ACO DOUBLES APRIL

Updated 5:46am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1)
(bye) (32)
Andy Noyes / Greg Scheyer (17) 21
6
Mike Morris / Paxton Morris (16) 13
Kamile Buckley / Ryan Buckley (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8)
Sid Zimmerman / Ellen Zimmerman (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12)
Jon Uransky / Dayton Webber (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Ronnie Hileman Jr / Chad Crouch (4)
Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Kevin Baber / Kenny Snyder (14)
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Josh Jeffries / Mark Hord (6)
Kat Kennedy / Valerie Dodge (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10)
Steve Olson / Laura Sisson (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Trevor Kelly / Trae Kelly (2)
Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1) 21
A
5
Andy Noyes / Greg Scheyer (17) 16
Kamile Buckley / Ryan Buckley (9) 3
B
3
Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8) 21
Sid Zimmerman / Ellen Zimmerman (5) 21
C
5
Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12) 19
Jon Uransky / Dayton Webber (13) 21
D
4
Ronnie Hileman Jr / Chad Crouch (4) 4
Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) 21
E
6
Kevin Baber / Kenny Snyder (14) 2
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21
F
1
Josh Jeffries / Mark Hord (6) 10
Kat Kennedy / Valerie Dodge (7) 9
G
3
Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) 21
Steve Olson / Laura Sisson (15) 13
H
2
Trevor Kelly / Trae Kelly (2) 21
Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1) 15
I
5
Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8) 21
Sid Zimmerman / Ellen Zimmerman (5) 16
J
2
Jon Uransky / Dayton Webber (13) 21
Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) 9
K
6
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21
Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) 21
L
4
Trevor Kelly / Trae Kelly (2) 6
Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8) 21
M
4
Jon Uransky / Dayton Webber (13) 20
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 19
N
6
Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) 21
Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8) 19
O
4
Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) 21
Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) 9
2
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21
1
Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) 6
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11)
(bye) (32)
Mike Morris / Paxton Morris (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Morris / Paxton Morris (16) 21
H
3
Steve Olson / Laura Sisson (15) 18
(bye) (25)
G
Kat Kennedy / Valerie Dodge (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Josh Jeffries / Mark Hord (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Kevin Baber / Kenny Snyder (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Ronnie Hileman Jr / Chad Crouch (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Kamile Buckley / Ryan Buckley (9)
(bye) (31)
A
Andy Noyes / Greg Scheyer (17)
Mike Morris / Paxton Morris (16) 21
3
Kat Kennedy / Valerie Dodge (7) 8
Josh Jeffries / Mark Hord (6) 21
1
Kevin Baber / Kenny Snyder (14) 4
Ronnie Hileman Jr / Chad Crouch (4) 16
1
Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12) 21
Kamile Buckley / Ryan Buckley (9) 5
2
Andy Noyes / Greg Scheyer (17) 21
Mike Morris / Paxton Morris (16) 8
J
1
Sid Zimmerman / Ellen Zimmerman (5) 21
Josh Jeffries / Mark Hord (6) 15
I
2
Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1) 21
Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12) 21
L
4
Trevor Kelly / Trae Kelly (2) 19
Andy Noyes / Greg Scheyer (17) 15
K
2
Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) 21
Sid Zimmerman / Ellen Zimmerman (5) 1
3
Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1) 21
Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12) 17
3
Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) 21
Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1) 11
N
3
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21
Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) 21
M
2
Jon Uransky / Dayton Webber (13) 5
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21
4
Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) 6
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21
O
2
Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8) 2
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11)

1st

  Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11)

2nd

  Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10)

3rd

  Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8)

4th

  Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3)

5th

  Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1)

  Jon Uransky / Dayton Webber (13)

7th

  Sid Zimmerman / Ellen Zimmerman (5)

  Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12)

9th

  Mike Morris / Paxton Morris (16)

  Josh Jeffries / Mark Hord (6)

  Trevor Kelly / Trae Kelly (2)

  Andy Noyes / Greg Scheyer (17)

13th

  Kat Kennedy / Valerie Dodge (7)

  Kevin Baber / Kenny Snyder (14)

  Ronnie Hileman Jr / Chad Crouch (4)

  Kamile Buckley / Ryan Buckley (9)

17th

  Steve Olson / Laura Sisson (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21 W vs.
Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) 6 L 1 12:46

Final

Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) 9 L vs.
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21 W 2 18:58

Elimination Final

Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21 W vs.
Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8) 2 L 2 13:15

Elimination Semi-final

Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21 W vs.
Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) 6 L 4 10:12

Winners Final

Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8) 19 L vs.
Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) 21 W 4 15:40

Elimination 6

Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1) 11 L vs.
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21 W 3 15:26

Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) 21 W vs.
Jon Uransky / Dayton Webber (13) 5 L 2 15:00

Elimination 5

Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12) 17 L vs.
Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) 21 W 3 16:51

