Septemberfest: Open

Updated 8:18am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ohioans
(bye)
Tittsburgh Feelers
4
She Carries Me
Who's Next
2
Arrow Smith
Ben/Zach
1
Miller Time
Bearded Ones
(bye)
Quatro Sinko
3
Rocket Holes
Bro Bones
5
Brandon/Trey
(bye)
Granger Rd Boys
Ohioans
A
1
She Carries Me
Who's Next
B
2
Ben/Zach
Bearded Ones
C
1
Quatro Sinko
Brandon/Trey
D
3
Granger Rd Boys
Ohioans
E
5
Who's Next
Quatro Sinko
F
1
Brandon/Trey
Who's Next
G
1
Quatro Sinko
Quatro Sinko
2
Brandon/Trey
Quatro Sinko
(bye)
Tittsburgh Feelers
Arrow Smith
5
Miller Time
(bye)
Rocket Holes
Bro Bones
(bye)
Tittsburgh Feelers
D
2
Granger Rd Boys
Arrow Smith
C
4
Bearded Ones
Rocket Holes
B
5
Ben/Zach
Bro Bones
A
2
She Carries Me
Tittsburgh Feelers
4
Arrow Smith
Rocket Holes
1
She Carries Me
Arrow Smith
E
2
Ohioans
She Carries Me
F
5
Brandon/Trey
Ohioans
2
Brandon/Trey
Brandon/Trey
G
4
Who's Next
Brandon/Trey

1st

  Quatro Sinko

2nd

  Brandon/Trey

3rd

  Who's Next

4th

  Ohioans

5th

  Arrow Smith

  She Carries Me

7th

  Tittsburgh Feelers

  Rocket Holes

9th

  Granger Rd Boys

  Bearded Ones

  Ben/Zach

  Bro Bones

13th

  Miller Time

Final

Quatro Sinko W vs.
Brandon/Trey L 2 00:04

Elimination Final

Brandon/Trey W vs.
Who's Next L 4 13:37

Elimination Semi-final

Ohioans L vs.
Brandon/Trey W 2 16:50

Winners Final

Who's Next L vs.
Quatro Sinko W 1 21:47

Elimination 4

Arrow Smith L vs.
Ohioans W 2 13:50

She Carries Me L vs.
Brandon/Trey W 5 14:55

Elimination 3

Rocket Holes L vs.
She Carries Me W 1 16:20

Tittsburgh Feelers L vs.
Arrow Smith W 4 16:50

Winners Semi-finals

Ohioans L vs.
Who's Next W 5 14:42

Quatro Sinko W vs.
Brandon/Trey L 1 18:38

Elimination 2

Arrow Smith W vs.
Bearded Ones L 4 10:58

Bro Bones L vs.
She Carries Me W 2 15:05

Rocket Holes W vs.
Ben/Zach L 5 05:36

Tittsburgh Feelers W vs.
Granger Rd Boys L 2 16:27

Elimination 1

Arrow Smith W vs.
Miller Time L 5 09:11

Winners 1

Bearded Ones L vs.
Quatro Sinko W 1 08:36

Brandon/Trey W vs.
Granger Rd Boys L 3 12:14

Ohioans W vs.
She Carries Me L 1 21:53

Who's Next W vs.
Ben/Zach L 2 09:02

Round 1

Ben/Zach W vs.
Miller Time L 1 11:04

Bro Bones L vs.
Brandon/Trey W 5 11:26

Quatro Sinko W vs.
Rocket Holes L 3 13:43

Tittsburgh Feelers L vs.
She Carries Me W 4 17:38

Who's Next W vs.
Arrow Smith L 2 13:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20