ACO World Singles Regional - Mechanicsville, VA

Updated 5:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kat Kennedy (1)
(bye) (32)
Dustin Barden (17) 18
3
Taylor Mustian (16) 21
Darrell Warren III (9) 4
1
Percy Brown (24) 21
Davey Bryant (25) 15
4
Melissa Loftin (8) 21
Billy Collins (5) 6
3
Bill Mustian (28) 21
Megan Childress (21)
2
Justin Spradlin (12) 21
Craig Perry (13) 21
4
Jamaine "JABO" Brown (20) 4
Ron Hickman (29) 21
2
Dawn Kennedy (4) 14
River Gusti (3)
(bye) (30)
Richard Kobelt (19) 18
3
Joe Zadlo (14) 21
Allen Gusti (11) 21
2
Mike Snow (22) 7
Derek Childress (27) 21
2
Duane Hardy (6) 3
Mike Robinson (7) 21
1
Lorenzo Ford (26) 1
Brandon Bush (23) 14
4
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21
DJ Powell (15) 18
1
Heath France (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Dalton Hardy (2)
Kat Kennedy (1) 16
A
2
Taylor Mustian (16) 21
Percy Brown (24) 17
B
1
Melissa Loftin (8) 21
Bill Mustian (28) 5
C
1
Justin Spradlin (12) 21
Craig Perry (13) 21
D
4
Ron Hickman (29) 13
River Gusti (3) 21
E
2
Joe Zadlo (14) 3
Allen Gusti (11) 1
F
4
Derek Childress (27)
Mike Robinson (7) 21
G
3
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 9
Heath France (18) 21
H
3
Dalton Hardy (2) 17
Taylor Mustian (16) 12
I
4
Melissa Loftin (8) 21
Justin Spradlin (12) 21
J
4
Craig Perry (13) 5
River Gusti (3) 21
K
3
Derek Childress (27) 5
Mike Robinson (7) 21
L
1
Heath France (18) 12
Melissa Loftin (8) 21
M
1
Justin Spradlin (12) 6
River Gusti (3) 10
N
2
Mike Robinson (7) 21
Melissa Loftin (8) 18
O
1
Mike Robinson (7) 21
Mike Robinson (7)
4
Melissa Loftin (8)
Mike Robinson (7)
(bye) (32)
Dustin Barden (17)
Darrell Warren III (9) 21
1
Davey Bryant (25) 18
Billy Collins (5) 21
1
Megan Childress (21) 4
Jamaine "JABO" Brown (20) 12
2
Dawn Kennedy (4) 21
(bye) (30)
Richard Kobelt (19)
Mike Snow (22) 21
3
Duane Hardy (6) 20
Lorenzo Ford (26) 21
4
Brandon Bush (23) 11
DJ Powell (15)
(bye) (31)
Dustin Barden (17) 4
H
2
Dalton Hardy (2) 21
Darrell Warren III (9) 3
G
3
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21
Billy Collins (5) 5
F
4
Allen Gusti (11) 21
Dawn Kennedy (4) 21
E
1
Joe Zadlo (14) 6
Richard Kobelt (19) 3
D
1
Ron Hickman (29) 21
Mike Snow (22) 3
C
4
Bill Mustian (28) 21
Lorenzo Ford (26) 12
B
3
Percy Brown (24) 21
DJ Powell (15) 19
A
2
Kat Kennedy (1) 21
Dalton Hardy (2) 6
2
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21
Allen Gusti (11) 20
1
Dawn Kennedy (4) 21
Ron Hickman (29) 4
3
Bill Mustian (28) 21
Percy Brown (24) 21
2
Kat Kennedy (1) 20
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21
J
3
Craig Perry (13) 8
Dawn Kennedy (4) 16
I
4
Taylor Mustian (16) 21
Bill Mustian (28) 21
L
3
Heath France (18) 2
Percy Brown (24) 19
K
2
Derek Childress (27) 21
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21
1
Taylor Mustian (16) 6
Bill Mustian (28) 6
3
Derek Childress (27) 21
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21
N
2
River Gusti (3) 16
Derek Childress (27) 16
M
4
Justin Spradlin (12) 21
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21
4
Justin Spradlin (12) 6
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 14
O
4
Melissa Loftin (8) 21
Melissa Loftin (8)

1st

  Mike Robinson (7)

2nd

  Melissa Loftin (8)

3rd

  Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10)

4th

  Justin Spradlin (12)

5th

  River Gusti (3)

  Derek Childress (27)

7th

  Taylor Mustian (16)

  Bill Mustian (28)

9th

  Craig Perry (13)

  Dawn Kennedy (4)

  Heath France (18)

  Percy Brown (24)

13th

  Dalton Hardy (2)

  Allen Gusti (11)

  Ron Hickman (29)

  Kat Kennedy (1)

17th

  Dustin Barden (17)

  Darrell Warren III (9)

  Billy Collins (5)

  Joe Zadlo (14)

  Richard Kobelt (19)

  Mike Snow (22)

  Lorenzo Ford (26)

  DJ Powell (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Davey Bryant (25)

  Megan Childress (21)

  Jamaine "JABO" Brown (20)

  (bye) (30)

  Duane Hardy (6)

  Brandon Bush (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Mike Robinson (7) W vs.
Melissa Loftin (8) L 4 16:03

Elimination Final

Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 14 L vs.
Melissa Loftin (8) 21 W 4 17:15

Elimination Semi-final

Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21 W vs.
Justin Spradlin (12) 6 L 4 11:11

