ACO Bull City Regional Doubles

Updated 7:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Travis/Pope (1)
(bye) (16)
Sutton/Roberts (9)
Byrd/Faucette (8)
Brooks/Whitlock (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Johnson/Hall (4)
Clemons/Winston (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Smith/Horton (6)
Lundsford/Lundsford (7)
Reavis/Reavis (10)
(bye) (15)
Clark/Tanner (2)
Travis/Pope (1)
A
Sutton/Roberts (9)
Brooks/Whitlock (5)
B
Johnson/Hall (4)
Clemons/Winston (3)
C
Smith/Horton (6)
Lundsford/Lundsford (7)
D
Clark/Tanner (2)
Travis/Pope (1)
E
Johnson/Hall (4)
Clemons/Winston (3)
F
Clark/Tanner (2)
Johnson/Hall (4)
G
Clark/Tanner (2)
Johnson/Hall (4)
Clark/Tanner (2)
Johnson/Hall (4)
(bye) (16)
Byrd/Faucette (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Reavis/Reavis (10)
(bye) (15)
Byrd/Faucette (8)
D
Lundsford/Lundsford (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Smith/Horton (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Brooks/Whitlock (5)
Reavis/Reavis (10)
A
Sutton/Roberts (9)
Byrd/Faucette (8)
Smith/Horton (6)
Brooks/Whitlock (5)
Sutton/Roberts (9)
Smith/Horton (6)
E
Travis/Pope (1)
Sutton/Roberts (9)
F
Clemons/Winston (3)
Smith/Horton (6)
Sutton/Roberts (9)
Smith/Horton (6)
G
Clark/Tanner (2)
Clark/Tanner (2)

1st

  Johnson/Hall (4)

2nd

  Clark/Tanner (2)

3rd

  Smith/Horton (6)

4th

  Sutton/Roberts (9)

5th

  Travis/Pope (1)

  Clemons/Winston (3)

7th

  Byrd/Faucette (8)

  Brooks/Whitlock (5)

9th

  Lundsford/Lundsford (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Reavis/Reavis (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Johnson/Hall (4) W vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) L 18:53

Elimination Final

Smith/Horton (6) L vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) W 11:28

Elimination Semi-final

Smith/Horton (6) W vs.
Sutton/Roberts (9) L 22:19

Winners Final

Johnson/Hall (4) W vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) L 13:12

Elimination 4

Smith/Horton (6) W vs.
Travis/Pope (1) L 00:02

Sutton/Roberts (9) W vs.
Clemons/Winston (3) L 00:06

Elimination 3

Brooks/Whitlock (5) L vs.
Sutton/Roberts (9) W 10:24

Byrd/Faucette (8) L vs.
Smith/Horton (6) W 15:43

Winners Semi-finals

Clemons/Winston (3) L vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) W 27:50

Travis/Pope (1) L vs.
Johnson/Hall (4) W 00:07

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Brooks/Whitlock (5) W 41:34

(bye) (13) L vs.
Smith/Horton (6) W 31:24

Byrd/Faucette (8) W vs.
Lundsford/Lundsford (7) L 16:22

Reavis/Reavis (10) L vs.
Sutton/Roberts (9) W 11:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 10:31

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 10:31

(bye) (16) L vs.
Byrd/Faucette (8) W 35:40

Reavis/Reavis (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 20:14

Winners 1

Brooks/Whitlock (5) L vs.
Johnson/Hall (4) W 10:03

Clemons/Winston (3) W vs.
Smith/Horton (6) L 20:27

Lundsford/Lundsford (7) L vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) W 16:22

Travis/Pope (1) W vs.
Sutton/Roberts (9) L 16:11

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Smith/Horton (6) W 10:31

(bye) (13) L vs.
Johnson/Hall (4) W 10:31

(bye) (15) L vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) W 10:31

Brooks/Whitlock (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 10:31

Clemons/Winston (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 10:31

Lundsford/Lundsford (7) W vs.
Reavis/Reavis (10) L 09:32

Sutton/Roberts (9) W vs.
Byrd/Faucette (8) L 15:24

Travis/Pope (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 10:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20