ACO Champaign Major #3 Season 13 World Doubles

Updated 3:20pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dennis/Haydon (1)
(bye) (32)
Ely/Green (17)
4
Shaw /Jones (16)
Smith/Stumpe (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jones/Dover (8)
Villarreal / Bernacet (5)
(bye) (28)
Windsor/Jacobs (21)
3
Shobe/Bobo (12)
Fulton/Gushard (13)
5
Hall/ Miller (20)
(bye) (29)
Schaffer/Uhrig (4)
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
(bye) (30)
Sutton/Whitted (19)
7
Waddell/Herr (14)
Heath/Keltsch (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Anderson/Tucker (6)
Blair/Zocklein (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Miller/Gowdy (10)
Chambers/Collier (15)
2
Jacques/Ochoa (18)
(bye) (31)
Guy/Guy (2)
Dennis/Haydon (1)
A
8
Shaw /Jones (16)
Smith/Stumpe (9)
B
1
Jones/Dover (8)
Villarreal / Bernacet (5)
C
5
Shobe/Bobo (12)
Hall/ Miller (20)
D
3
Schaffer/Uhrig (4)
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
E
1
Sutton/Whitted (19)
Heath/Keltsch (11)
F
6
Anderson/Tucker (6)
Blair/Zocklein (7)
G
Center Court
Miller/Gowdy (10)
Jacques/Ochoa (18)
H
Center Court
Guy/Guy (2)
Dennis/Haydon (1)
I
3
Jones/Dover (8)
Villarreal / Bernacet (5)
J
5
Hall/ Miller (20)
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
K
3
Heath/Keltsch (11)
Blair/Zocklein (7)
L
Center Court
Guy/Guy (2)
Dennis/Haydon (1)
M
Center Court
Hall/ Miller (20)
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
N
Center Court
Guy/Guy (2)
Dennis/Haydon (1)
O
Center Court
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
Dennis/Haydon (1)
Center Court
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
Dennis/Haydon (1)
(bye) (32)
Ely/Green (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Windsor/Jacobs (21)
Fulton/Gushard (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Waddell/Herr (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Chambers/Collier (15)
(bye) (31)
Ely/Green (17)
H
6
Jacques/Ochoa (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Miller/Gowdy (10)
Windsor/Jacobs (21)
F
2
Anderson/Tucker (6)
Fulton/Gushard (13)
E
6
Sutton/Whitted (19)
Waddell/Herr (14)
D
2
Schaffer/Uhrig (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Shobe/Bobo (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Smith/Stumpe (9)
Chambers/Collier (15)
A
4
Shaw /Jones (16)
Jacques/Ochoa (18)
4
Miller/Gowdy (10)
Anderson/Tucker (6)
2
Sutton/Whitted (19)
Schaffer/Uhrig (4)
8
Shobe/Bobo (12)
Smith/Stumpe (9)
7
Shaw /Jones (16)
Jacques/Ochoa (18)
J
7
Villarreal / Bernacet (5)
Anderson/Tucker (6)
I
2
Jones/Dover (8)
Shobe/Bobo (12)
L
4
Blair/Zocklein (7)
Shaw /Jones (16)
K
1
Heath/Keltsch (11)
Jacques/Ochoa (18)
3
Jones/Dover (8)
Blair/Zocklein (7)
4
Heath/Keltsch (11)
Jacques/Ochoa (18)
N
Center Court
Guy/Guy (2)
Blair/Zocklein (7)
M
1
Hall/ Miller (20)
Guy/Guy (2)
Center Court
Blair/Zocklein (7)
Blair/Zocklein (7)
O
Center Court
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
Mathis / Shepherd (3)

1st

  Dennis/Haydon (1)

2nd

  Mathis / Shepherd (3)

3rd

  Blair/Zocklein (7)

4th

  Guy/Guy (2)

5th

  Jacques/Ochoa (18)

  Hall/ Miller (20)

7th

  Jones/Dover (8)

  Heath/Keltsch (11)

9th

  Villarreal / Bernacet (5)

  Anderson/Tucker (6)

  Shobe/Bobo (12)

  Shaw /Jones (16)

13th

  Miller/Gowdy (10)

  Sutton/Whitted (19)

  Schaffer/Uhrig (4)

  Smith/Stumpe (9)

17th

  Ely/Green (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Windsor/Jacobs (21)

  Fulton/Gushard (13)

  Waddell/Herr (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Chambers/Collier (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Dennis/Haydon (1) W vs.
Mathis / Shepherd (3) L Center Court 19:36

