OCA Open Doubles 6/6/20

Updated 4:39am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin
7
Weston Evans / Kenny Davis
Appletons
8
Jacob & Delbert Foreman
Ryan Cramer / Justin Mchellhaney
4
Gage & Alex Foreman
Ryan Layman / Ryan Littlejohn
6
Daniel Harris / Brian Mayfield
David Eubanks / Adam Acton
5
Tim Sumner / Tyler Ouderkirk
Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky
2
Shane & Matt Creek
Johnny Symour / Upchurch
3
Jody Browning / Clint Russell
Carrie Dietz / Braiden Fink
9
Trae Drywater / Matthew Creekkiller
Weston Evans / Kenny Davis
A
1
Jacob & Delbert Foreman
Gage & Alex Foreman
B
7
Ryan Layman / Ryan Littlejohn
David Eubanks / Adam Acton
C
4
Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky
Jody Browning / Clint Russell
D
8
Trae Drywater / Matthew Creekkiller
Jacob & Delbert Foreman
E
2
Gage & Alex Foreman
Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky
F
5
Trae Drywater / Matthew Creekkiller
Jacob & Delbert Foreman
G
6
Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky
Jacob & Delbert Foreman
7
Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky
Jacob & Delbert Foreman
Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin
2
Appletons
Ryan Cramer / Justin Mchellhaney
3
Daniel Harris / Brian Mayfield
Tim Sumner / Tyler Ouderkirk
3
Shane & Matt Creek
Johnny Symour / Upchurch
7
Carrie Dietz / Braiden Fink
Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin
D
4
Jody Browning / Clint Russell
Ryan Cramer / Justin Mchellhaney
C
1
David Eubanks / Adam Acton
Shane & Matt Creek
B
4
Ryan Layman / Ryan Littlejohn
Johnny Symour / Upchurch
A
5
Weston Evans / Kenny Davis
Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin
8
Ryan Cramer / Justin Mchellhaney
Ryan Layman / Ryan Littlejohn
5
Johnny Symour / Upchurch
Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin
E
5
Gage & Alex Foreman
Johnny Symour / Upchurch
F
1
Trae Drywater / Matthew Creekkiller
Gage & Alex Foreman
8
Johnny Symour / Upchurch
Johnny Symour / Upchurch
G
2
Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky
Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky

1st

  Jacob & Delbert Foreman

2nd

  Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky

3rd

  Johnny Symour / Upchurch

4th

  Gage & Alex Foreman

5th

  Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin

  Trae Drywater / Matthew Creekkiller

7th

  Ryan Cramer / Justin Mchellhaney

  Ryan Layman / Ryan Littlejohn

9th

  Jody Browning / Clint Russell

  David Eubanks / Adam Acton

  Shane & Matt Creek

  Weston Evans / Kenny Davis

13th

  Appletons

  Daniel Harris / Brian Mayfield

  Tim Sumner / Tyler Ouderkirk

  Carrie Dietz / Braiden Fink

Final

Jacob & Delbert Foreman W vs.
Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky L 7 17:54

Elimination Final

Johnny Symour / Upchurch L vs.
Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky W 2 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Gage & Alex Foreman L vs.
Johnny Symour / Upchurch W 8 09:09

Winners Final

Jacob & Delbert Foreman W vs.
Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky L 6 26:39

Elimination 4

Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin L vs.
Gage & Alex Foreman W 5 11:12

Johnny Symour / Upchurch W vs.
Trae Drywater / Matthew Creekkiller L 1 09:36

Elimination 3

Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin W vs.
Ryan Cramer / Justin Mchellhaney L 8 15:05

Ryan Layman / Ryan Littlejohn L vs.
Johnny Symour / Upchurch W 5 13:47

Winners Semi-finals

Jacob & Delbert Foreman W vs.
Gage & Alex Foreman L 2 52:35

Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky W vs.
Trae Drywater / Matthew Creekkiller L 5 19:07

Elimination 2

Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin W vs.
Jody Browning / Clint Russell L 4 13:05

Johnny Symour / Upchurch W vs.
Weston Evans / Kenny Davis L 5 08:28

Ryan Cramer / Justin Mchellhaney W vs.
David Eubanks / Adam Acton L 1 22:16

Shane & Matt Creek L vs.
Ryan Layman / Ryan Littlejohn W 4 20:48

Elimination 1

Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin W vs.
Appletons L 2 16:05

Johnny Symour / Upchurch W vs.
Carrie Dietz / Braiden Fink L 7 10:45

Ryan Cramer / Justin Mchellhaney W vs.
Daniel Harris / Brian Mayfield L 3 21:19

Tim Sumner / Tyler Ouderkirk L vs.
Shane & Matt Creek W 3 16:05

Winners 1

David Eubanks / Adam Acton L vs.
Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky W 4 25:31

Gage & Alex Foreman W vs.
Ryan Layman / Ryan Littlejohn L 7 29:14

Jody Browning / Clint Russell L vs.
Trae Drywater / Matthew Creekkiller W 8 32:28

Weston Evans / Kenny Davis L vs.
Jacob & Delbert Foreman W 1 28:42

Round 1

Appletons L vs.
Jacob & Delbert Foreman W 8 22:33

Carrie Dietz / Braiden Fink L vs.
Trae Drywater / Matthew Creekkiller W 9 21:32

David Eubanks / Adam Acton W vs.
Tim Sumner / Tyler Ouderkirk L 5 50:02

Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin L vs.
Weston Evans / Kenny Davis W 7 20:30

Johnny Symour / Upchurch L vs.
Jody Browning / Clint Russell W 3 46:21

Ryan Cramer / Justin Mchellhaney L vs.
Gage & Alex Foreman W 4 40:34

Ryan Layman / Ryan Littlejohn W vs.
Daniel Harris / Brian Mayfield L 6 45:12

Ty Drywater / Chase Chumwalooky W vs.
Shane & Matt Creek L 2 18:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20