ACO BATTLE OF THE BURG COED MAJOR

Updated 3:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1)
(bye) (16)
Chris Hansen/Leslie Hansen (9) 10
Court 11
Gracie Hurt / Rex Hurt (8) 21
Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 21
Court 6
David Helmintoller/ Adrian Woodward (12)
(bye) (13)
Sara Davis / Mike Webster (4)
Cuc Majors/ Terry Dawson (3)
(bye) (14)
Henry Thacker/ Maggie Thacker (11) 21
Court 8
Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6) 12
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison (7) 12
Court 7
Barry Hempey/ Jessie Dodson (10) 21
(bye) (15)
Tina Kandler/ Aaron Kandler (2)
Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1) 21
A
Court 14
Gracie Hurt / Rex Hurt (8) 17
Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 21
B
Court 9
Sara Davis / Mike Webster (4) 2
Cuc Majors/ Terry Dawson (3) 9
C
Court 6
Henry Thacker/ Maggie Thacker (11) 21
Barry Hempey/ Jessie Dodson (10) 21
D
Court 9
Tina Kandler/ Aaron Kandler (2) 1
Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1) 21
E
Court 12
Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 9
Henry Thacker/ Maggie Thacker (11) 5
F
Court 10
Barry Hempey/ Jessie Dodson (10) 21
Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1) 21
G
Court 6
Barry Hempey/ Jessie Dodson (10) 6
Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1)
Court 8
Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5)
Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 2
Court 11
Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1) 21
Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1)
(bye) (16)
Chris Hansen/Leslie Hansen (9)
David Helmintoller/ Adrian Woodward (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6)
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison (7)
(bye) (15)
Chris Hansen/Leslie Hansen (9) 21
D
Court 15
Tina Kandler/ Aaron Kandler (2) 9
David Helmintoller/ Adrian Woodward (12) 1
C
Court 7
Cuc Majors/ Terry Dawson (3) 21
Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6) 21
B
Court 12
Sara Davis / Mike Webster (4) 17
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison (7) 21
A
Court 8
Gracie Hurt / Rex Hurt (8) 8
Chris Hansen/Leslie Hansen (9) 13
Court 10
Cuc Majors/ Terry Dawson (3) 21
Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6) 21
Court 11
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison (7) 7
Cuc Majors/ Terry Dawson (3) 10
E
Court 9
Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 21
Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6) 21
F
Court 15
Henry Thacker/ Maggie Thacker (11) 2
Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 21
Court 10
Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6) 5
Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 21
G
Court 15
Barry Hempey/ Jessie Dodson (10) 14
Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5)

1st

  Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1)

2nd

  Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5)

3rd

  Barry Hempey/ Jessie Dodson (10)

4th

  Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6)

5th

  Cuc Majors/ Terry Dawson (3)

  Henry Thacker/ Maggie Thacker (11)

7th

  Chris Hansen/Leslie Hansen (9)

  Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison (7)

9th

  Tina Kandler/ Aaron Kandler (2)

  David Helmintoller/ Adrian Woodward (12)

  Sara Davis / Mike Webster (4)

  Gracie Hurt / Rex Hurt (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 2 L vs.
Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1) 21 W Court 11 15:54

Final

Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1) L vs.
Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) W Court 8 08:36

Elimination Final

Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 21 W vs.
Barry Hempey/ Jessie Dodson (10) 14 L Court 15 11:45

Elimination Semi-final

Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 21 W vs.
Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6) 5 L Court 10 14:33

Winners Final

Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1) 21 W vs.
Barry Hempey/ Jessie Dodson (10) 6 L Court 6 18:23

Elimination 4

Cuc Majors/ Terry Dawson (3) 10 L vs.
Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 21 W Court 9 13:07

Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6) 21 W vs.
Henry Thacker/ Maggie Thacker (11) 2 L Court 15 10:27

Elimination 3

Chris Hansen/Leslie Hansen (9) 13 L vs.
Cuc Majors/ Terry Dawson (3) 21 W Court 10 16:55

Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison (7) 7 L Court 11 18:53

Winners Semi-finals

Henry Thacker/ Maggie Thacker (11) 5 L vs.
Barry Hempey/ Jessie Dodson (10) 21 W Court 10 14:18

Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1) 21 W vs.
Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 9 L Court 12 23:21

Elimination 2

Chris Hansen/Leslie Hansen (9) 21 W vs.
Tina Kandler/ Aaron Kandler (2) 9 L Court 15 21:19

David Helmintoller/ Adrian Woodward (12) 1 L vs.
Cuc Majors/ Terry Dawson (3) 21 W Court 7 11:42

Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6) 21 W vs.
Sara Davis / Mike Webster (4) 17 L Court 12 17:44

Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison (7) 21 W vs.
Gracie Hurt / Rex Hurt (8) 8 L Court 8 23:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6) W 48:05

(bye) (16) L vs.
Chris Hansen/Leslie Hansen (9) W 11:35

David Helmintoller/ Adrian Woodward (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 39:04

Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 02:03

Winners 1

Barry Hempey/ Jessie Dodson (10) 21 W vs.
Tina Kandler/ Aaron Kandler (2) 1 L Court 9 17:11

Cuc Majors/ Terry Dawson (3) 9 L vs.
Henry Thacker/ Maggie Thacker (11) 21 W Court 6 15:17

Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 21 W vs.
Sara Davis / Mike Webster (4) 2 L Court 9 12:51

Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1) 21 W vs.
Gracie Hurt / Rex Hurt (8) 17 L Court 14 17:51

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sara Davis / Mike Webster (4) W 12:27

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tina Kandler/ Aaron Kandler (2) W 12:27

Chris Hansen/Leslie Hansen (9) 10 L vs.
Gracie Hurt / Rex Hurt (8) 21 W Court 11 08:31

Cuc Majors/ Terry Dawson (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 12:27

Henry Thacker/ Maggie Thacker (11) 21 W vs.
Ryne Foster/Jeni Porter (6) 12 L Court 8 17:32

Paula Stevens/Carl Austin (5) 21 W vs.
David Helmintoller/ Adrian Woodward (12) L Court 6 07:58

Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison (7) 12 L vs.
Barry Hempey/ Jessie Dodson (10) 21 W Court 7 31:12

Tammy Williams/Kaleb Hurt (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 12:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20