King Of The Beach 2018

Updated 3:08pm

None.

Final

16 - Jared Wolfenberger vs.
1 - Paul Moore

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

11 - Michael Stevens
(bye)
1 - Paul Moore
40 - Jeremy Gipe
45 - Joe Sohl
(bye)
(bye)
47 - Adam Schroeck
44 - Tom Burkman
(bye)
8 - Rich Wilson
Board 5
26 - Ryan Frank
9 - Matt Maccumbee
19 - Tony Yanuzzi, Jr
(bye)
34 - Greg Sullivan
4 - Glenn McGee
(bye)
32 - Don Robison
Board 5
38 - Rick Hess
27 - Trent Gadberry
7 - Chris Moores
(bye)
42 - Steve Carberry
21 - Jeff Rose
(bye)
13 - Mike McCauley
Board 6
29 - Jesse Wickard
46 - Josh Schaeffer
Board 1
24 - Ronnie Paskowski
(bye)
20 - Tony Yanuzzi, Sr
36 - Rick Wawrzonek
(bye)
35 - Cameron Sullivan
14 - Collin Showalter
25 - Jess Dodd
41 - Kevin Yunckes
(bye)
39 - Al Smith
16 - Jared Wolfenberger
(bye)
15 - Mike Burkman
Board 1
17 - Aaron Brossman
2 - Len Crater
Board 5
30 - Rick Paskowski
48 - Keagan McGee
Board 6
22 - Kory Boltz
23 - Jeff Bertolette
(bye)
31 - Larry Boots
Board 6
5 - Andy Cheeseman
28 - Brian Wolfenberger
Board 1
43 - Ken German
(bye)
6 - Jaime Baldassano
3 - Gary Koch
(bye)
10 - Aiden Maccumbee
33 - Cory Zeager
37 - Jesse Pollock
18 - Brayden Brossman
(bye)
12 - Trey Black
11 - Michael Stevens
A
Board 1
1 - Paul Moore
45 - Joe Sohl
B
Board 6
47 - Adam Schroeck
44 - Tom Burkman
C
26 - Ryan Frank
9 - Matt Maccumbee
D
Board 1
34 - Greg Sullivan
4 - Glenn McGee
E
Board 1
38 - Rick Hess
7 - Chris Moores
F
42 - Steve Carberry
21 - Jeff Rose
G
13 - Mike McCauley
24 - Ronnie Paskowski
H
Board 1
20 - Tony Yanuzzi, Sr
36 - Rick Wawrzonek
I
Board 5
14 - Collin Showalter
25 - Jess Dodd
J
39 - Al Smith
16 - Jared Wolfenberger
K
Board 5
17 - Aaron Brossman
2 - Len Crater
L
Board 1
22 - Kory Boltz
23 - Jeff Bertolette
M
Board 6
31 - Larry Boots
28 - Brian Wolfenberger
N
6 - Jaime Baldassano
3 - Gary Koch
O
33 - Cory Zeager
18 - Brayden Brossman
P
12 - Trey Black
1 - Paul Moore
Q
Board 1
45 - Joe Sohl
26 - Ryan Frank
R
Board 5
34 - Greg Sullivan
38 - Rick Hess
S
7 - Chris Moores
13 - Mike McCauley
T
20 - Tony Yanuzzi, Sr
14 - Collin Showalter
U
Board 6
25 - Jess Dodd
16 - Jared Wolfenberger
V
22 - Kory Boltz
31 - Larry Boots
W
28 - Brian Wolfenberger
3 - Gary Koch
X
Board 1
18 - Brayden Brossman
45 - Joe Sohl
Y
26 - Ryan Frank
38 - Rick Hess
Z
Board 1
13 - Mike McCauley
14 - Collin Showalter
AA
Board 1
16 - Jared Wolfenberger
31 - Larry Boots
AB
Board 6
3 - Gary Koch
26 - Ryan Frank
AC
Board 1
13 - Mike McCauley
16 - Jared Wolfenberger
AD
3 - Gary Koch
13 - Mike McCauley
AE
Board 5
