August Lark

Updated 1:16pm

Round 1

John Fujita vs.
Kaitlyn Durbin Harlem 18:58:08

Lucy Baldwin vs.
Nathan Stellhorn Taxi 18:58:38

Melissa Schwegel vs.
Noah Davis Fish Tales 18:58:12

Winners 1

Dawnda Durbin vs.
Ken Martin Fathom 18:57:59

Eric Hill vs.
Melody Schwegel Walking Dead 18:53:56

Kane MacAniff vs.
Colin Urban Ghostbusters 18:51:41

Thomas Urban vs.
Mathew Peterson Flash Gordon 18:58:04

Elimination 4

David Morell vs.
Nathan Stellhorn Flash Gordon 17:45:08

Elimination 5

John Hartman vs.
Noah Davis Harlem 17:49:48

Winners Semi-finals

Eric Hill vs.
Mathew Peterson Fish Tales 17:55:38

Winners 1

Sara Urban vs.
John Hartman

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

David Morell
(bye)
Melissa Schwegel
Fish Tales
Noah Davis
Eric Hill
(bye)
(bye)
Melody Schwegel
Thomas Urban
(bye)
(bye)
Mathew Peterson
Sara Urban
(bye)
(bye)
John Hartman
Dawnda Durbin
(bye)
(bye)
Ken Martin
Alanna Mackintosh
(bye)
Lucy Baldwin
Taxi
Nathan Stellhorn
Kane MacAniff
(bye)
(bye)
Colin Urban
John Fujita
Harlem
Kaitlyn Durbin
(bye)
Esther Ahronheim
David Morell
A
Eric Hill
B
Walking Dead
Melody Schwegel
Thomas Urban
C
Flash Gordon
Mathew Peterson
Sara Urban
D
John Hartman
Dawnda Durbin
E
Fathom
Ken Martin
Alanna Mackintosh
F
Kane MacAniff
G
Ghostbusters
Colin Urban
H
Esther Ahronheim
Noah Davis
I
Harlem
Eric Hill
J
Ken Martin
K
Fish Tales
Nathan Stellhorn
Colin Urban
L
Ghostbusters
Esther Ahronheim
Eric Hill
M
Fish Tales
Mathew Peterson
Ken Martin
N
Fathom
Colin Urban
O
Colin Urban
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
H
(bye)
G
(bye)
F
(bye)
E
(bye)
D
C
(bye)
B
Kaitlyn Durbin
A
Taxi
David Morell
John Fujita
Flash Gordon
Kane MacAniff
Alanna Mackintosh
Harlem
Dawnda Durbin
Sara Urban
Fathom
Thomas Urban
Melody Schwegel
Taxi
David Morell
John Fujita
J
Flash Gordon
John Hartman
Dawnda Durbin
I
Harlem
Noah Davis
Sara Urban
L
Fish Tales
Esther Ahronheim
David Morell
K
Flash Gordon
Nathan Stellhorn
John Hartman
Harlem
Noah Davis
Sara Urban
N
Ken Martin
M
O

9th

  John Fujita

  Dawnda Durbin

  Esther Ahronheim

13th

  Kane MacAniff

  Alanna Mackintosh

  Thomas Urban

  Melody Schwegel

17th

  Kaitlyn Durbin

Winners Semi-finals

Ken Martin L vs.
Colin Urban W Fathom 20:13

Elimination 4

Dawnda Durbin L vs.
Noah Davis W Harlem 11:34

John Fujita L vs.
John Hartman W Flash Gordon 10:59

Sara Urban W vs.
Esther Ahronheim L Fish Tales 11:55

Elimination 3

Alanna Mackintosh L vs.
Dawnda Durbin W Harlem 07:39

John Fujita W vs.
Kane MacAniff L Flash Gordon 10:30

Melody Schwegel L vs.
David Morell W Taxi 15:06

Sara Urban W vs.
Thomas Urban L Fathom 15:04

Winners 2

Colin Urban W vs.
Esther Ahronheim L Ghostbusters 19:50

Ken Martin W vs.
Nathan Stellhorn L Fish Tales 14:56

Noah Davis L vs.
Eric Hill W Harlem 11:42

Elimination 2

Kaitlyn Durbin L vs.
David Morell W Taxi 18:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20