BackStep Brewing Oktoberfest Cornhole

Updated 9:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clay / Shawn
(bye)
Monte Dehne / Brad Ziemer
4
RJ & Austin Majors
Jacob Wilson / Brandon Jones
4
Josh Jenkins / Austin Williams
Scott Byrd / Eric McGathey
6
J R & Johnny Stonebreaker
Cayle / Kyle
6
Rich Merasos / Cody
Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes
3
Mo / Davis
Drake Cooksey / Dakota Davis
7
Mikey Chittden/ Larry Ward
Clinton Wilson / Jimmy John-Paul
1
Quilter / Seals
Zach Richardson / Seth Stockton
2
Rob Greene / Josh Aliff
M Villarreal / Tbone
2
Tim Fairfield / Jermey Hodges
Curt Moore / Matt Mayberry
5
Chris Rische / Austin Long
Cliff / Canan
1
Kyle Archer / Tim W
Mark Hayes / Aaron Claycomb
3
Morton / Majors
Mark / Mike Stout
5
Lane Reece / Jimmy Monroe
Kaylee & Donny Morris
1
Aaron Murphy / Gale More
Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley
7
Jeremy Norton / Jason Meadows
Clay / Shawn
A
3
Monte Dehne / Brad Ziemer
Jacob Wilson / Brandon Jones
B
1
J R & Johnny Stonebreaker
Rich Merasos / Cody
C
7
Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes
Mikey Chittden/ Larry Ward
D
4
Quilter / Seals
Rob Greene / Josh Aliff
E
1
M Villarreal / Tbone
Curt Moore / Matt Mayberry
F
7
Kyle Archer / Tim W
Morton / Majors
G
6
Lane Reece / Jimmy Monroe
Kaylee & Donny Morris
H
6
Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley
Monte Dehne / Brad Ziemer
I
7
J R & Johnny Stonebreaker
Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes
J
5
Quilter / Seals
M Villarreal / Tbone
K
3
Kyle Archer / Tim W
Morton / Majors
L
1
Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley
Monte Dehne / Brad Ziemer
M
3
Quilter / Seals
M Villarreal / Tbone
N
4
Morton / Majors
Quilter / Seals
O
4
Morton / Majors
Quilter / Seals
6
M Villarreal / Tbone
Quilter / Seals
(bye)
RJ & Austin Majors
Josh Jenkins / Austin Williams
7
Scott Byrd / Eric McGathey
Cayle / Kyle
2
Mo / Davis
Drake Cooksey / Dakota Davis
5
Clinton Wilson / Jimmy John-Paul
Zach Richardson / Seth Stockton
5
Tim Fairfield / Jermey Hodges
Chris Rische / Austin Long
3
Cliff / Canan
Mark Hayes / Aaron Claycomb
2
Mark / Mike Stout
Aaron Murphy / Gale More
4
Jeremy Norton / Jason Meadows
RJ & Austin Majors
H
5
Kaylee & Donny Morris
Scott Byrd / Eric McGathey
G
4
Lane Reece / Jimmy Monroe
Mo / Davis
F
4
Curt Moore / Matt Mayberry
Drake Cooksey / Dakota Davis
E
6
Rob Greene / Josh Aliff
Tim Fairfield / Jermey Hodges
D
1
Mikey Chittden/ Larry Ward
Cliff / Canan
C
2
Rich Merasos / Cody
Mark / Mike Stout
B
3
Jacob Wilson / Brandon Jones
Jeremy Norton / Jason Meadows
A
7
Clay / Shawn
RJ & Austin Majors
5
Lane Reece / Jimmy Monroe
Mo / Davis
6
Rob Greene / Josh Aliff
Tim Fairfield / Jermey Hodges
3
Rich Merasos / Cody
Mark / Mike Stout
4
Clay / Shawn
Lane Reece / Jimmy Monroe
J
5
Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes
Rob Greene / Josh Aliff
I
6
J R & Johnny Stonebreaker
Tim Fairfield / Jermey Hodges
L
3
Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley
Clay / Shawn
K
4
Kyle Archer / Tim W
Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes
6
Rob Greene / Josh Aliff
Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley
5
Clay / Shawn
Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes
N
6
M Villarreal / Tbone
Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley
M
5
Monte Dehne / Brad Ziemer
M Villarreal / Tbone
5
Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley
M Villarreal / Tbone
O
5
Morton / Majors
M Villarreal / Tbone

1st

  Quilter / Seals

2nd

  M Villarreal / Tbone

3rd

  Morton / Majors

4th

  Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley

5th

  Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes

  Monte Dehne / Brad Ziemer

7th

  Rob Greene / Josh Aliff

  Clay / Shawn

9th

  Lane Reece / Jimmy Monroe

  J R & Johnny Stonebreaker

  Tim Fairfield / Jermey Hodges

  Kyle Archer / Tim W

13th

  RJ & Austin Majors

  Mo / Davis

  Rich Merasos / Cody

  Mark / Mike Stout

17th

  Kaylee & Donny Morris

  Scott Byrd / Eric McGathey

  Curt Moore / Matt Mayberry

  Drake Cooksey / Dakota Davis

  Mikey Chittden/ Larry Ward

  Cliff / Canan

  Jacob Wilson / Brandon Jones

  Jeremy Norton / Jason Meadows

25th

  Josh Jenkins / Austin Williams

  Cayle / Kyle

  Clinton Wilson / Jimmy John-Paul

  Zach Richardson / Seth Stockton

  Chris Rische / Austin Long

  Mark Hayes / Aaron Claycomb

  Aaron Murphy / Gale More

Final

Quilter / Seals W vs.
M Villarreal / Tbone L 6 19:00

Elimination Final

M Villarreal / Tbone W vs.
Morton / Majors L 5 00:14

Elimination Semi-final

M Villarreal / Tbone W vs.
Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley L 5 15:20

