PWDA LOD 10/16/18

Updated 11:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

BMAC // Bill Secor
(bye)
Dean // Matt Drago
Board 5
Devon // Vinnie Vinson
Bobby // Nick Hill
Board 3
Chuck // Kacey
Carolina // John C
Board 6
Mike Hoskey // Wayne
Eric White // Scott Jackson
Board 10
Liz Bauman // Steve
Dennis // Sarah
Board 1
Brad // James
Bob // Dave S
Board 9
John Muller // Nick Spicer
(bye)
Doreen // Mike Pigg
BMAC // Bill Secor
A
Board 4
Devon // Vinnie Vinson
Bobby // Nick Hill
B
Board 9
Mike Hoskey // Wayne
Eric White // Scott Jackson
C
Board 6
Brad // James
John Muller // Nick Spicer
D
Board 7
Doreen // Mike Pigg
BMAC // Bill Secor
E
Board 1
Mike Hoskey // Wayne
Eric White // Scott Jackson
F
Board 7
John Muller // Nick Spicer
BMAC // Bill Secor
G
Board 8
Eric White // Scott Jackson
BMAC // Bill Secor
Board 10
Mike Hoskey // Wayne
BMAC // Bill Secor
(bye)
Dean // Matt Drago
Chuck // Kacey
Board 1
Carolina // John C
Liz Bauman // Steve
Board 8
Dennis // Sarah
Bob // Dave S
(bye)
Dean // Matt Drago
D
Board 4
Doreen // Mike Pigg
Chuck // Kacey
C
Board 9
Brad // James
Liz Bauman // Steve
B
Board 8
Bobby // Nick Hill
Bob // Dave S
A
Board 6
Devon // Vinnie Vinson
Dean // Matt Drago 1
Board 7
Brad // James 2
Bobby // Nick Hill
Board 5
Devon // Vinnie Vinson
Brad // James
E
Board 4
Mike Hoskey // Wayne
Bobby // Nick Hill
F
Board 9
John Muller // Nick Spicer
Mike Hoskey // Wayne
Board 4
Bobby // Nick Hill
Mike Hoskey // Wayne
G
Board 1
Eric White // Scott Jackson
Mike Hoskey // Wayne

1st

  BMAC // Bill Secor

2nd

  Mike Hoskey // Wayne

3rd

  Eric White // Scott Jackson

4th

  Bobby // Nick Hill

5th

  Brad // James

  John Muller // Nick Spicer

7th

  Dean // Matt Drago

  Devon // Vinnie Vinson

9th

  Doreen // Mike Pigg

  Chuck // Kacey

  Liz Bauman // Steve

  Bob // Dave S

13th

  Carolina // John C

  Dennis // Sarah

Final

BMAC // Bill Secor W vs.
Mike Hoskey // Wayne L Board 10 00:08

Elimination Final

Mike Hoskey // Wayne W vs.
Eric White // Scott Jackson L Board 1 00:11

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Hoskey // Wayne W vs.
Bobby // Nick Hill L Board 4 00:28

Winners Final

BMAC // Bill Secor W vs.
Eric White // Scott Jackson L Board 8 04:38

Elimination 4

Bobby // Nick Hill W vs.
John Muller // Nick Spicer L Board 9 01:00

Brad // James L vs.
Mike Hoskey // Wayne W Board 4 00:59

Elimination 3

Bobby // Nick Hill W vs.
Devon // Vinnie Vinson L Board 5 05:10

Dean // Matt Drago 1 L vs.
Brad // James 2 W Board 7 05:03

Winners Semi-finals

BMAC // Bill Secor W vs.
Mike Hoskey // Wayne L Board 1 00:18

Eric White // Scott Jackson W vs.
John Muller // Nick Spicer L Board 7 00:11

Elimination 2

Bob // Dave S L vs.
Devon // Vinnie Vinson W Board 6 00:40

Chuck // Kacey L vs.
Brad // James W Board 9 00:33

Dean // Matt Drago W vs.
Doreen // Mike Pigg L Board 4 01:08

Liz Bauman // Steve L vs.
Bobby // Nick Hill W Board 8 00:53

Elimination 1

Chuck // Kacey W vs.
Carolina // John C L Board 1 02:09

Liz Bauman // Steve W vs.
Dennis // Sarah L Board 8 02:32

Winners 1

BMAC // Bill Secor W vs.
Devon // Vinnie Vinson L Board 4 02:01

Bobby // Nick Hill L vs.
Mike Hoskey // Wayne W Board 9 01:47

Eric White // Scott Jackson W vs.
Brad // James L Board 6 01:55

John Muller // Nick Spicer W vs.
Doreen // Mike Pigg L Board 7 02:18

Round 1

Bob // Dave S L vs.
John Muller // Nick Spicer W Board 9 00:56

Bobby // Nick Hill W vs.
Chuck // Kacey L Board 3 00:48

Carolina // John C L vs.
Mike Hoskey // Wayne W Board 6 00:41

Dean // Matt Drago L vs.
Devon // Vinnie Vinson W Board 5 00:31

Dennis // Sarah L vs.
Brad // James W Board 1 02:38

Eric White // Scott Jackson W vs.
Liz Bauman // Steve L Board 10 00:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20