ACO Tipton Co Womens

Updated 2:56am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lynda Oglesby (1)
(bye) (16)
Valerie Koonce (9)
Yana Dyess (8)
Olivia Phelps (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Mary Tummins (4)
Maddie McBride (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Katlyn Hamm (6)
Jackie Amos (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Rebecca Williams (2)
Lynda Oglesby (1)
A
Valerie Koonce (9)
Olivia Phelps (5)
B
Mary Tummins (4)
Maddie McBride (3)
C
Katlyn Hamm (6)
Jackie Amos (7)
D
Rebecca Williams (2)
Lynda Oglesby (1)
E
Board 5
Mary Tummins (4)
Katlyn Hamm (6)
F
Board 4
Jackie Amos (7)
Lynda Oglesby (1)
G
Board 4
Katlyn Hamm (6)
Katlyn Hamm (6)
Board 5
Jackie Amos (7)
Katlyn Hamm (6)
(bye) (16)
Yana Dyess (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Yana Dyess (8)
D
Rebecca Williams (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Maddie McBride (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Olivia Phelps (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Valerie Koonce (9)
Rebecca Williams (2)
Board 4
Maddie McBride (3)
Olivia Phelps (5)
Valerie Koonce (9)
Rebecca Williams (2)
E
Board 5
Mary Tummins (4)
Olivia Phelps (5)
F
Board 4
Jackie Amos (7)
Rebecca Williams (2)
Board 5
Jackie Amos (7)
Jackie Amos (7)
G
Board 5
Lynda Oglesby (1)
Jackie Amos (7)

1st

  Katlyn Hamm (6)

2nd

  Jackie Amos (7)

3rd

  Lynda Oglesby (1)

4th

  Rebecca Williams (2)

5th

  Mary Tummins (4)

  Olivia Phelps (5)

7th

  Maddie McBride (3)

  Valerie Koonce (9)

9th

  Yana Dyess (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Katlyn Hamm (6) W vs.
Jackie Amos (7) L Board 5 40:42

Elimination Final

Jackie Amos (7) W vs.
Lynda Oglesby (1) L Board 5 12:12

Elimination Semi-final

Rebecca Williams (2) L vs.
Jackie Amos (7) W Board 5 50:49

Winners Final

Lynda Oglesby (1) L vs.
Katlyn Hamm (6) W Board 4 09:07

Elimination 4

Olivia Phelps (5) L vs.
Jackie Amos (7) W Board 4 14:45

Rebecca Williams (2) W vs.
Mary Tummins (4) L Board 5 08:44

Elimination 3

Olivia Phelps (5) W vs.
Valerie Koonce (9) L 09:04

Rebecca Williams (2) W vs.
Maddie McBride (3) L Board 4 14:54

Winners Semi-finals

Katlyn Hamm (6) W vs.
Jackie Amos (7) L Board 4 14:23

Lynda Oglesby (1) W vs.
Mary Tummins (4) L Board 5 05:03

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Olivia Phelps (5) W 12:57

(bye) (13) L vs.
Maddie McBride (3) W 19:19

(bye) (15) L vs.
Valerie Koonce (9) W 36:38

Yana Dyess (8) L vs.
Rebecca Williams (2) W 15:20

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 53:30

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 53:30

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 53:30

(bye) (16) L vs.
Yana Dyess (8) W 26:02

Winners 1

Jackie Amos (7) W vs.
Rebecca Williams (2) L 26:39

Lynda Oglesby (1) W vs.
Valerie Koonce (9) L 10:34

Maddie McBride (3) L vs.
Katlyn Hamm (6) W 25:01

Olivia Phelps (5) L vs.
Mary Tummins (4) W 18:25

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Katlyn Hamm (6) W 53:30

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mary Tummins (4) W 53:30

(bye) (15) L vs.
Rebecca Williams (2) W 53:30

Jackie Amos (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 53:30

Lynda Oglesby (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 53:30

Maddie McBride (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 53:30

Olivia Phelps (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 53:30

Valerie Koonce (9) W vs.
Yana Dyess (8) L 32:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20