Clifton Forge ACO Regional Doubles 1-12-2020

Updated 12:05pm

Elimination 2

Garron H Tink Adams (10) vs.
Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1) Board 6 18:21:58

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1)
(bye) (16)
AJ Ryan Earl K (9)
Board 6
Craig Craig A (8)
Justin G Chris T (5)
Board 7
Tevon M Noah H (12)
Torii D Heather M (13)
Board 5
Katie Bobby Broughman (4)
David H Jimmy Carter (3)
(bye) (14)
Joseph Z Nick H (11)
Board 2
Third Chicken (6)
Blake T Troy (7)
Board 3
Garron H Tink Adams (10)
(bye) (15)
Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2)
Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1)
A
Board 5
AJ Ryan Earl K (9)
Tevon M Noah H (12)
B
Board 3
Katie Bobby Broughman (4)
David H Jimmy Carter (3)
C
Board 5
Third Chicken (6)
Blake T Troy (7)
D
Board 6
Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2)
AJ Ryan Earl K (9)
E
Board 2
Tevon M Noah H (12)
Third Chicken (6)
F
Board 3
Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2)
AJ Ryan Earl K (9)
G
Board 4
Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2)
Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2)
Board 2
AJ Ryan Earl K (9)
AJ Ryan Earl K (9)
Board 5
Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2)
Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2)
(bye) (16)
Craig Craig A (8)
Justin G Chris T (5)
Board 6
Torii D Heather M (13)
(bye) (14)
Joseph Z Nick H (11)
Garron H Tink Adams (10)
(bye) (15)
Craig Craig A (8)
D
Board 7
Blake T Troy (7)
Justin G Chris T (5)
C
Board 3
David H Jimmy Carter (3)
Joseph Z Nick H (11)
B
Board 4
Katie Bobby Broughman (4)
Garron H Tink Adams (10)
A
Board 6
Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1)
Blake T Troy (7)
Board 2
Justin G Chris T (5)
Joseph Z Nick H (11)
Board 3
Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1)
Blake T Troy (7)
E
Board 4
Tevon M Noah H (12)
Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1)
F
Board 7
Third Chicken (6)
Tevon M Noah H (12)
Board 5
Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1)
Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1)
G
Board 7
AJ Ryan Earl K (9)
AJ Ryan Earl K (9)

1st

  Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2)

2nd

  AJ Ryan Earl K (9)

3rd

  Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1)

4th

  Tevon M Noah H (12)

5th

  Blake T Troy (7)

  Third Chicken (6)

7th

  Justin G Chris T (5)

  Joseph Z Nick H (11)

9th

  Craig Craig A (8)

  David H Jimmy Carter (3)

  Katie Bobby Broughman (4)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Torii D Heather M (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

AJ Ryan Earl K (9) L vs.
Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2) W Board 5 00:03

Final

Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2) L vs.
AJ Ryan Earl K (9) W Board 2 00:08

Elimination Final

Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1) L vs.
AJ Ryan Earl K (9) W Board 7 23:35

Elimination Semi-final

Tevon M Noah H (12) L vs.
Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1) W Board 5 16:38

Winners Final

AJ Ryan Earl K (9) L vs.
Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2) W Board 4 17:42

Elimination 4

Blake T Troy (7) L vs.
Tevon M Noah H (12) W Board 4 15:07

Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1) W vs.
Third Chicken (6) L Board 7 08:27

Elimination 3

Blake T Troy (7) W vs.
Justin G Chris T (5) L Board 2 14:34

Joseph Z Nick H (11) L vs.
Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1) W Board 3 12:41

Winners Semi-finals

AJ Ryan Earl K (9) W vs.
Tevon M Noah H (12) L Board 2 15:51

Third Chicken (6) L vs.
Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2) W Board 3 12:38

Elimination 2

Craig Craig A (8) L vs.
Blake T Troy (7) W Board 7 20:37

Joseph Z Nick H (11) W vs.
Katie Bobby Broughman (4) L Board 4 08:25

Justin G Chris T (5) W vs.
David H Jimmy Carter (3) L Board 3 20:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Joseph Z Nick H (11) W 34:30

(bye) (16) L vs.
Craig Craig A (8) W 28:27

Garron H Tink Adams (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 28:38

Justin G Chris T (5) W vs.
Torii D Heather M (13) L Board 6 13:06

Winners 1

Blake T Troy (7) L vs.
Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2) W Board 6 11:20

Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1) L vs.
AJ Ryan Earl K (9) W Board 5 12:33

David H Jimmy Carter (3) L vs.
Third Chicken (6) W Board 5 14:28

Tevon M Noah H (12) W vs.
Katie Bobby Broughman (4) L Board 3 12:15

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Chad Chesnut Mike Wolters (2) W 51:36

AJ Ryan Earl K (9) W vs.
Craig Craig A (8) L Board 6 13:04

Blake T Troy (7) W vs.
Garron H Tink Adams (10) L Board 3 11:31

Carl Austin Puala Stevens (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 51:36

David H Jimmy Carter (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 51:36

Joseph Z Nick H (11) L vs.
Third Chicken (6) W Board 2 17:38

Justin G Chris T (5) L vs.
Tevon M Noah H (12) W Board 7 17:29

Torii D Heather M (13) L vs.
Katie Bobby Broughman (4) W Board 5 15:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20