CTB ACO October Regional: Singles

Updated 8:28am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

David Morse (1)
(bye) (16)
Matt Garrett (9)
Will Madsen (8)
Miguel Villa (5)
Mark Alicz (12)
Scott Green (13)
Gary Stelter (4)
Steven Bernacet (3)
Frankie Muzzalupo (14)
Angel Sanchez (11)
Corey Blue (6)
Adam Hickman (7)
Curtis Vice (10)
Pete Sulski (15)
Tom Gorski (2)
David Morse (1)
A
Will Madsen (8)
Mark Alicz (12)
B
Gary Stelter (4)
Steven Bernacet (3)
C
Angel Sanchez (11)
Adam Hickman (7)
D
Tom Gorski (2)
David Morse (1)
E
Gary Stelter (4)
Angel Sanchez (11)
F
Tom Gorski (2)
David Morse (1)
G
Tom Gorski (2)
David Morse (1)
Tom Gorski (2)
Tom Gorski (2)
David Morse (1)
Tom Gorski (2)
(bye) (16)
Matt Garrett (9)
Miguel Villa (5)
Scott Green (13)
Frankie Muzzalupo (14)
Corey Blue (6)
Curtis Vice (10)
Pete Sulski (15)
Matt Garrett (9)
D
Adam Hickman (7)
Scott Green (13)
C
Steven Bernacet (3)
Corey Blue (6)
B
Mark Alicz (12)
Pete Sulski (15)
A
Will Madsen (8)
Adam Hickman (7)
Steven Bernacet (3)
Mark Alicz (12)
Pete Sulski (15)
Adam Hickman (7)
E
Gary Stelter (4)
Mark Alicz (12)
F
Angel Sanchez (11)
Gary Stelter (4)
Mark Alicz (12)
Gary Stelter (4)
G
Tom Gorski (2)
Tom Gorski (2)

1st

  Tom Gorski (2)

2nd

  David Morse (1)

3rd

  Gary Stelter (4)

4th

  Mark Alicz (12)

5th

  Adam Hickman (7)

  Angel Sanchez (11)

7th

  Steven Bernacet (3)

  Pete Sulski (15)

9th

  Matt Garrett (9)

  Scott Green (13)

  Corey Blue (6)

  Will Madsen (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Miguel Villa (5)

  Frankie Muzzalupo (14)

  Curtis Vice (10)

Final - Match 2

Tom Gorski (2) W vs.
David Morse (1) L 00:03

Final

David Morse (1) L vs.
Tom Gorski (2) W 00:04

Elimination Final

Gary Stelter (4) L vs.
Tom Gorski (2) W 56:59

Elimination Semi-final

Gary Stelter (4) W vs.
Mark Alicz (12) L 00:06

Winners Final

David Morse (1) W vs.
Tom Gorski (2) L 27:35

Elimination 4

Adam Hickman (7) L vs.
Gary Stelter (4) W 11:18

Mark Alicz (12) W vs.
Angel Sanchez (11) L 16:02

Elimination 3

Adam Hickman (7) W vs.
Steven Bernacet (3) L 12:17

Mark Alicz (12) W vs.
Pete Sulski (15) L 08:31

Winners Semi-finals

Angel Sanchez (11) L vs.
Tom Gorski (2) W 13:04

David Morse (1) W vs.
Gary Stelter (4) L 18:56

Elimination 2

Corey Blue (6) L vs.
Mark Alicz (12) W 14:17

Matt Garrett (9) L vs.
Adam Hickman (7) W 11:15

Pete Sulski (15) W vs.
Will Madsen (8) L 12:37

Scott Green (13) L vs.
Steven Bernacet (3) W 12:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Matt Garrett (9) W 22:15

Curtis Vice (10) L vs.
Pete Sulski (15) W 12:41

Frankie Muzzalupo (14) L vs.
Corey Blue (6) W 19:23

Miguel Villa (5) L vs.
Scott Green (13) W 09:49

Winners 1

Adam Hickman (7) L vs.
Tom Gorski (2) W 09:48

David Morse (1) W vs.
Will Madsen (8) L 09:23

Mark Alicz (12) L vs.
Gary Stelter (4) W 13:03

Steven Bernacet (3) L vs.
Angel Sanchez (11) W 08:48

Round 1

Adam Hickman (7) W vs.
Curtis Vice (10) L 14:48

Angel Sanchez (11) W vs.
Corey Blue (6) L 17:18

David Morse (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 12:35

Matt Garrett (9) L vs.
Will Madsen (8) W 08:55

Miguel Villa (5) L vs.
Mark Alicz (12) W 21:56

Pete Sulski (15) L vs.
Tom Gorski (2) W 11:44

Scott Green (13) L vs.
Gary Stelter (4) W 12:40

Steven Bernacet (3) W vs.
Frankie Muzzalupo (14) L 22:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20