Throw Line Drinkery 17

Updated 9:45pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bea Kleinscmidt // Jessica Marhal
(bye)
Barry Gurney // Sarah Makovec
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg
Anthony Woller // Kyle Rusch
(bye)
(bye)
Jake Schlueter // Tim Schmidt
Dan Chapman // Kendy Hess
(bye)
Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright
Barb Poncek // Danni Will
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt
Board 4
Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg
(bye)
Derek Schotz // Thea Witucki
Bye
(bye)
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne
Brenda Anderson // Tyler Joanis
Jim Schoenfuss // Mandi Schmidt
(bye)
(bye)
Ian Makovec // Missy Kieper
Beaver Plautz // Mark Gleisner
(bye)
(bye)
Tommy Lipke-Baumann // Tyler Butler
Jeff Eisner Jr // Lindsay Woller
Heather Sheldon // Travis Oemig
(bye)
Bill Holden // Eric Schmidt
Brandon Richling // Karen Piasecki
(bye)
John Benedict // Pat Cleveland
Jess Linberg // Will Lacy
Keith Diers // Wesley Macdougal
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Schreiner/Eric Allen
Bob Kleinschmidt // Brad Anderson
(bye)
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Matt Reiche
Brian Schmidt // Justin Dennison
Matt Rotell // Schunn Hicks
Cassandra Schmidt // Wes Schmidt
(bye)
Jerry Judnic // Jon Roberts
Brandon Clark // Nikitta Schave
(bye)
Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker
Jackie Vinnedge // Sarah Schreiner
Dana Dorner // James Burk
Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller
(bye)
Dustin Finck // Lisa Fischer
Deb Marturano // Rick Neubauer
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Nowak // Caity Graeber
Alec Oestrich // Alex Baumann
Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik
(bye)
Matt Kieper // Robert Butler
Bea Kleinscmidt // Jessica Marhal
A
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg
Anthony Woller // Kyle Rusch
B
Jake Schlueter // Tim Schmidt
Dan Chapman // Kendy Hess
C
Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt
D
Derek Schotz // Thea Witucki
Bye
E
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne
Jim Schoenfuss // Mandi Schmidt
F
Ian Makovec // Missy Kieper
Beaver Plautz // Mark Gleisner
G
Tommy Lipke-Baumann // Tyler Butler
Jeff Eisner Jr // Lindsay Woller
H
Bill Holden // Eric Schmidt
Brandon Richling // Karen Piasecki
I
John Benedict // Pat Cleveland
Keith Diers // Wesley Macdougal
J
Board 4
Jim Schreiner/Eric Allen
Bob Kleinschmidt // Brad Anderson
K
Board 4
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Matt Reiche
Cassandra Schmidt // Wes Schmidt
L
Jerry Judnic // Jon Roberts
Brandon Clark // Nikitta Schave
M
Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker
Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller
N
Dustin Finck // Lisa Fischer
Deb Marturano // Rick Neubauer
O
Brian Nowak // Caity Graeber
Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik
P
Matt Kieper // Robert Butler
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg
Q
Anthony Woller // Kyle Rusch
Dan Chapman // Kendy Hess
R
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne
S
Jim Schoenfuss // Mandi Schmidt
Beaver Plautz // Mark Gleisner
T
Bill Holden // Eric Schmidt
John Benedict // Pat Cleveland
U
Jim Schreiner/Eric Allen
Bob Kleinschmidt // Brad Anderson
V
Jerry Judnic // Jon Roberts
Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker
W
Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller
Brian Nowak // Caity Graeber
X
Matt Kieper // Robert Butler
Anthony Woller // Kyle Rusch
Y
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne
Z
Beaver Plautz // Mark Gleisner
John Benedict // Pat Cleveland
AA
Jerry Judnic // Jon Roberts
Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker
AB
Matt Kieper // Robert Butler
Anthony Woller // Kyle Rusch
AC
Board 4
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne
John Benedict // Pat Cleveland
AD
Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne
AE
John Benedict // Pat Cleveland
John Benedict // Pat Cleveland
Board 4
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne
Board 4