Sid Zimmerman / Ellen Zimmerman (5) 1 L vs.
Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1) 21 W 3 14:38

Winners Semi-finals

Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8) 21 W vs.
Jon Uransky / Dayton Webber (13) 20 L 4 12:18

Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 19 L vs.
Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) 21 W 6 18:10

Elimination 4

Andy Noyes / Greg Scheyer (17) 15 L vs.
Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) 21 W 2 14:00

Josh Jeffries / Mark Hord (6) 15 L vs.
Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1) 21 W 2 17:31

Mike Morris / Paxton Morris (16) 8 L vs.
Sid Zimmerman / Ellen Zimmerman (5) 21 W 1 11:33

Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12) 21 W vs.
Trevor Kelly / Trae Kelly (2) 19 L 4 14:45

Elimination 3

Josh Jeffries / Mark Hord (6) 21 W vs.
Kevin Baber / Kenny Snyder (14) 4 L 1 08:46

Kamile Buckley / Ryan Buckley (9) 5 L vs.
Andy Noyes / Greg Scheyer (17) 21 W 2 09:32

Mike Morris / Paxton Morris (16) 21 W vs.
Kat Kennedy / Valerie Dodge (7) 8 L 3 13:20

Ronnie Hileman Jr / Chad Crouch (4) 16 L vs.
Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12) 21 W 1 11:51

Winners 2

Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1) 15 L vs.
Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8) 21 W 5 19:29

Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) 9 L vs.
Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21 W 6 15:37

Sid Zimmerman / Ellen Zimmerman (5) 16 L vs.
Jon Uransky / Dayton Webber (13) 21 W 2 13:24

Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) 21 W vs.
Trevor Kelly / Trae Kelly (2) 6 L 4 14:25

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Ronnie Hileman Jr / Chad Crouch (4) W 42:43

(bye) (21) L vs.
Josh Jeffries / Mark Hord (6) W 43:33

(bye) (23) L vs.
Kamile Buckley / Ryan Buckley (9) W 50:51

(bye) (25) L vs.
Kat Kennedy / Valerie Dodge (7) W 40:53

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12) W 41:27

(bye) (29) L vs.
Kevin Baber / Kenny Snyder (14) W 51:01

(bye) (31) L vs.
Andy Noyes / Greg Scheyer (17) W 58:43

Mike Morris / Paxton Morris (16) 21 W vs.
Steve Olson / Laura Sisson (15) 18 L 3 19:45

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 22:12

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 22:13

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 22:13

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 22:12

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 22:12

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 22:13

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 22:13

(bye) (32) L vs.
Mike Morris / Paxton Morris (16) W 38:58

Winners 1

Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1) 21 W vs.
Andy Noyes / Greg Scheyer (17) 16 L 5 17:12

Jon Uransky / Dayton Webber (13) 21 W vs.
Ronnie Hileman Jr / Chad Crouch (4) 4 L 4 09:01

Kamile Buckley / Ryan Buckley (9) 3 L vs.
Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8) 21 W 3 09:49

Kat Kennedy / Valerie Dodge (7) 9 L vs.
Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) 21 W 3 16:58

Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) 21 W vs.
Kevin Baber / Kenny Snyder (14) 2 L 6 12:01

Sid Zimmerman / Ellen Zimmerman (5) 21 W vs.
Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12) 19 L 5 18:19

Steve Olson / Laura Sisson (15) 13 L vs.
Trevor Kelly / Trae Kelly (2) 21 W 2 17:50

Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) 21 W vs.
Josh Jeffries / Mark Hord (6) 10 L 1 19:20

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Kevin Baber / Kenny Snyder (14) W 22:12

(bye) (21) L vs.
Ricky Courtney / Jamar Joyce (12) W 22:11

(bye) (23) L vs.
Steve Cook / Jerry Brown (10) W 22:11

(bye) (25) L vs.
Ryan Smith / Shawn Smith (8) W 22:12

(bye) (27) L vs.
Josh Jeffries / Mark Hord (6) W 22:11

(bye) (29) L vs.
Ronnie Hileman Jr / Chad Crouch (4) W 22:12

(bye) (31) L vs.
Trevor Kelly / Trae Kelly (2) W 22:11

Andy Noyes / Greg Scheyer (17) 21 W vs.
Mike Morris / Paxton Morris (16) 13 L 6 16:42

Gary Lapier / Hank Hill (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 22:11

Jon Uransky / Dayton Webber (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 22:11

Kamile Buckley / Ryan Buckley (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 22:12

Kat Kennedy / Valerie Dodge (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 22:11

Lisa Almaraz / Roger Leake (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 22:11

Sid Zimmerman / Ellen Zimmerman (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 22:11

Steve Olson / Laura Sisson (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 22:11

Tam Ho / Ben Jacobson (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 22:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20