Winners Final

Melissa Loftin (8) 18 L vs.
Mike Robinson (7) 21 W 1 18:42

Elimination 6

Derek Childress (27) 16 L vs.
Justin Spradlin (12) 21 W 4 18:44

Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21 W vs.
River Gusti (3) 16 L 2 22:38

Elimination 5

Bill Mustian (28) 6 L vs.
Derek Childress (27) 21 W 3 16:39

Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21 W vs.
Taylor Mustian (16) 6 L 1 08:04

Winners Semi-finals

Melissa Loftin (8) 21 W vs.
Justin Spradlin (12) 6 L 1 14:53

River Gusti (3) 10 L vs.
Mike Robinson (7) 21 W 2 13:29

Elimination 4

Bill Mustian (28) 21 W vs.
Heath France (18) 2 L 3 09:19

Dawn Kennedy (4) 16 L vs.
Taylor Mustian (16) 21 W 4 18:22

Percy Brown (24) 19 L vs.
Derek Childress (27) 21 W 2 16:29

Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21 W vs.
Craig Perry (13) 8 L 3 17:47

Elimination 3

Allen Gusti (11) 20 L vs.
Dawn Kennedy (4) 21 W 1 26:06

Dalton Hardy (2) 6 L vs.
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21 W 2 10:51

Percy Brown (24) 21 W vs.
Kat Kennedy (1) 20 L 2 15:32

Ron Hickman (29) 4 L vs.
Bill Mustian (28) 21 W 3 11:29

Winners 2

Justin Spradlin (12) 21 W vs.
Craig Perry (13) 5 L 4 17:21

Mike Robinson (7) 21 W vs.
Heath France (18) 12 L 1 14:16

River Gusti (3) 21 W vs.
Derek Childress (27) 5 L 3 11:52

Taylor Mustian (16) 12 L vs.
Melissa Loftin (8) 21 W 4 18:38

Elimination 2

Billy Collins (5) 5 L vs.
Allen Gusti (11) 21 W 4 12:47

Darrell Warren III (9) 3 L vs.
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21 W 3 10:45

Dawn Kennedy (4) 21 W vs.
Joe Zadlo (14) 6 L 1 10:25

DJ Powell (15) 19 L vs.
Kat Kennedy (1) 21 W 2 16:10

Dustin Barden (17) 4 L vs.
Dalton Hardy (2) 21 W 2 08:59

Lorenzo Ford (26) 12 L vs.
Percy Brown (24) 21 W 3 18:25

Mike Snow (22) 3 L vs.
Bill Mustian (28) 21 W 4 14:47

Richard Kobelt (19) 3 L vs.
Ron Hickman (29) 21 W 1 08:27

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Richard Kobelt (19) W 15:07

(bye) (32) L vs.
Dustin Barden (17) W 30:11

Billy Collins (5) 21 W vs.
Megan Childress (21) 4 L 1 14:30

Darrell Warren III (9) 21 W vs.
Davey Bryant (25) 18 L 1 16:35

DJ Powell (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 08:14

Jamaine "JABO" Brown (20) 12 L vs.
Dawn Kennedy (4) 21 W 2 16:59

Lorenzo Ford (26) 21 W vs.
Brandon Bush (23) 11 L 4 14:47

Mike Snow (22) 21 W vs.
Duane Hardy (6) 20 L 3 16:41

Winners 1

Allen Gusti (11) 1 L vs.
Derek Childress (27) W 4 08:56

Bill Mustian (28) 5 L vs.
Justin Spradlin (12) 21 W 1 11:36

Craig Perry (13) 21 W vs.
Ron Hickman (29) 13 L 4 16:03

Heath France (18) 21 W vs.
Dalton Hardy (2) 17 L 3 14:54

Kat Kennedy (1) 16 L vs.
Taylor Mustian (16) 21 W 2 13:10

Mike Robinson (7) 21 W vs.
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 9 L 3 11:33

Percy Brown (24) 17 L vs.
Melissa Loftin (8) 21 W 1 14:23

River Gusti (3) 21 W vs.
Joe Zadlo (14) 3 L 2 08:55

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dalton Hardy (2) W 42:11

Allen Gusti (11) 21 W vs.
Mike Snow (22) 7 L 2 16:30

Billy Collins (5) 6 L vs.
Bill Mustian (28) 21 W 3 15:14

Brandon Bush (23) 14 L vs.
Tony “Bug” Gallahan (10) 21 W 4 14:21

Craig Perry (13) 21 W vs.
Jamaine "JABO" Brown (20) 4 L 4 15:20

Darrell Warren III (9) 4 L vs.
Percy Brown (24) 21 W 1 12:13

Davey Bryant (25) 15 L vs.
Melissa Loftin (8) 21 W 4 19:32

Derek Childress (27) 21 W vs.
Duane Hardy (6) 3 L 2 13:07

DJ Powell (15) 18 L vs.
Heath France (18) 21 W 1 14:49

Dustin Barden (17) 18 L vs.
Taylor Mustian (16) 21 W 3 14:50

Kat Kennedy (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 42:11

Megan Childress (21) L vs.
Justin Spradlin (12) 21 W 2 08:27

Mike Robinson (7) 21 W vs.
Lorenzo Ford (26) 1 L 1 05:31

Richard Kobelt (19) 18 L vs.
Joe Zadlo (14) 21 W 3 16:51

River Gusti (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 42:11

Ron Hickman (29) 21 W vs.
Dawn Kennedy (4) 14 L 2 15:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20