John Benedict // Pat Cleveland
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne
(bye)
Barry Gurney // Sarah Makovec
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Barb Poncek // Danni Will
Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg
(bye)
(bye)
Brenda Anderson // Tyler Joanis
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Heather Sheldon // Travis Oemig
(bye)
(bye)
Jess Linberg // Will Lacy
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Schmidt // Justin Dennison
Matt Rotell // Schunn Hicks
(bye)
(bye)
Jackie Vinnedge // Sarah Schreiner
Dana Dorner // James Burk
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Alec Oestrich // Alex Baumann
(bye)
Barry Gurney // Sarah Makovec
P
Board 4
Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik
(bye)
O
Deb Marturano // Rick Neubauer
Barb Poncek // Danni Will
N
Dustin Finck // Lisa Fischer
Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg
M
Brandon Clark // Nikitta Schave
Brenda Anderson // Tyler Joanis
L
Cassandra Schmidt // Wes Schmidt
(bye)
K
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Matt Reiche
(bye)
J
Keith Diers // Wesley Macdougal
Heather Sheldon // Travis Oemig
I
Brandon Richling // Karen Piasecki
Jess Linberg // Will Lacy
H
Jeff Eisner Jr // Lindsay Woller
(bye)
G
Tommy Lipke-Baumann // Tyler Butler
Brian Schmidt // Justin Dennison
F
Ian Makovec // Missy Kieper
Matt Rotell // Schunn Hicks
E
Board 4
Bye
Jackie Vinnedge // Sarah Schreiner
D
Board 4
Derek Schotz // Thea Witucki
Dana Dorner // James Burk
C
Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright
(bye)
B
Jake Schlueter // Tim Schmidt
Alec Oestrich // Alex Baumann
A
Bea Kleinscmidt // Jessica Marhal
Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik
Deb Marturano // Rick Neubauer
Dustin Finck // Lisa Fischer
Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg
Cassandra Schmidt // Wes Schmidt
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Matt Reiche
Keith Diers // Wesley Macdougal
Board 4
Brandon Richling // Karen Piasecki
Jeff Eisner Jr // Lindsay Woller
Tommy Lipke-Baumann // Tyler Butler
Brian Schmidt // Justin Dennison
Matt Rotell // Schunn Hicks
Jackie Vinnedge // Sarah Schreiner
Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright
Jake Schlueter // Tim Schmidt
Board 4
Alec Oestrich // Alex Baumann
Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik
T
Bill Holden // Eric Schmidt
Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg
S
Jim Schoenfuss // Mandi Schmidt
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Matt Reiche
R
Dan Chapman // Kendy Hess
Keith Diers // Wesley Macdougal
Q
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg
Jeff Eisner Jr // Lindsay Woller
X
Brian Nowak // Caity Graeber
Brian Schmidt // Justin Dennison
W
Board 4
Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller
Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright
V
Board 4
Bob Kleinschmidt // Brad Anderson
Alec Oestrich // Alex Baumann
U
Jim Schreiner/Eric Allen
Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik
Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg
Dan Chapman // Kendy Hess
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg
Brian Nowak // Caity Graeber
Board 4
Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller
Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright
Jim Schreiner/Eric Allen
Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg
AB
Matt Kieper // Robert Butler
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg
AA
Jerry Judnic // Jon Roberts
Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller
Z
Beaver Plautz // Mark Gleisner
Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright
Y
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt
Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg
Beaver Plautz // Mark Gleisner
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg
AC
Board 4
Anthony Woller // Kyle Rusch
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt
AD
Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg
AE
Board 4
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne

1st

  David Mervyn // Keith Osborne

2nd

  John Benedict // Pat Cleveland

3rd

  BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg

4th

  Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt

5th

  Anthony Woller // Kyle Rusch

  Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker

7th

  Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg

  Beaver Plautz // Mark Gleisner

9th

  Matt Kieper // Robert Butler

  Jerry Judnic // Jon Roberts

  Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller

  Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright

13th

  Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik

  Dan Chapman // Kendy Hess

  Brian Nowak // Caity Graeber

  Jim Schreiner/Eric Allen

17th

  Bill Holden // Eric Schmidt

  Jim Schoenfuss // Mandi Schmidt

  Lisa Kleinschmidt // Matt Reiche

  Keith Diers // Wesley Macdougal

  Jeff Eisner Jr // Lindsay Woller

  Brian Schmidt // Justin Dennison

  Bob Kleinschmidt // Brad Anderson

  Alec Oestrich // Alex Baumann

25th

  Deb Marturano // Rick Neubauer

  Dustin Finck // Lisa Fischer

  Cassandra Schmidt // Wes Schmidt

  Brandon Richling // Karen Piasecki

  Tommy Lipke-Baumann // Tyler Butler

  Matt Rotell // Schunn Hicks

  Jackie Vinnedge // Sarah Schreiner

  Jake Schlueter // Tim Schmidt

33th

  Barry Gurney // Sarah Makovec

  Barb Poncek // Danni Will

  Brandon Clark // Nikitta Schave

  Brenda Anderson // Tyler Joanis

  Heather Sheldon // Travis Oemig

  Jess Linberg // Will Lacy

  Ian Makovec // Missy Kieper

  Bye

  Derek Schotz // Thea Witucki

  Dana Dorner // James Burk

  Bea Kleinscmidt // Jessica Marhal

Final - Match 2

David Mervyn // Keith Osborne W vs.
John Benedict // Pat Cleveland L Board 4 19:57

Final

John Benedict // Pat Cleveland L vs.
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne W Board 4 16:36

Elimination Final

BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg L vs.
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne W Board 4 00:07

Elimination Semi-final

BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg W vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt L 19:07

Winners Final

David Mervyn // Keith Osborne L vs.
John Benedict // Pat Cleveland W 14:41

Elimination 8

BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg W vs.
Anthony Woller // Kyle Rusch L Board 4 13:21

Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt W vs.
Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker L 12:15

Elimination 7

Beaver Plautz // Mark Gleisner L vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt W 18:28

Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg L vs.
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg W 22:43

Winners Semi-finals

Anthony Woller // Kyle Rusch L vs.
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne W Board 4 14:13

John Benedict // Pat Cleveland W vs.
Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker L 15:11

Elimination 6

BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg W vs.
Jerry Judnic // Jon Roberts L 20:59

Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Matt Kieper // Robert Butler L 21:30

Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright L vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt W 22:54

Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller L vs.
Beaver Plautz // Mark Gleisner W 17:29

Elimination 5

Brian Nowak // Caity Graeber L vs.
Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller W Board 4 12:12

Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright W vs.
Jim Schreiner/Eric Allen L 22:12

Dan Chapman // Kendy Hess L vs.
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg W 14:50

Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik L vs.
Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg W 31:11

Winners 3

Anthony Woller // Kyle Rusch W vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt L 23:52

Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker W vs.
Matt Kieper // Robert Butler L 14:25

David Mervyn // Keith Osborne W vs.
Beaver Plautz // Mark Gleisner L 15:05

John Benedict // Pat Cleveland W vs.
Jerry Judnic // Jon Roberts L 20:13

Elimination 4

Alec Oestrich // Alex Baumann L vs.
Jim Schreiner/Eric Allen W 14:30

Brian Schmidt // Justin Dennison L vs.
Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller W Board 4 12:02

Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Jim Schoenfuss // Mandi Schmidt L 21:38

Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright W vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Brad Anderson L Board 4 26:23

Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik W vs.
Bill Holden // Eric Schmidt L 18:23

Jeff Eisner Jr // Lindsay Woller L vs.
Brian Nowak // Caity Graeber W 24:32

Keith Diers // Wesley Macdougal L vs.
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg W 18:27

Lisa Kleinschmidt // Matt Reiche L vs.
Dan Chapman // Kendy Hess W 16:03

Elimination 3

Brian Schmidt // Justin Dennison W vs.
Matt Rotell // Schunn Hicks L 13:12

Cassandra Schmidt // Wes Schmidt L vs.
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Matt Reiche W 31:41

Dustin Finck // Lisa Fischer L vs.
Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg W 45:31

Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik W vs.
Deb Marturano // Rick Neubauer L 17:45

Jackie Vinnedge // Sarah Schreiner L vs.
Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright W 22:38

Jake Schlueter // Tim Schmidt L vs.
Alec Oestrich // Alex Baumann W Board 4 16:17

Jeff Eisner Jr // Lindsay Woller W vs.
Tommy Lipke-Baumann // Tyler Butler L 30:00

Keith Diers // Wesley Macdougal W vs.
Brandon Richling // Karen Piasecki L Board 4 18:38

Winners 2

Beaver Plautz // Mark Gleisner W vs.
Bill Holden // Eric Schmidt L 21:59

BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg L vs.
Anthony Woller // Kyle Rusch W 19:08

