ACO 740 SINGLE REGIONAL JAN

Updated 12:26pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rex Uhrig (1)
(bye) (32)
STEVE LOOKER (17)
Board 3
Theresa Overbey (16)
Lee Thomas (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Dave Bowlus (8)
Pete Bishop (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Joe Schneider (12)
Charity Thomas (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
TED WILEY (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Shane Dansby (14)
Jeremy Williamson (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
MINDY MILLER (6)
Austin Mayberry (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jeremy Miller (10)
Sean Overbey (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Dennis Posey (2)
Rex Uhrig (1)
A
Board 3
STEVE LOOKER (17)
Lee Thomas (9)
B
Dave Bowlus (8)
Pete Bishop (5)
C
Joe Schneider (12)
Charity Thomas (13)
D
TED WILEY (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
E
Board 2
Shane Dansby (14)
Jeremy Williamson (11)
F
Board 2
MINDY MILLER (6)
Austin Mayberry (7)
G
Jeremy Miller (10)
Sean Overbey (15)
H
Dennis Posey (2)
Rex Uhrig (1)
I
Lee Thomas (9)
Pete Bishop (5)
J
TED WILEY (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
K
Jeremy Williamson (11)
Austin Mayberry (7)
L
Dennis Posey (2)
Rex Uhrig (1)
M
TED WILEY (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
N
Dennis Posey (2)
Rex Uhrig (1)
O
Board 2
Chad Mayberry (3)
Rex Uhrig (1)
Board 3
Chad Mayberry (3)
Rex Uhrig (1)
(bye) (32)
Theresa Overbey (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Theresa Overbey (16)
H
Board 3
Sean Overbey (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Jeremy Miller (10)
(bye) (21)
F
MINDY MILLER (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Shane Dansby (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Charity Thomas (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Joe Schneider (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Dave Bowlus (8)
(bye) (31)
A
STEVE LOOKER (17)
Sean Overbey (15)
Board 3
Jeremy Miller (10)
MINDY MILLER (6)
Board 2
Shane Dansby (14)
Charity Thomas (13)
Joe Schneider (12)
Dave Bowlus (8)
Board 2
STEVE LOOKER (17)
Sean Overbey (15)
J
Board 3
Pete Bishop (5)
Shane Dansby (14)
I
Lee Thomas (9)
Joe Schneider (12)
L
Austin Mayberry (7)
STEVE LOOKER (17)
K
Board 2
Jeremy Williamson (11)
Pete Bishop (5)
Shane Dansby (14)
Austin Mayberry (7)
Board 3
Jeremy Williamson (11)
Shane Dansby (14)
N
Dennis Posey (2)
Jeremy Williamson (11)
M
TED WILEY (4)
Dennis Posey (2)
Board 3
Jeremy Williamson (11)
Dennis Posey (2)
O
Board 3
Chad Mayberry (3)
Chad Mayberry (3)

1st

  Rex Uhrig (1)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry (3)

3rd

  Dennis Posey (2)

4th

  Jeremy Williamson (11)

5th

  Shane Dansby (14)

  TED WILEY (4)

7th

  Pete Bishop (5)

  Austin Mayberry (7)

9th

  Sean Overbey (15)

  Lee Thomas (9)

  Joe Schneider (12)

  STEVE LOOKER (17)

13th

  Jeremy Miller (10)

  MINDY MILLER (6)

  Charity Thomas (13)

  Dave Bowlus (8)

17th

  Theresa Overbey (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final

Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) L Board 3 18:12

Elimination Final

Dennis Posey (2) L vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) W Board 3 16:08

Elimination Semi-final

Dennis Posey (2) W vs.
Jeremy Williamson (11) L Board 3 08:40

Winners Final

Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) L Board 2 22:19

Elimination 6

Jeremy Williamson (11) W vs.
TED WILEY (4) L 16:39

Shane Dansby (14) L vs.
Dennis Posey (2) W 08:50

Elimination 5

Austin Mayberry (7) L vs.
Jeremy Williamson (11) W Board 3 30:13

Pete Bishop (5) L vs.
Shane Dansby (14) W 16:50

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Dennis Posey (2) L 28:16

Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
TED WILEY (4) L 19:57

Elimination 4

Joe Schneider (12) L vs.
Austin Mayberry (7) W 23:12

Sean Overbey (15) L vs.
Pete Bishop (5) W Board 3 20:09

Shane Dansby (14) W vs.
Lee Thomas (9) L 13:39

STEVE LOOKER (17) L vs.
Jeremy Williamson (11) W Board 2 19:48

Elimination 3

Charity Thomas (13) L vs.
Joe Schneider (12) W 12:34

Dave Bowlus (8) L vs.
STEVE LOOKER (17) W Board 2 23:37

MINDY MILLER (6) L vs.
Shane Dansby (14) W Board 2 19:56

Sean Overbey (15) W vs.
Jeremy Miller (10) L Board 3 15:26

Winners 2

Austin Mayberry (7) L vs.
Dennis Posey (2) W 18:11

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Jeremy Williamson (11) L 19:19

Pete Bishop (5) L vs.
TED WILEY (4) W 17:28

Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
Lee Thomas (9) L 10:08

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Charity Thomas (13) W 40:27

(bye) (21) L vs.
MINDY MILLER (6) W 55:43

(bye) (23) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (8) W 05:51

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jeremy Miller (10) W 48:44

(bye) (27) L vs.
Joe Schneider (12) W 54:40

(bye) (29) L vs.
Shane Dansby (14) W 39:31

(bye) (31) L vs.
STEVE LOOKER (17) W 04:32

Theresa Overbey (16) L vs.
Sean Overbey (15) W Board 3 17:45

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 28:11

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 28:11

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 28:11

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 28:11

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 28:11

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 28:11

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 28:11

(bye) (32) L vs.
Theresa Overbey (16) W 43:09

Winners 1

Austin Mayberry (7) W vs.
Jeremy Miller (10) L 20:27

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Shane Dansby (14) L Board 2 11:09

Charity Thomas (13) L vs.
TED WILEY (4) W 11:58

Jeremy Williamson (11) W vs.
MINDY MILLER (6) L Board 2 14:51

Lee Thomas (9) W vs.
Dave Bowlus (8) L 22:40

Pete Bishop (5) W vs.
Joe Schneider (12) L 14:04

Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
STEVE LOOKER (17) L Board 3 20:59

Sean Overbey (15) L vs.
Dennis Posey (2) W 12:49

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Shane Dansby (14) W 28:11

(bye) (21) L vs.
Joe Schneider (12) W 28:11

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jeremy Miller (10) W 28:11

(bye) (25) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (8) W 28:11

(bye) (27) L vs.
MINDY MILLER (6) W 28:11

(bye) (29) L vs.
TED WILEY (4) W 28:11

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dennis Posey (2) W 28:11

Austin Mayberry (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 28:11

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 28:11

Charity Thomas (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 28:11

Jeremy Williamson (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 28:11

Lee Thomas (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 28:11

Pete Bishop (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 28:11

Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 28:11

Sean Overbey (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 28:11

STEVE LOOKER (17) W vs.
Theresa Overbey (16) L Board 3 14:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20