21) vs.
Noel Arambulet (12)

Issac Bustos (19) vs.
Daniel Reyes (14)

Jose Antonio Aguirre (7) vs.
Jum-Hwan Choi (26)

Kermin Guardia (17) vs.
Leo Gamez (16)

Nico Thomas (23) vs.
Yutaka Niida (10)

Oleydong Sithsamerchai (15) vs.
Miguel Barrera (18)

Ratanapol Sor Vorapin (5) vs.
Alex Sanchez (28)

Raul Garcia (25) vs.
Fahlan Sakkreerin (8)

Wandee Chor Chareon (27) vs.
Rosendo Alvarez (6)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ricardo Lopez (1)
(bye) (64)
Kazuto Ioka (33)
Denver Cuello (32)
Kermin Guardia (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Leo Gamez (16)
Eagle Kyowa (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Rocky Lin (24)
Raul Garcia (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Fahlan Sakkreerin (8)
Ratanapol Sor Vorapin (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Alex Sanchez (28)
Hiroki Ioka (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Noel Arambulet (12)
Hi Yong Choi (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Napa Kiatwanchai (20)
Ala Villamor (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Chana Porpaoin (4)
Zolani Petelo (3)
(bye) (62)
Peter Weir (35)
Roman Gonzalez (30)
Issac Bustos (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Daniel Reyes (14)
Hideyuki Ohashi (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Osvaldo Guerrero (22)
Wandee Chor Chareon (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Rosendo Alvarez (6)
Jose Antonio Aguirre (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Jum-Hwan Choi (26)
Nico Thomas (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Yutaka Niida (10)
Oleydong Sithsamerchai (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Miguel Barrera (18)
Donnie Nietes (31)
Songkram Porpaoin (34)
(bye) (63)
Ivan Calderon (2)
Ricardo Lopez (1)
A
Kermin Guardia (17)
B
Leo Gamez (16)
Eagle Kyowa (9)
C
Rocky Lin (24)
Raul Garcia (25)
D
Fahlan Sakkreerin (8)
Ratanapol Sor Vorapin (5)
E
Alex Sanchez (28)
Hiroki Ioka (21)
F
Noel Arambulet (12)
Hi Yong Choi (13)
G
Napa Kiatwanchai (20)
Ala Villamor (29)
H
Chana Porpaoin (4)
Zolani Petelo (3)
I
Issac Bustos (19)
J
Daniel Reyes (14)
Hideyuki Ohashi (11)
K
Osvaldo Guerrero (22)
Wandee Chor Chareon (27)
L
Rosendo Alvarez (6)
Jose Antonio Aguirre (7)
M
Jum-Hwan Choi (26)
Nico Thomas (23)
N
Yutaka Niida (10)
Oleydong Sithsamerchai (15)
O
Miguel Barrera (18)
P
Ivan Calderon (2)
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
AA
AB
AC
AD
AE
(bye) (64)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (63)
P
(bye) (49)
O
(bye) (41)
N
(bye) (57)
M
(bye) (37)
L
(bye) (53)
K
(bye) (45)
J
(bye) (61)
I
H
(bye) (51)
G
(bye) (43)
F
(bye) (59)
E
(bye) (39)
D
(bye) (55)
C
(bye) (47)
B
A
T
S
R
Q
X
W
V
U
AB
AA
Z
Y
AC
AD
AE

49th

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

Elimination 1

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 51:30

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 51:30

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 51:30

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 51:30

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 51:30

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 51:30

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 51:30

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 51:30

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 51:30

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 51:30

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 51:30

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 51:30

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 51:30

Round 1

(bye) (37) L vs.
Alex Sanchez (28) W 51:29

(bye) (39) L vs.
Jum-Hwan Choi (26) W 51:29

(bye) (41) L vs.
Rocky Lin (24) W 51:29

(bye) (43) L vs.
Osvaldo Guerrero (22) W 51:29

(bye) (45) L vs.
Napa Kiatwanchai (20) W 51:29

(bye) (47) L vs.
Miguel Barrera (18) W 51:29

(bye) (49) L vs.
Leo Gamez (16) W 51:29

(bye) (51) L vs.
Daniel Reyes (14) W 51:29

(bye) (53) L vs.
Noel Arambulet (12) W 51:29

(bye) (55) L vs.
Yutaka Niida (10) W 51:29

(bye) (57) L vs.
Fahlan Sakkreerin (8) W 51:29

(bye) (59) L vs.
Rosendo Alvarez (6) W 51:29

(bye) (61) L vs.
Chana Porpaoin (4) W 51:29

(bye) (63) L vs.
Ivan Calderon (2) W 51:29

Ala Villamor (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 51:29

Eagle Kyowa (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 51:29

Hi Yong Choi (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 51:29

Hideyuki Ohashi (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 51:29

Hiroki Ioka (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 51:29

Issac Bustos (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 51:29

Jose Antonio Aguirre (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 51:29

Kermin Guardia (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 51:29

Nico Thomas (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 51:29

Oleydong Sithsamerchai (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 51:29

Ratanapol Sor Vorapin (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 51:29

Raul Garcia (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 51:29

Ricardo Lopez (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 51:29

Wandee Chor Chareon (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 51:29

Zolani Petelo (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 51:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20