Bob Kleinschmidt // Brad Anderson L vs.
Jerry Judnic // Jon Roberts W 22:55

Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker W vs.
Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller L 17:37

Brian Nowak // Caity Graeber L vs.
Matt Kieper // Robert Butler W 19:46

Dan Chapman // Kendy Hess L vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt W 19:58

David Mervyn // Keith Osborne W vs.
Jim Schoenfuss // Mandi Schmidt L 18:38

John Benedict // Pat Cleveland W vs.
Jim Schreiner/Eric Allen L 11:43

Elimination 2

Alec Oestrich // Alex Baumann W vs.
Bea Kleinscmidt // Jessica Marhal L 15:02

Barb Poncek // Danni Will L vs.
Dustin Finck // Lisa Fischer W 28:58

Barry Gurney // Sarah Makovec L vs.
Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik W Board 4 15:34

Brenda Anderson // Tyler Joanis L vs.
Cassandra Schmidt // Wes Schmidt W 28:19

Brian Schmidt // Justin Dennison W vs.
Ian Makovec // Missy Kieper L 14:51

Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Brandon Clark // Nikitta Schave L 23:26

Dana Dorner // James Burk L vs.
Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright W 24:19

Heather Sheldon // Travis Oemig L vs.
Brandon Richling // Karen Piasecki W 17:53

Jackie Vinnedge // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Derek Schotz // Thea Witucki L Board 4 29:54

Jess Linberg // Will Lacy L vs.
Jeff Eisner Jr // Lindsay Woller W 22:04

Matt Rotell // Schunn Hicks W vs.
Bye L Board 4 00:07

Winners 1

Anthony Woller // Kyle Rusch W vs.
Jake Schlueter // Tim Schmidt L 15:36

Bea Kleinscmidt // Jessica Marhal L vs.
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg W 13:24

Beaver Plautz // Mark Gleisner W vs.
Tommy Lipke-Baumann // Tyler Butler L 16:12

Bob Kleinschmidt // Brad Anderson W vs.
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Matt Reiche L Board 4 30:45

Brandon Clark // Nikitta Schave L vs.
Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker W 16:28

Brandon Richling // Karen Piasecki L vs.
John Benedict // Pat Cleveland W 16:19

Bye L vs.
David Mervyn // Keith Osborne W 00:06

Cassandra Schmidt // Wes Schmidt L vs.
Jerry Judnic // Jon Roberts W 20:47

Dan Chapman // Kendy Hess W vs.
Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright L 29:55

Deb Marturano // Rick Neubauer L vs.
Brian Nowak // Caity Graeber W 27:25

Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik L vs.
Matt Kieper // Robert Butler W 21:18

Jeff Eisner Jr // Lindsay Woller L vs.
Bill Holden // Eric Schmidt W 31:10

Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt W vs.
Derek Schotz // Thea Witucki L 12:51

Jim Schoenfuss // Mandi Schmidt W vs.
Ian Makovec // Missy Kieper L 20:47

Keith Diers // Wesley Macdougal L vs.
Jim Schreiner/Eric Allen W Board 4 18:39

Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller W vs.
Dustin Finck // Lisa Fischer L 22:28

Round 1

Alec Oestrich // Alex Baumann L vs.
Harvey Meyer // Jake Tyznik W 16:44

Barry Gurney // Sarah Makovec L vs.
BJ Lipke // Dan Lindberg W 22:28

Brad Krukowski // Tony Ellenbecker W vs.
Jackie Vinnedge // Sarah Schreiner L 14:35

Cassandra Lipke // Chris Cortright W vs.
Barb Poncek // Danni Will L 21:14

Dana Dorner // James Burk L vs.
Kory Fleischman // Ryan Miller W 12:55

David Mervyn // Keith Osborne W vs.
Brenda Anderson // Tyler Joanis L 16:31

Jeff Eisner Jr // Lindsay Woller W vs.
Heather Sheldon // Travis Oemig L 21:23

Jeremy Blasel // Morgan Brandt W vs.
Carla Pophal // Jon Lindberg L Board 4 22:55

John Benedict // Pat Cleveland W vs.
Jess Linberg // Will Lacy L 14:28

Lisa Kleinschmidt // Matt Reiche W vs.
Brian Schmidt // Justin Dennison L 20:37

Matt Rotell // Schunn Hicks L vs.
Cassandra Schmidt // Wes Schmidt W 18:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20