Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tourney Jan 14th 2020

Updated 6:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Noah Lee A*
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
Table 09
Randy Bi B
Robert Swinton A
(bye)
(bye)
James To A
Steve Wong B
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Table 02
Hale Bumgarner A
Minh Lien A
Table 07
Adam Warringer A*
(bye)
Ben Yu A
Joshua Lyon B
(bye)
Piper Iwan B
Table 04
Masae A
Paulo Naranjo B
(bye)
(bye)
Olga B
Ed Sinchai A
(bye)
(bye)
Arthur Yee A
Brian Theberge A
Table 06
Aki Shimo A*
(bye)
Kevin Scheper A
Noah Lee A*
A
Table 09
Andi Iwan A
Robert Swinton A
B
Table 03
James To A
Steve Wong B
C
Table 04
Hale Bumgarner A
Minh Lien A
D
Table 04
Ben Yu A
Joshua Lyon B
E
Table 05
Piper Iwan B
Paulo Naranjo B
F
Table 05
Olga B
Ed Sinchai A
G
Table 08
Arthur Yee A
Brian Theberge A
H
Table 07
Kevin Scheper A
Andi Iwan A
I
Table 09
James To A
Steve Wong B
J
Table 06
Ben Yu A
Piper Iwan B
K
Table 05
Olga B
Ed Sinchai A
L
Table 07
Kevin Scheper A
James To A
M
Table 03
Steve Wong B
Olga B
N
Table 09
Kevin Scheper A
Steve Wong B
O
Table 08
Kevin Scheper A
Steve Wong B
Table 08
Ed Sinchai A
Steve Wong B
(bye)
Randy Bi B
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Adam Warringer A*
(bye)
(bye)
Masae A
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Aki Shimo A*
(bye)
Randy Bi B
H
Table 09
Brian Theberge A
(bye)
G
Arthur Yee A
Ted Lai A
F
Table 02
Paulo Naranjo B
Adam Warringer A*
E
Table 08
Joshua Lyon B
Masae A
D
Table 06
Minh Lien A
(bye)
C
Hale Bumgarner A
(bye)
B
Robert Swinton A
Aki Shimo A*
A
Table 03
Noah Lee A*
Randy Bi B
Table 08
Arthur Yee A
Ted Lai A
Table 04
Adam Warringer A*
Minh Lien A
Table 02
Hale Bumgarner A
Robert Swinton A
Table 03
Noah Lee A*
Arthur Yee A
J
Table 07
Ben Yu A
Ted Lai A
I
Table 04
Andi Iwan A
Hale Bumgarner A
L
Table 06
Ed Sinchai A
Robert Swinton A
K
Table 02
Piper Iwan B
Arthur Yee A
Table 05
Ted Lai A
Ed Sinchai A
Table 09
Piper Iwan B
Ted Lai A
N
Table 02
Olga B
Ed Sinchai A
M
Table 03
James To A
Olga B
Table 03
Ed Sinchai A
Ed Sinchai A
O
Table 09
Kevin Scheper A
Ed Sinchai A

1st

  Steve Wong B

2nd

  Ed Sinchai A

3rd

  Kevin Scheper A

4th

  Olga B

5th

  Ted Lai A

  James To A

7th

  Arthur Yee A

  Piper Iwan B

9th

  Ben Yu A

  Andi Iwan A

  Hale Bumgarner A

  Robert Swinton A

13th

  Randy Bi B

  Adam Warringer A*

  Minh Lien A

  Noah Lee A*

17th

  Brian Theberge A

  Paulo Naranjo B

  Joshua Lyon B

  Masae A

  Aki Shimo A*

Final

Steve Wong B W vs.
Ed Sinchai A L Table 08 00:59

Elimination Final

Ed Sinchai A W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 09 36:27

Elimination Semi-final

Olga B L vs.
Ed Sinchai A W Table 03 16:56

Winners Final

Steve Wong B W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 08 31:25

Elimination 6

Ed Sinchai A W vs.
James To A L Table 03 17:35

Ted Lai A L vs.
Olga B W Table 02 16:53

Elimination 5

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Ted Lai A W Table 05 20:14

Ed Sinchai A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 09 20:49

Winners Semi-finals

James To A L vs.
Steve Wong B W Table 03 15:11

Olga B L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 09 21:35

Elimination 4

Arthur Yee A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 07 13:21

Hale Bumgarner A L vs.
Ed Sinchai A W Table 06 25:23

Robert Swinton A L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 02 19:42

Ted Lai A W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 04 17:09

Elimination 3

Minh Lien A L vs.
Hale Bumgarner A W Table 02 17:54

Randy Bi B L vs.
Arthur Yee A W Table 08 24:26

Robert Swinton A W vs.
Noah Lee A* L Table 03 32:28

Ted Lai A W vs.
Adam Warringer A* L Table 04 26:39

Winners 2

Andi Iwan A L vs.
James To A W Table 09 12:15

Ed Sinchai A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 07 34:03

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Olga B W Table 05 30:01

Steve Wong B W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 06 25:06

Elimination 2

Adam Warringer A* W vs.
Joshua Lyon B L Table 08 21:41

Aki Shimo A* L vs.
Noah Lee A* W Table 03 12:39

Masae A L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 06 15:52

Randy Bi B W vs.
Brian Theberge A L Table 09 21:22

Ted Lai A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 02 19:42

Winners 1

Brian Theberge A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 07 19:20

Ed Sinchai A W vs.
Arthur Yee A L Table 08 23:33

Joshua Lyon B L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 05 15:34

Minh Lien A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 04 10:51

Noah Lee A* L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 09 11:13

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Olga B W Table 05 16:17

Robert Swinton A L vs.
James To A W Table 03 23:38

Steve Wong B W vs.
Hale Bumgarner A L Table 04 21:58

Round 1

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Randy Bi B L Table 09 15:30

Brian Theberge A W vs.
Aki Shimo A* L Table 06 25:47

Minh Lien A W vs.
Adam Warringer A* L Table 07 19:32

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Masae A L Table 04 17:47

Ted Lai A L vs.
Hale Bumgarner A W Table 02 30:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20