Blus Thirsty Thursday

Updated 4:02pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kevin/daniel
(bye)
Hoags/nicki
Board 2
Campbell/collier
Shane/angela
Board 2
Tommy / David Glass
Mike Rose/ Rudd
Board 1
Rob/hippo
Jenn/greg
(bye)
Ganna/dylan
Board 3
Mitch/danielle
Tj/derrick
Board 1
Tybo/jim
(bye)
Danny/sandra
Kevin/daniel
A
Board 3
Campbell/collier
Tommy / David Glass
B
Board 1
Mike Rose/ Rudd
Jenn/greg
C
Board 3
Ganna/dylan
Tybo/jim
D
Board 2
Danny/sandra
Campbell/collier
E
Board 1
Tommy / David Glass
Ganna/dylan
F
Board 1
Tybo/jim
Campbell/collier
G
Board 1
Ganna/dylan
Campbell/collier
Board 3
Shane/angela
Campbell/collier
(bye)
Hoags/nicki
Shane/angela
Board 2
Rob/hippo
(bye)
Mitch/danielle
Tj/derrick
(bye)
Hoags/nicki
D
Board 2
Danny/sandra
Shane/angela
C
Board 3
Jenn/greg
Mitch/danielle
B
Board 1
Mike Rose/ Rudd
Tj/derrick
A
Board 3
Kevin/daniel
Hoags/nicki
Board 2
Shane/angela
Mike Rose/ Rudd
Board 3
Tj/derrick
Shane/angela
E
Board 1
Tommy / David Glass
Mike Rose/ Rudd
F
Board 2
Tybo/jim
Shane/angela
Board 3
Mike Rose/ Rudd
Shane/angela
G
Board 1
Ganna/dylan
Shane/angela

1st

  Campbell/collier

2nd

  Shane/angela

3rd

  Ganna/dylan

4th

  Mike Rose/ Rudd

5th

  Tommy / David Glass

  Tybo/jim

7th

  Hoags/nicki

  Tj/derrick

9th

  Danny/sandra

  Jenn/greg

  Mitch/danielle

  Kevin/daniel

13th

  Rob/hippo

Final

Campbell/collier W vs.
Shane/angela L Board 3 19:12

Elimination Final

Shane/angela W vs.
Ganna/dylan L Board 1 15:56

Elimination Semi-final

Shane/angela W vs.
Mike Rose/ Rudd L Board 3 31:26

Winners Final

Campbell/collier W vs.
Ganna/dylan L Board 1 11:02

Elimination 4

Mike Rose/ Rudd W vs.
Tybo/jim L Board 2 32:46

Shane/angela W vs.
Tommy / David Glass L Board 1 10:35

Elimination 3

Hoags/nicki L vs.
Shane/angela W Board 2 31:43

Mike Rose/ Rudd W vs.
Tj/derrick L Board 3 19:27

Winners Semi-finals

Campbell/collier W vs.
Tommy / David Glass L Board 1 10:45

Ganna/dylan W vs.
Tybo/jim L Board 1 13:59

Elimination 2

Hoags/nicki W vs.
Danny/sandra L Board 2 21:22

Mitch/danielle L vs.
Mike Rose/ Rudd W Board 1 19:06

Shane/angela W vs.
Jenn/greg L Board 3 13:28

Tj/derrick W vs.
Kevin/daniel L Board 3 45:29

Elimination 1

Shane/angela W vs.
Rob/hippo L Board 2 20:08

Winners 1

Jenn/greg L vs.
Ganna/dylan W Board 3 22:49

Kevin/daniel L vs.
Campbell/collier W Board 3 11:53

Tommy / David Glass W vs.
Mike Rose/ Rudd L Board 1 18:51

Tybo/jim W vs.
Danny/sandra L Board 2 20:27

Round 1

Ganna/dylan W vs.
Mitch/danielle L Board 3 19:09

Hoags/nicki L vs.
Campbell/collier W Board 2 10:14

Mike Rose/ Rudd W vs.
Rob/hippo L Board 1 13:09

Shane/angela L vs.
Tommy / David Glass W Board 2 23:25

Tj/derrick L vs.
Tybo/jim W Board 1 35:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20