Elimination Final

Blair/Zocklein (7) L vs.
Mathis / Shepherd (3) W Center Court 18:20

Elimination Semi-final

Guy/Guy (2) L vs.
Blair/Zocklein (7) W Center Court 20:08

Winners Final

Dennis/Haydon (1) W vs.
Mathis / Shepherd (3) L Center Court 16:22

Elimination 6

Blair/Zocklein (7) W vs.
Hall/ Miller (20) L 1 18:32

Jacques/Ochoa (18) L vs.
Guy/Guy (2) W Center Court 15:26

Elimination 5

Blair/Zocklein (7) W vs.
Heath/Keltsch (11) L 4 07:54

Jacques/Ochoa (18) W vs.
Jones/Dover (8) L 3 11:23

Winners Semi-finals

Dennis/Haydon (1) W vs.
Hall/ Miller (20) L Center Court 26:14

Mathis / Shepherd (3) W vs.
Guy/Guy (2) L Center Court 18:44

Elimination 4

Anderson/Tucker (6) L vs.
Jones/Dover (8) W 2 15:39

Jacques/Ochoa (18) W vs.
Villarreal / Bernacet (5) L 7 26:42

Shaw /Jones (16) L vs.
Heath/Keltsch (11) W 1 27:12

Shobe/Bobo (12) L vs.
Blair/Zocklein (7) W 4 22:37

Elimination 3

Anderson/Tucker (6) W vs.
Sutton/Whitted (19) L 2 15:58

Jacques/Ochoa (18) W vs.
Miller/Gowdy (10) L 4 14:43

Schaffer/Uhrig (4) L vs.
Shobe/Bobo (12) W 8 27:47

Smith/Stumpe (9) L vs.
Shaw /Jones (16) W 7 11:42

Winners 2

Blair/Zocklein (7) L vs.
Guy/Guy (2) W Center Court 16:10

Dennis/Haydon (1) W vs.
Jones/Dover (8) L 3 12:59

Mathis / Shepherd (3) W vs.
Heath/Keltsch (11) L 3 21:42

Villarreal / Bernacet (5) L vs.
Hall/ Miller (20) W 5 23:16

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Smith/Stumpe (9) W 57:10

(bye) (25) L vs.
Miller/Gowdy (10) W 57:03

(bye) (27) L vs.
Shobe/Bobo (12) W 09:37

Chambers/Collier (15) L vs.
Shaw /Jones (16) W 4 12:40

Ely/Green (17) L vs.
Jacques/Ochoa (18) W 6 13:39

Fulton/Gushard (13) L vs.
Sutton/Whitted (19) W 6 26:46

Waddell/Herr (14) L vs.
Schaffer/Uhrig (4) W 2 10:25

Windsor/Jacobs (21) L vs.
Anderson/Tucker (6) W 2 11:51

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 38:29

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 38:28

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 38:29

(bye) (28) L vs.
Windsor/Jacobs (21) W 53:57

(bye) (30) L vs.
Waddell/Herr (14) W 05:24

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ely/Green (17) W 55:59

Chambers/Collier (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 59:33

Fulton/Gushard (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 53:47

Winners 1

Blair/Zocklein (7) W vs.
Miller/Gowdy (10) L Center Court 15:58

Dennis/Haydon (1) W vs.
Shaw /Jones (16) L 8 21:50

Hall/ Miller (20) W vs.
Schaffer/Uhrig (4) L 3 26:25

Heath/Keltsch (11) W vs.
Anderson/Tucker (6) L 6 23:32

Jacques/Ochoa (18) L vs.
Guy/Guy (2) W Center Court 17:07

Mathis / Shepherd (3) W vs.
Sutton/Whitted (19) L 1 27:35

Smith/Stumpe (9) L vs.
Jones/Dover (8) W 1 16:54

Villarreal / Bernacet (5) W vs.
Shobe/Bobo (12) L 5 15:17

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Miller/Gowdy (10) W 38:28

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jones/Dover (8) W 38:28

(bye) (27) L vs.
Anderson/Tucker (6) W 38:28

(bye) (29) L vs.
Schaffer/Uhrig (4) W 38:28

(bye) (31) L vs.
Guy/Guy (2) W 38:28

Blair/Zocklein (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 38:28

Chambers/Collier (15) L vs.
Jacques/Ochoa (18) W 2 19:31

Dennis/Haydon (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 38:28

Ely/Green (17) L vs.
Shaw /Jones (16) W 4 16:40

Fulton/Gushard (13) L vs.
Hall/ Miller (20) W 5 14:16

Heath/Keltsch (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 38:28

Mathis / Shepherd (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 38:28

Smith/Stumpe (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 38:28

Sutton/Whitted (19) W vs.
Waddell/Herr (14) L 7 25:35

Villarreal / Bernacet (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 38:28

Windsor/Jacobs (21) L vs.
Shobe/Bobo (12) W 3 15:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20