16 - Jared Wolfenberger
16 - Jared Wolfenberger
1 - Paul Moore
(bye)
40 - Jeremy Gipe
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
8 - Rich Wilson
19 - Tony Yanuzzi, Jr
(bye)
(bye)
32 - Don Robison
27 - Trent Gadberry
(bye)
(bye)
29 - Jesse Wickard
46 - Josh Schaeffer
(bye)
(bye)
35 - Cameron Sullivan
41 - Kevin Yunckes
(bye)
(bye)
15 - Mike Burkman
30 - Rick Paskowski
Board 6
48 - Keagan McGee
(bye)
5 - Andy Cheeseman
43 - Ken German
(bye)
(bye)
10 - Aiden Maccumbee
37 - Jesse Pollock
(bye)
40 - Jeremy Gipe
P
Board 5
12 - Trey Black
(bye)
O
33 - Cory Zeager
8 - Rich Wilson
N
Board 6
6 - Jaime Baldassano
19 - Tony Yanuzzi, Jr
M
Board 5
23 - Jeff Bertolette
32 - Don Robison
L
Board 1
2 - Len Crater
27 - Trent Gadberry
K
17 - Aaron Brossman
29 - Jesse Wickard
J
39 - Al Smith
46 - Josh Schaeffer
I
36 - Rick Wawrzonek
35 - Cameron Sullivan
H
Board 6
24 - Ronnie Paskowski
41 - Kevin Yunckes
G
Board 1
21 - Jeff Rose
15 - Mike Burkman
F
42 - Steve Carberry
30 - Rick Paskowski
E
Board 5
4 - Glenn McGee
5 - Andy Cheeseman
D
Board 1
9 - Matt Maccumbee
43 - Ken German
C
44 - Tom Burkman
10 - Aiden Maccumbee
B
Board 6
47 - Adam Schroeck
37 - Jesse Pollock
A
11 - Michael Stevens
40 - Jeremy Gipe
Board 1
33 - Cory Zeager
8 - Rich Wilson
23 - Jeff Bertolette
2 - Len Crater
Board 5
17 - Aaron Brossman
29 - Jesse Wickard
36 - Rick Wawrzonek
24 - Ronnie Paskowski
41 - Kevin Yunckes
42 - Steve Carberry
Board 6
30 - Rick Paskowski
5 - Andy Cheeseman
Board 5
44 - Tom Burkman
47 - Adam Schroeck
Board 1
11 - Michael Stevens
40 - Jeremy Gipe
T
Board 6
20 - Tony Yanuzzi, Sr
23 - Jeff Bertolette
S
Board 5
7 - Chris Moores
2 - Len Crater
R
Board 5
34 - Greg Sullivan
36 - Rick Wawrzonek
Q
Board 1
1 - Paul Moore
24 - Ronnie Paskowski
X
Board 1
18 - Brayden Brossman
30 - Rick Paskowski
W
28 - Brian Wolfenberger
44 - Tom Burkman
V
Board 6
22 - Kory Boltz
11 - Michael Stevens
U
Board 6
25 - Jess Dodd
40 - Jeremy Gipe
Board 5
7 - Chris Moores
2 - Len Crater
Board 1
1 - Paul Moore
24 - Ronnie Paskowski
30 - Rick Paskowski
22 - Kory Boltz
Board 6
25 - Jess Dodd
7 - Chris Moores
AB
Board 5
31 - Larry Boots
1 - Paul Moore
AA
Board 6
14 - Collin Showalter
24 - Ronnie Paskowski
Z
Board 1
38 - Rick Hess
25 - Jess Dodd
Y
Board 6
45 - Joe Sohl
7 - Chris Moores
Board 5
1 - Paul Moore
24 - Ronnie Paskowski
Board 6
25 - Jess Dodd
1 - Paul Moore
AC
Board 1
26 - Ryan Frank
24 - Ronnie Paskowski
AD
Board 6
3 - Gary Koch
1 - Paul Moore
Board 1
24 - Ronnie Paskowski
1 - Paul Moore
AE
Board 5
13 - Mike McCauley
1 - Paul Moore

