MI ACO Regional Singles - May

Updated 5:34pm

Winners 1

Steve Heath (1) vs.
Colby Novar (8) 3 00:36:33

Winners 1

Duane Keltsch (7) vs.
Bill Rager (2)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Heath (1)
(bye) (16)
Jay Woytal (9)
1
Colby Novar (8)
Aaron Kandler (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Dan Mead (4)
Ryan DeYoung (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Brandon Rummler (6)
Duane Keltsch (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Bill Rager (2)
Steve Heath (1)
A
3
Colby Novar (8)
Aaron Kandler (5)
B
2
Dan Mead (4)
Ryan DeYoung (3)
C
3
Brandon Rummler (6)
Duane Keltsch (7)
D
Bill Rager (2)
Steve Heath (1)
E
1
Dan Mead (4)
Ryan DeYoung (3)
F
1
Bill Rager (2)
Steve Heath (1)
G
3
Bill Rager (2)
Steve Heath (1)
2
Ryan DeYoung (3)
Steve Heath (1)
(bye) (16)
Jay Woytal (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Jay Woytal (9)
D
2
Duane Keltsch (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Brandon Rummler (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Aaron Kandler (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Duane Keltsch (7)
2
Brandon Rummler (6)
Aaron Kandler (5)
3
Colby Novar (8)
Duane Keltsch (7)
E
3
Dan Mead (4)
Aaron Kandler (5)
F
1
Ryan DeYoung (3)
Duane Keltsch (7)
1
Ryan DeYoung (3)
Ryan DeYoung (3)
G
2
Bill Rager (2)
Ryan DeYoung (3)

1st

  Steve Heath (1)

2nd

  Ryan DeYoung (3)

3rd

  Bill Rager (2)

4th

  Duane Keltsch (7)

5th

  Dan Mead (4)

  Aaron Kandler (5)

7th

  Brandon Rummler (6)

  Colby Novar (8)

9th

  Jay Woytal (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Ryan DeYoung (3) L 2 11:33

Elimination Final

Ryan DeYoung (3) W vs.
Bill Rager (2) L 2 08:57

Elimination Semi-final

Duane Keltsch (7) L vs.
Ryan DeYoung (3) W 1 12:41

Winners Final

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Bill Rager (2) L 3 09:33

Elimination 4

Aaron Kandler (5) L vs.
Ryan DeYoung (3) W 1 14:31

Duane Keltsch (7) W vs.
Dan Mead (4) L 3 15:43

Elimination 3

Aaron Kandler (5) W vs.
Colby Novar (8) L 3 22:06

Duane Keltsch (7) W vs.
Brandon Rummler (6) L 2 26:08

Winners Semi-finals

Ryan DeYoung (3) L vs.
Bill Rager (2) W 1 15:41

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Dan Mead (4) L 1 12:25

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Aaron Kandler (5) W 18:01

(bye) (13) L vs.
Brandon Rummler (6) W 23:25

Jay Woytal (9) L vs.
Duane Keltsch (7) W 2 14:26

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 01:24

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 01:24

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 01:24

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jay Woytal (9) W 18:45

Winners 1

Aaron Kandler (5) L vs.
Dan Mead (4) W 2 16:06

Ryan DeYoung (3) W vs.
Brandon Rummler (6) L 3 21:08

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Brandon Rummler (6) W 01:24

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dan Mead (4) W 01:24

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bill Rager (2) W 01:24

Aaron Kandler (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 01:24

Duane Keltsch (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 01:24

Jay Woytal (9) L vs.
Colby Novar (8) W 1 16:53

Ryan DeYoung (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 01:24

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 01:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20