2020 Alabama Doubles Championships

Updated 11:42am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ronald Jones Allen Alverson
(bye)
Scott Etheridge Jenna Castleberry
Court B
G. Wood Chase Puckett
Duck (Brantley) Milo (Myles)
(bye)
(bye)
Tommy Morrison Mooder Smith
Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas
(bye)
(bye)
Tyler Goodwin Caleb Mann
Ben Meginniss Melissa Newell
Court L
Amber Fretwell Kendra Lindsey
(bye)
Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas
Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki
(bye)
Jason Thorton Kenny Thorton
Court E
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez
Jimmy Smith Jason Potvin
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Sparacino Fred
Kenneth Watkins Bryan Hughey
(bye)
(bye)
Robin Starnes Cajun
Delbert Rhodes Ricky Brewer
Court O
Curtis Church Emily Church
(bye)
Tripp Ambrust Timmy N
Jim Barnes Matt D
(bye)
George Logan Darryl Macon
Court G
Joe Williams Brad Horne
Austin Castleberry Richie Oleary
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Britnell Brandon Thorp
Alan Tucker Phillip Gilliland
(bye)
(bye)
Wesley Ballard Tony Williams
Anna Quimby Jake Lagrone
Court C
Jenny Thompson Amanda Castleberry
(bye)
Richie O Matt L
Greg Howard Van Williams
(bye)
Samantha Britnell Danny Scheele
Court J
Tonya Mann Jerrica Fletcher
Chris Franklin Tyler Robertson
(bye)
(bye)
Chere Morrison Jack Mann
Dusty Parrish Luke Ferguson
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Burridge Jack Harcrow
Brian Smith Gage Towry
Court D
Brodie Mann Cade Cater
(bye)
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson
Ronald Jones Allen Alverson
A
Court E
G. Wood Chase Puckett
Duck (Brantley) Milo (Myles)
B
Court A
Tommy Morrison Mooder Smith
Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas
C
Court R
Tyler Goodwin Caleb Mann
Amber Fretwell Kendra Lindsey
D
Court H
Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas
Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki
E
Court D
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez
Jimmy Smith Jason Potvin
F
Court M
Joe Sparacino Fred
Kenneth Watkins Bryan Hughey
G
Court F
Robin Starnes Cajun
Delbert Rhodes Ricky Brewer
H
Court Q
Tripp Ambrust Timmy N
Jim Barnes Matt D
I
Court J
George Logan Darryl Macon
Austin Castleberry Richie Oleary
J
Court Q
Justin Britnell Brandon Thorp
Alan Tucker Phillip Gilliland
K
Court N
Wesley Ballard Tony Williams
Jenny Thompson Amanda Castleberry
L
Court L
Richie O Matt L
Greg Howard Van Williams
M
Court K
Samantha Britnell Danny Scheele
Chris Franklin Tyler Robertson
N
Court P
Chere Morrison Jack Mann
Dusty Parrish Luke Ferguson
O
Court I
Scott Burridge Jack Harcrow
Brodie Mann Cade Cater
P
Court A
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson
G. Wood Chase Puckett
Q
Court M
Duck (Brantley) Milo (Myles)
Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas
R
Court E
Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas
Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki
S
Court A
Jimmy Smith Jason Potvin
Kenneth Watkins Bryan Hughey
T
Court N
Delbert Rhodes Ricky Brewer
George Logan Darryl Macon
U
Court C
Austin Castleberry Richie Oleary
Wesley Ballard Tony Williams
V
Court R
Jenny Thompson Amanda Castleberry
Greg Howard Van Williams
W
Court D
Chris Franklin Tyler Robertson
Scott Burridge Jack Harcrow
X
Court K
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson
G. Wood Chase Puckett
Y
Court C
Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas
Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki
Z
Court F
Delbert Rhodes Ricky Brewer
George Logan Darryl Macon
AA
Court A
Wesley Ballard Tony Williams
Greg Howard Van Williams
AB
Court G
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson
Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas
AC
Court C
Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki
George Logan Darryl Macon
AD
