Clifton Forge Blind Draw 2 1-5-2020

Updated 5:39am

Final

Frank Ralph (4) vs.
Bradley P David H (10) Board 1 12:29:10

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Scott R Justin G (1)
(bye) (32)
Dee (17)
Board 4
Joe K Dolla Bill (16)
Darren C Carl C (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Tink A AJ Ryan (8)
Garron H Red (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Katie Tony F (12)
Mike W Trent M (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Frank Ralph (4)
Blake T Sierra (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Simpson Paul G (14)
Alyy Third (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Tina Eugene (6)
Jimmy C Troy (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Bradley P David H (10)
Stephen C Jink (15)
Board 6
Susannah Astyin (18)
(bye) (31)
Bobby Chicken (2)
Scott R Justin G (1)
A
Board 1
Joe K Dolla Bill (16)
Darren C Carl C (9)
B
Board 2
Tink A AJ Ryan (8)
Garron H Red (5)
C
Board 1
Katie Tony F (12)
Mike W Trent M (13)
D
Board 6
Frank Ralph (4)
Blake T Sierra (3)
E
Board 3
Simpson Paul G (14)
Alyy Third (11)
F
Board 3
Tina Eugene (6)
Jimmy C Troy (7)
G
Board 5
Bradley P David H (10)
Stephen C Jink (15)
H
Board 4
Bobby Chicken (2)
Joe K Dolla Bill (16)
I
Board 1
Darren C Carl C (9)
Garron H Red (5)
J
Board 4
Frank Ralph (4)
Blake T Sierra (3)
K
Board 7
Tina Eugene (6)
Bradley P David H (10)
L
Board 3
Stephen C Jink (15)
Joe K Dolla Bill (16)
M
Board 5
Frank Ralph (4)
Tina Eugene (6)
N
Board 7
Bradley P David H (10)
Frank Ralph (4)
O
Board 2
Bradley P David H (10)
Frank Ralph (4)
Board 1
Bradley P David H (10)
(bye) (32)
Dee (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Susannah Astyin (18)
(bye) (31)
Dee (17)
H
Board 5
Bobby Chicken (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Jimmy C Troy (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Alyy Third (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Simpson Paul G (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Mike W Trent M (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Katie Tony F (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Tink A AJ Ryan (8)
Susannah Astyin (18)
A
Board 7
Scott R Justin G (1)
Dee (17)
Board 2
Jimmy C Troy (7)
Alyy Third (11)
Board 2
Simpson Paul G (14)
Mike W Trent M (13)
Board 6
Katie Tony F (12)
Tink A AJ Ryan (8)
Board 4
Scott R Justin G (1)
Dee (17)
J
Board 3
Garron H Red (5)
Alyy Third (11)
I
Board 6
Darren C Carl C (9)
Mike W Trent M (13)
L
Board 1
Stephen C Jink (15)
Tink A AJ Ryan (8)
K
Board 6
Blake T Sierra (3)
Dee (17)
Board 1
Alyy Third (11)
Mike W Trent M (13)
Board 7
Tink A AJ Ryan (8)
Dee (17)
N
Board 6
Tina Eugene (6)
Mike W Trent M (13)
M
Board 3
Joe K Dolla Bill (16)
Dee (17)
Board 2
Mike W Trent M (13)
Dee (17)
O
Board 6
Bradley P David H (10)
Bradley P David H (10)

3rd

  Dee (17)

4th

  Mike W Trent M (13)

5th

  Tina Eugene (6)

  Joe K Dolla Bill (16)

7th

  Alyy Third (11)

  Tink A AJ Ryan (8)

9th

  Garron H Red (5)

  Darren C Carl C (9)

  Stephen C Jink (15)

  Blake T Sierra (3)

13th

  Jimmy C Troy (7)

  Simpson Paul G (14)

  Katie Tony F (12)

  Scott R Justin G (1)

17th

  Bobby Chicken (2)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Susannah Astyin (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Dee (17) L vs.
Bradley P David H (10) W Board 6 24:18