3rd

  13 - Mike McCauley

4th

  24 - Ronnie Paskowski

5th

  26 - Ryan Frank

  3 - Gary Koch

7th

  7 - Chris Moores

  25 - Jess Dodd

9th

  31 - Larry Boots

  14 - Collin Showalter

  38 - Rick Hess

  45 - Joe Sohl

13th

  40 - Jeremy Gipe

  2 - Len Crater

  30 - Rick Paskowski

  22 - Kory Boltz

17th

  20 - Tony Yanuzzi, Sr

  23 - Jeff Bertolette

  34 - Greg Sullivan

  36 - Rick Wawrzonek

  18 - Brayden Brossman

  28 - Brian Wolfenberger

  44 - Tom Burkman

  11 - Michael Stevens

25th

  33 - Cory Zeager

  8 - Rich Wilson

  17 - Aaron Brossman

  29 - Jesse Wickard

  41 - Kevin Yunckes

  42 - Steve Carberry

  5 - Andy Cheeseman

  47 - Adam Schroeck

33th

  12 - Trey Black

  6 - Jaime Baldassano

  19 - Tony Yanuzzi, Jr

  32 - Don Robison

  27 - Trent Gadberry

  39 - Al Smith

  46 - Josh Schaeffer

  35 - Cameron Sullivan

  21 - Jeff Rose

  15 - Mike Burkman

  4 - Glenn McGee

  9 - Matt Maccumbee

  43 - Ken German

  10 - Aiden Maccumbee

  37 - Jesse Pollock

49th

  48 - Keagan McGee

Elimination Final

1 - Paul Moore W vs.
13 - Mike McCauley L Board 5 25:26

Elimination Semi-final

1 - Paul Moore W vs.
24 - Ronnie Paskowski L Board 1 13:08

Winners Final

13 - Mike McCauley L vs.
16 - Jared Wolfenberger W Board 5 35:38

Elimination 8

1 - Paul Moore W vs.
26 - Ryan Frank L Board 1 15:17

24 - Ronnie Paskowski W vs.
3 - Gary Koch L Board 6 24:23

Elimination 7

24 - Ronnie Paskowski W vs.
25 - Jess Dodd L Board 6 16:09

7 - Chris Moores L vs.
1 - Paul Moore W Board 5 13:39

Winners Semi-finals

16 - Jared Wolfenberger W vs.
3 - Gary Koch L 15:47

26 - Ryan Frank L vs.
13 - Mike McCauley W Board 1 21:13

Elimination 6

1 - Paul Moore W vs.
14 - Collin Showalter L Board 6 15:12

24 - Ronnie Paskowski W vs.
38 - Rick Hess L Board 1 22:53

25 - Jess Dodd W vs.
45 - Joe Sohl L Board 6 28:04

7 - Chris Moores W vs.
31 - Larry Boots L Board 5 12:26

Elimination 5

2 - Len Crater L vs.
1 - Paul Moore W Board 1 10:21

22 - Kory Boltz L vs.
25 - Jess Dodd W Board 6 14:02

24 - Ronnie Paskowski W vs.
30 - Rick Paskowski L 22:31

40 - Jeremy Gipe L vs.
7 - Chris Moores W Board 5 25:58

Winners 3

14 - Collin Showalter L vs.
16 - Jared Wolfenberger W Board 1 19:41

31 - Larry Boots L vs.
3 - Gary Koch W Board 6 17:58

38 - Rick Hess L vs.
13 - Mike McCauley W Board 1 14:36

45 - Joe Sohl L vs.
26 - Ryan Frank W 22:54

Elimination 4

11 - Michael Stevens L vs.
25 - Jess Dodd W Board 6 18:24

2 - Len Crater W vs.
34 - Greg Sullivan L Board 5 19:41

23 - Jeff Bertolette L vs.
7 - Chris Moores W Board 5 33:18

24 - Ronnie Paskowski W vs.
18 - Brayden Brossman L Board 1 09:36

30 - Rick Paskowski W vs.
28 - Brian Wolfenberger L 28:22

36 - Rick Wawrzonek L vs.
1 - Paul Moore W Board 1 23:06

40 - Jeremy Gipe W vs.
20 - Tony Yanuzzi, Sr L Board 6 21:36

44 - Tom Burkman L vs.
22 - Kory Boltz W Board 6 00:13

Elimination 3

2 - Len Crater W vs.
17 - Aaron Brossman L Board 5 22:21

24 - Ronnie Paskowski W vs.
41 - Kevin Yunckes L 20:31

29 - Jesse Wickard L vs.
36 - Rick Wawrzonek W 22:03

40 - Jeremy Gipe W vs.
33 - Cory Zeager L Board 1 12:17

42 - Steve Carberry L vs.
30 - Rick Paskowski W Board 6 18:12

47 - Adam Schroeck L vs.
11 - Michael Stevens W Board 1 12:31

5 - Andy Cheeseman L vs.
44 - Tom Burkman W Board 5 21:22