Winners Final

Quilter / Seals W vs.
Morton / Majors L 4 12:51

Elimination 6

Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes L vs.
M Villarreal / Tbone W 6 08:40

Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley W vs.
Monte Dehne / Brad Ziemer L 5 15:00

Elimination 5

Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes W vs.
Rob Greene / Josh Aliff L 6 12:12

Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley W vs.
Clay / Shawn L 5 12:34

Winners Semi-finals

M Villarreal / Tbone L vs.
Morton / Majors W 4 18:35

Monte Dehne / Brad Ziemer L vs.
Quilter / Seals W 3 18:36

Elimination 4

Clay / Shawn W vs.
Kyle Archer / Tim W L 4 13:26

Lane Reece / Jimmy Monroe L vs.
Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes W 5 21:28

Rob Greene / Josh Aliff W vs.
J R & Johnny Stonebreaker L 6 24:55

Tim Fairfield / Jermey Hodges L vs.
Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley W 3 06:32

Elimination 3

Mark / Mike Stout L vs.
Clay / Shawn W 4 12:43

Mo / Davis L vs.
Rob Greene / Josh Aliff W 6 15:30

RJ & Austin Majors L vs.
Lane Reece / Jimmy Monroe W 5 08:25

Tim Fairfield / Jermey Hodges W vs.
Rich Merasos / Cody L 3 20:32

Winners 2

Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes L vs.
Quilter / Seals W 5 14:42

M Villarreal / Tbone W vs.
Kyle Archer / Tim W L 3 11:13

Monte Dehne / Brad Ziemer W vs.
J R & Johnny Stonebreaker L 7 11:24

Morton / Majors W vs.
Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley L 1 09:54

Elimination 2

Cliff / Canan L vs.
Rich Merasos / Cody W 2 25:35

Drake Cooksey / Dakota Davis L vs.
Rob Greene / Josh Aliff W 6 15:54

Jeremy Norton / Jason Meadows L vs.
Clay / Shawn W 7 13:29

Mark / Mike Stout W vs.
Jacob Wilson / Brandon Jones L 3 14:47

Mo / Davis W vs.
Curt Moore / Matt Mayberry L 4 08:18

RJ & Austin Majors W vs.
Kaylee & Donny Morris L 5 24:39

Scott Byrd / Eric McGathey L vs.
Lane Reece / Jimmy Monroe W 4 13:18

Tim Fairfield / Jermey Hodges W vs.
Mikey Chittden/ Larry Ward L 1 13:52

Elimination 1

Aaron Murphy / Gale More L vs.
Jeremy Norton / Jason Meadows W 4 15:56

Cayle / Kyle L vs.
Mo / Davis W 2 07:21

Chris Rische / Austin Long L vs.
Cliff / Canan W 3 20:51

Drake Cooksey / Dakota Davis W vs.
Clinton Wilson / Jimmy John-Paul L 5 09:08

Josh Jenkins / Austin Williams L vs.
Scott Byrd / Eric McGathey W 7 14:21

Mark Hayes / Aaron Claycomb L vs.
Mark / Mike Stout W 2 19:49

Zach Richardson / Seth Stockton L vs.
Tim Fairfield / Jermey Hodges W 5 08:10

Winners 1

Clay / Shawn L vs.
Monte Dehne / Brad Ziemer W 3 11:24

Curt Moore / Matt Mayberry L vs.
Kyle Archer / Tim W W 7 08:37

Jacob Wilson / Brandon Jones L vs.
J R & Johnny Stonebreaker W 1 12:39

Kaylee & Donny Morris L vs.
Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley W 6 13:21

Mikey Chittden/ Larry Ward L vs.
Quilter / Seals W 4 11:46

Morton / Majors W vs.
Lane Reece / Jimmy Monroe L 6 15:23

Rich Merasos / Cody L vs.
Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes W 7 16:59

Rob Greene / Josh Aliff L vs.
M Villarreal / Tbone W 1 17:44

Round 1

Angel Sanchez / Eric Reyes W vs.
Mo / Davis L 3 13:08

Cayle / Kyle L vs.
Rich Merasos / Cody W 6 08:57

Cliff / Canan L vs.
Kyle Archer / Tim W W 1 07:57

Clinton Wilson / Jimmy John-Paul L vs.
Quilter / Seals W 1 10:21

Curt Moore / Matt Mayberry W vs.
Chris Rische / Austin Long L 5 13:33

Drake Cooksey / Dakota Davis L vs.
Mikey Chittden/ Larry Ward W 7 12:22

Jacob Wilson / Brandon Jones W vs.
Josh Jenkins / Austin Williams L 4 09:29

Kaylee & Donny Morris W vs.
Aaron Murphy / Gale More L 1 11:00

M Villarreal / Tbone W vs.
Tim Fairfield / Jermey Hodges L 2 10:48

Mark / Mike Stout L vs.
Lane Reece / Jimmy Monroe W 5 18:21

Mark Hayes / Aaron Claycomb L vs.
Morton / Majors W 3 15:03

Monte Dehne / Brad Ziemer W vs.
RJ & Austin Majors L 4 17:55

Randy Tolley / Ryan Tolley W vs.
Jeremy Norton / Jason Meadows L 7 08:53

Scott Byrd / Eric McGathey L vs.
J R & Johnny Stonebreaker W 6 22:23

Zach Richardson / Seth Stockton L vs.
Rob Greene / Josh Aliff W 2 13:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20