ACO MCL DOUBLES 10/27/19

Updated 7:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls (1)
Court 1
Logan Jones/Larry Wissel (16)
Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner (9)
Court 3
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8)
Rick Hurley/Mike Watson (5)
Court 2
Charlie Enlow/Charlie Lemond (12)
Nathan Vickers/Uel Vickers (13)
Court 4
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert (4)
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3)
Court 3
Denny Elliot/Derek McKnight (14)
Ed Newman/Dave Rider (11)
Court 5
Dalton Turner/Jeremy Taylor (6)
William Brown/Matt Burnett (7)
Court 1
Mike Brown/Mike Bennett (10)
Andrew Jones/Danny Kennedy (15)
Court 2
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison (2)
Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls (1)
A
Court 1
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8)
Rick Hurley/Mike Watson (5)
B
Court 2
Nathan Vickers/Uel Vickers (13)
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3)
C
Court 5
Dalton Turner/Jeremy Taylor (6)
William Brown/Matt Burnett (7)
D
Court 5
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison (2)
Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls (1)
E
Court 5
Nathan Vickers/Uel Vickers (13)
Dalton Turner/Jeremy Taylor (6)
F
Court 3
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison (2)
Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls (1)
G
Court 4
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison (2)
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison (2)
Court 1
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8)
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison (2)
Logan Jones/Larry Wissel (16)
Court 3
Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner (9)
Charlie Enlow/Charlie Lemond (12)
Court 4
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert (4)
Denny Elliot/Derek McKnight (14)
Court 2
Ed Newman/Dave Rider (11)
Mike Brown/Mike Bennett (10)
Court 1
Andrew Jones/Danny Kennedy (15)
Logan Jones/Larry Wissel (16)
D
Court 5
William Brown/Matt Burnett (7)
Charlie Enlow/Charlie Lemond (12)
C
Court 4
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3)
Ed Newman/Dave Rider (11)
B
Court 1
Rick Hurley/Mike Watson (5)
Mike Brown/Mike Bennett (10)
A
Court 2
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8)
William Brown/Matt Burnett (7)
Court 4
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3)
Ed Newman/Dave Rider (11)
Court 3
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8)
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3)
E
Court 1
Nathan Vickers/Uel Vickers (13)
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8)
F
Court 2
Dalton Turner/Jeremy Taylor (6)
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3)
Court 5
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8)
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8)
G
Court 4
Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls (1)
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8)

1st

  TJ Miller/Mike Harrison (2)

2nd

  Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8)

3rd

  Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls (1)

4th

  Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3)

5th

  Nathan Vickers/Uel Vickers (13)

  Dalton Turner/Jeremy Taylor (6)

7th

  William Brown/Matt Burnett (7)

  Ed Newman/Dave Rider (11)

9th

  Logan Jones/Larry Wissel (16)

  Charlie Enlow/Charlie Lemond (12)

  Rick Hurley/Mike Watson (5)

  Mike Brown/Mike Bennett (10)

13th

  Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner (9)

  Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert (4)

  Denny Elliot/Derek McKnight (14)

  Andrew Jones/Danny Kennedy (15)

Final

TJ Miller/Mike Harrison (2) W vs.
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8) L Court 1 13:41

Elimination Final

Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8) W vs.
Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls (1) L Court 4 09:53

Elimination Semi-final

Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3) L vs.
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8) W Court 5 21:36

Winners Final

Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls (1) L vs.
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison (2) W Court 4 19:08

Elimination 4

Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3) W vs.
Nathan Vickers/Uel Vickers (13) L Court 1 10:49

Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8) W vs.
Dalton Turner/Jeremy Taylor (6) L Court 2 11:06

Elimination 3

Ed Newman/Dave Rider (11) L vs.
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8) W Court 3 07:35

William Brown/Matt Burnett (7) L vs.
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3) W Court 4 11:42

Winners Semi-finals

Dalton Turner/Jeremy Taylor (6) L vs.
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison (2) W Court 3 21:10

Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls (1) W vs.
Nathan Vickers/Uel Vickers (13) L Court 5 13:20

Elimination 2

Charlie Enlow/Charlie Lemond (12) L vs.
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3) W Court 4 12:46

Ed Newman/Dave Rider (11) W vs.
Rick Hurley/Mike Watson (5) L Court 1 16:08

Logan Jones/Larry Wissel (16) L vs.
William Brown/Matt Burnett (7) W Court 5 10:47

Mike Brown/Mike Bennett (10) L vs.
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8) W Court 2 14:58

Elimination 1

Charlie Enlow/Charlie Lemond (12) W vs.
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert (4) L Court 4 27:50

Denny Elliot/Derek McKnight (14) L vs.
Ed Newman/Dave Rider (11) W Court 2 16:07

Logan Jones/Larry Wissel (16) W vs.
Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner (9) L Court 3 19:52

Mike Brown/Mike Bennett (10) W vs.
Andrew Jones/Danny Kennedy (15) L Court 1 15:33

Winners 1

Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls (1) W vs.
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8) L Court 1 21:19

Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3) L vs.
Dalton Turner/Jeremy Taylor (6) W Court 5 16:14

Rick Hurley/Mike Watson (5) L vs.
Nathan Vickers/Uel Vickers (13) W Court 2 17:12

William Brown/Matt Burnett (7) L vs.
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison (2) W Court 5 14:33

Round 1

Andrew Jones/Danny Kennedy (15) L vs.
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison (2) W Court 2 09:32

Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls (1) W vs.
Logan Jones/Larry Wissel (16) L Court 1 14:42

Ed Newman/Dave Rider (11) L vs.
Dalton Turner/Jeremy Taylor (6) W Court 5 22:52

Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell (3) W vs.
Denny Elliot/Derek McKnight (14) L Court 3 13:35

Nathan Vickers/Uel Vickers (13) W vs.
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert (4) L Court 4 25:47

Rick Hurley/Mike Watson (5) W vs.
Charlie Enlow/Charlie Lemond (12) L Court 2 13:58

Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner (9) L vs.
Steve Smith/Troy Catlin (8) W Court 3 20:44

William Brown/Matt Burnett (7) W vs.
Mike Brown/Mike Bennett (10) L Court 1 07:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20