8 - Rich Wilson L vs.
23 - Jeff Bertolette W 16:20

Winners 2

1 - Paul Moore L vs.
45 - Joe Sohl W Board 1 14:23

13 - Mike McCauley W vs.
20 - Tony Yanuzzi, Sr L 14:33

14 - Collin Showalter W vs.
25 - Jess Dodd L Board 6 23:18

16 - Jared Wolfenberger W vs.
22 - Kory Boltz L 17:36

26 - Ryan Frank W vs.
34 - Greg Sullivan L Board 5 24:15

3 - Gary Koch W vs.
18 - Brayden Brossman L Board 1 18:59

31 - Larry Boots W vs.
28 - Brian Wolfenberger L 29:16

38 - Rick Hess W vs.
7 - Chris Moores L 21:57

Elimination 2

10 - Aiden Maccumbee L vs.
47 - Adam Schroeck W Board 6 13:58

15 - Mike Burkman L vs.
42 - Steve Carberry W 25:49

19 - Tony Yanuzzi, Jr L vs.
23 - Jeff Bertolette W Board 5 16:00

27 - Trent Gadberry L vs.
17 - Aaron Brossman W 13:06

29 - Jesse Wickard W vs.
39 - Al Smith L 08:31

30 - Rick Paskowski W vs.
4 - Glenn McGee L Board 5 17:20

32 - Don Robison L vs.
2 - Len Crater W Board 1 16:58

35 - Cameron Sullivan L vs.
24 - Ronnie Paskowski W Board 6 25:22

37 - Jesse Pollock L vs.
11 - Michael Stevens W 18:03

40 - Jeremy Gipe W vs.
12 - Trey Black L Board 5 13:27

41 - Kevin Yunckes W vs.
21 - Jeff Rose L Board 1 08:30

43 - Ken German L vs.
44 - Tom Burkman W 15:19

46 - Josh Schaeffer L vs.
36 - Rick Wawrzonek W 17:01

5 - Andy Cheeseman W vs.
9 - Matt Maccumbee L Board 1 10:41

8 - Rich Wilson W vs.
6 - Jaime Baldassano L Board 6 20:18

Elimination 1

30 - Rick Paskowski W vs.
48 - Keagan McGee L Board 6 22:21

Winners 1

11 - Michael Stevens L vs.
1 - Paul Moore W Board 1 12:12

16 - Jared Wolfenberger W vs.
17 - Aaron Brossman L Board 5 31:44

18 - Brayden Brossman W vs.
12 - Trey Black L 23:58

2 - Len Crater L vs.
22 - Kory Boltz W Board 1 14:20

21 - Jeff Rose L vs.
13 - Mike McCauley W 11:49

23 - Jeff Bertolette L vs.
31 - Larry Boots W Board 6 23:05

24 - Ronnie Paskowski L vs.
20 - Tony Yanuzzi, Sr W Board 1 14:00

25 - Jess Dodd W vs.
39 - Al Smith L 08:56

28 - Brian Wolfenberger W vs.
6 - Jaime Baldassano L 12:33

3 - Gary Koch W vs.
33 - Cory Zeager L 18:31

36 - Rick Wawrzonek L vs.
14 - Collin Showalter W Board 5 23:45

4 - Glenn McGee L vs.
38 - Rick Hess W Board 1 15:38

44 - Tom Burkman L vs.
26 - Ryan Frank W 20:54

45 - Joe Sohl W vs.
47 - Adam Schroeck L Board 6 19:27

7 - Chris Moores W vs.
42 - Steve Carberry L 16:22

9 - Matt Maccumbee L vs.
34 - Greg Sullivan W Board 1 21:56

Round 1

1 - Paul Moore W vs.
40 - Jeremy Gipe L 35:12

10 - Aiden Maccumbee L vs.
33 - Cory Zeager W 33:00

13 - Mike McCauley W vs.
29 - Jesse Wickard L Board 6 38:09

15 - Mike Burkman L vs.
17 - Aaron Brossman W Board 1 34:28

2 - Len Crater W vs.
30 - Rick Paskowski L Board 5 38:26

25 - Jess Dodd W vs.
41 - Kevin Yunckes L 15:13

27 - Trent Gadberry L vs.
7 - Chris Moores W 14:02

28 - Brian Wolfenberger W vs.
43 - Ken German L Board 1 15:32

31 - Larry Boots W vs.
5 - Andy Cheeseman L Board 6 13:27

32 - Don Robison L vs.
38 - Rick Hess W Board 5 17:58

35 - Cameron Sullivan L vs.
14 - Collin Showalter W 11:22

37 - Jesse Pollock L vs.
18 - Brayden Brossman W 20:23

46 - Josh Schaeffer L vs.
24 - Ronnie Paskowski W Board 1 10:24

48 - Keagan McGee L vs.
22 - Kory Boltz W Board 6 12:43

8 - Rich Wilson L vs.
26 - Ryan Frank W Board 5 12:40

9 - Matt Maccumbee W vs.
19 - Tony Yanuzzi, Jr L 19:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20