Elimination Semi-final

Dee (17) W vs.
Mike W Trent M (13) L Board 2 27:43

Winners Final

Frank Ralph (4) W vs.
Bradley P David H (10) L Board 2 12:35

Elimination 6

Dee (17) W vs.
Tina Eugene (6) L Board 6 15:42

Mike W Trent M (13) W vs.
Joe K Dolla Bill (16) L Board 3 10:55

Elimination 5

Dee (17) W vs.
Alyy Third (11) L Board 1 11:06

Mike W Trent M (13) W vs.
Tink A AJ Ryan (8) L Board 7 17:46

Winners Semi-finals

Joe K Dolla Bill (16) L vs.
Frank Ralph (4) W Board 5 13:01

Tina Eugene (6) L vs.
Bradley P David H (10) W Board 7 15:42

Elimination 4

Alyy Third (11) W vs.
Darren C Carl C (9) L Board 6 11:46

Dee (17) W vs.
Garron H Red (5) L Board 3 08:27

Mike W Trent M (13) W vs.
Stephen C Jink (15) L Board 1 19:00

Tink A AJ Ryan (8) W vs.
Blake T Sierra (3) L Board 6 14:11

Elimination 3

Alyy Third (11) W vs.
Simpson Paul G (14) L Board 2 06:39

Dee (17) W vs.
Jimmy C Troy (7) L Board 2 12:37

Mike W Trent M (13) W vs.
Katie Tony F (12) L Board 6 10:36

Tink A AJ Ryan (8) W vs.
Scott R Justin G (1) L Board 4 11:35

Winners 2

Blake T Sierra (3) L vs.
Tina Eugene (6) W Board 7 07:53

Bradley P David H (10) W vs.
Stephen C Jink (15) L Board 3 17:32

Garron H Red (5) L vs.
Frank Ralph (4) W Board 4 11:23

Joe K Dolla Bill (16) W vs.
Darren C Carl C (9) L Board 1 06:06

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Mike W Trent M (13) W 28:16

(bye) (21) L vs.
Alyy Third (11) W 24:33

(bye) (23) L vs.
Tink A AJ Ryan (8) W 23:20

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jimmy C Troy (7) W 26:21

(bye) (27) L vs.
Katie Tony F (12) W 21:46

(bye) (29) L vs.
Simpson Paul G (14) W 06:00

Dee (17) W vs.
Bobby Chicken (2) L Board 5 15:04

Susannah Astyin (18) L vs.
Scott R Justin G (1) W Board 7 06:57

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 55:50

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 55:50

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 55:50

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 55:50

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 55:50

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 55:50

(bye) (32) L vs.
Dee (17) W 12:15

Susannah Astyin (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 00:30

Winners 1

Alyy Third (11) L vs.
Tina Eugene (6) W Board 3 13:05

Blake T Sierra (3) W vs.
Simpson Paul G (14) L Board 3 08:39

Darren C Carl C (9) W vs.
Tink A AJ Ryan (8) L Board 2 15:24

Garron H Red (5) W vs.
Katie Tony F (12) L Board 1 13:28

Jimmy C Troy (7) L vs.
Bradley P David H (10) W Board 5 14:41

Mike W Trent M (13) L vs.
Frank Ralph (4) W Board 6 17:11

Scott R Justin G (1) L vs.
Joe K Dolla Bill (16) W Board 1 14:53

Stephen C Jink (15) W vs.
Bobby Chicken (2) L Board 4 14:19

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Simpson Paul G (14) W 55:50

(bye) (21) L vs.
Katie Tony F (12) W 55:50

(bye) (23) L vs.
Bradley P David H (10) W 55:50

(bye) (25) L vs.
Tink A AJ Ryan (8) W 55:50

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tina Eugene (6) W 55:50

(bye) (29) L vs.
Frank Ralph (4) W 55:50

(bye) (31) L vs.
Bobby Chicken (2) W 55:50

Alyy Third (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 55:50

Blake T Sierra (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 55:50

Darren C Carl C (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 55:50

Dee (17) L vs.
Joe K Dolla Bill (16) W Board 4 19:10

Garron H Red (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 55:50

Jimmy C Troy (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 55:50

Mike W Trent M (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 55:50

Scott R Justin G (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 55:50

Stephen C Jink (15) W vs.
Susannah Astyin (18) L Board 6 07:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20