Court E
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson
Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas
AE
Court D
George Logan Darryl Macon
Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas
Court B
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson
Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas
(bye)
Scott Etheridge Jenna Castleberry
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Meginniss Melissa Newell
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Thorton Kenny Thorton
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Curtis Church Emily Church
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Williams Brad Horne
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Anna Quimby Jake Lagrone
(bye)
(bye)
Tonya Mann Jerrica Fletcher
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Smith Gage Towry
(bye)
Scott Etheridge Jenna Castleberry
P
Court M
Brodie Mann Cade Cater
(bye)
O
Dusty Parrish Luke Ferguson
(bye)
N
Chere Morrison Jack Mann
Ben Meginniss Melissa Newell
M
Court B
Samantha Britnell Danny Scheele
Jason Thorton Kenny Thorton
L
Court P
Richie O Matt L
(bye)
K
Alan Tucker Phillip Gilliland
(bye)
J
Justin Britnell Brandon Thorp
Curtis Church Emily Church
I
Court F
Jim Barnes Matt D
Joe Williams Brad Horne
H
Court J
Tripp Ambrust Timmy N
(bye)
G
Robin Starnes Cajun
(bye)
F
Joe Sparacino Fred
Anna Quimby Jake Lagrone
E
Court O
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez
Tonya Mann Jerrica Fletcher
D
Court K
Amber Fretwell Kendra Lindsey
(bye)
C
Tyler Goodwin Caleb Mann
(bye)
B
Tommy Morrison Mooder Smith
Brian Smith Gage Towry
A
Court L
Ronald Jones Allen Alverson
Brodie Mann Cade Cater
Court Q
Dusty Parrish Luke Ferguson
Chere Morrison Jack Mann
Court H
Samantha Britnell Danny Scheele
Jason Thorton Kenny Thorton
Court G
Alan Tucker Phillip Gilliland
Justin Britnell Brandon Thorp
Court B
Jim Barnes Matt D
Tripp Ambrust Timmy N
Court R
Robin Starnes Cajun
Joe Sparacino Fred
Court G
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez
Amber Fretwell Kendra Lindsey
Court I
Tyler Goodwin Caleb Mann
Tommy Morrison Mooder Smith
Court C
Ronald Jones Allen Alverson
Brodie Mann Cade Cater
T
Court G
Kenneth Watkins Bryan Hughey
Chere Morrison Jack Mann
S
Court O
Jimmy Smith Jason Potvin
Jason Thorton Kenny Thorton
R
Court A
Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas
Justin Britnell Brandon Thorp
Q
Court E
Duck (Brantley) Milo (Myles)
Tripp Ambrust Timmy N
X
Court M
Scott Burridge Jack Harcrow
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez
W
Court M
Chris Franklin Tyler Robertson
Tyler Goodwin Caleb Mann
V
Court Q
Jenny Thompson Amanda Castleberry
Ronald Jones Allen Alverson
U
Court N
Austin Castleberry Richie Oleary
Brodie Mann Cade Cater
Court B
Jimmy Smith Jason Potvin
Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas
Court K
Duck (Brantley) Milo (Myles)
Scott Burridge Jack Harcrow
Court L
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez
Tyler Goodwin Caleb Mann
Court H
Ronald Jones Allen Alverson
Brodie Mann Cade Cater
AB
Court J
Greg Howard Van Williams
Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas
AA
Court C
Wesley Ballard Tony Williams
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez
Z
Court I
Delbert Rhodes Ricky Brewer
Ronald Jones Allen Alverson
Y
Court G
G. Wood Chase Puckett
Greg Howard Van Williams
Court F
Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez
Court B
Ronald Jones Allen Alverson
Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas
AC
Court B
Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki
Ronald Jones Allen Alverson
AD
Court F
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson
Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki
Court C
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson
AE
Court B
George Logan Darryl Macon
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson

1st

  Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas

2nd

  Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson

3rd

  George Logan Darryl Macon

4th

  Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki

5th

  Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas

  Ronald Jones Allen Alverson

7th

  Greg Howard Van Williams

  Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez

9th

  Brodie Mann Cade Cater

  Wesley Ballard Tony Williams

  Delbert Rhodes Ricky Brewer

  G. Wood Chase Puckett

13th

  Jimmy Smith Jason Potvin

  Duck (Brantley) Milo (Myles)

  Scott Burridge Jack Harcrow

  Tyler Goodwin Caleb Mann

17th

  Kenneth Watkins Bryan Hughey

  Chere Morrison Jack Mann

  Jason Thorton Kenny Thorton

  Justin Britnell Brandon Thorp

  Tripp Ambrust Timmy N

  Chris Franklin Tyler Robertson

  Jenny Thompson Amanda Castleberry

  Austin Castleberry Richie Oleary

25th

  Dusty Parrish Luke Ferguson

  Samantha Britnell Danny Scheele

  Alan Tucker Phillip Gilliland

  Jim Barnes Matt D

  Robin Starnes Cajun

  Joe Sparacino Fred

  Amber Fretwell Kendra Lindsey

  Tommy Morrison Mooder Smith

33th

  Scott Etheridge Jenna Castleberry

  Ben Meginniss Melissa Newell

  Richie O Matt L

  Curtis Church Emily Church

  Joe Williams Brad Horne

  Anna Quimby Jake Lagrone

  Tonya Mann Jerrica Fletcher

  Brian Smith Gage Towry

Final

Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas W vs.
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson L Court B 16:09

Elimination Final

Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson W vs.
George Logan Darryl Macon L Court B 09:38

Elimination Semi-final

Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki L vs.
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson W Court C 12:48

Winners Final

Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas W vs.
George Logan Darryl Macon L Court D 16:54

Elimination 8

Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas L vs.
Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki W Court B 09:15

Ronald Jones Allen Alverson L vs.
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson W Court F 18:23

Elimination 7

Greg Howard Van Williams L vs.
Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas W Court F 15:03

Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez L vs.
Ronald Jones Allen Alverson W Court B 13:21

Winners Semi-finals

George Logan Darryl Macon W vs.
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson L Court E 10:32

Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas W vs.
Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki L Court C 10:09

Elimination 6

Brodie Mann Cade Cater L vs.
Greg Howard Van Williams W Court J 17:45

Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez W vs.
Delbert Rhodes Ricky Brewer L Court I 09:23

Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas W vs.
Wesley Ballard Tony Williams L Court C 11:17

Ronald Jones Allen Alverson W vs.
G. Wood Chase Puckett L Court G 19:35

Elimination 5

Brodie Mann Cade Cater W vs.
Jimmy Smith Jason Potvin L Court B 14:08

Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas W vs.
Duck (Brantley) Milo (Myles) L Court K 10:22

Scott Burridge Jack Harcrow L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez W Court L 14:26

Tyler Goodwin Caleb Mann L vs.
Ronald Jones Allen Alverson W Court H 16:39

Winners 3

G. Wood Chase Puckett L vs.
Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas W Court C 11:31

George Logan Darryl Macon W vs.
Wesley Ballard Tony Williams L Court A 18:44

Greg Howard Van Williams L vs.
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson W Court G 09:53

Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki W vs.
Delbert Rhodes Ricky Brewer L Court F 13:09

Elimination 4

Brodie Mann Cade Cater W vs.
Kenneth Watkins Bryan Hughey L Court G 07:41

Chere Morrison Jack Mann L vs.
Jimmy Smith Jason Potvin W Court O 19:04

Jason Thorton Kenny Thorton L vs.
Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas W Court A 11:07

Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez W vs.
Chris Franklin Tyler Robertson L Court M 11:17

Justin Britnell Brandon Thorp L vs.
Duck (Brantley) Milo (Myles) W Court E 11:24

Ronald Jones Allen Alverson W vs.
Austin Castleberry Richie Oleary L Court N 13:13

Tripp Ambrust Timmy N L vs.
Scott Burridge Jack Harcrow W Court M 09:32

Tyler Goodwin Caleb Mann W vs.
Jenny Thompson Amanda Castleberry L Court Q 14:40

Elimination 3

Amber Fretwell Kendra Lindsey L vs.
Tyler Goodwin Caleb Mann W Court I 12:32

Brodie Mann Cade Cater W vs.
Dusty Parrish Luke Ferguson L Court Q 14:39

Chere Morrison Jack Mann W vs.
Samantha Britnell Danny Scheele L Court H 18:01

Jason Thorton Kenny Thorton W vs.
Alan Tucker Phillip Gilliland L Court G 11:15

Joe Sparacino Fred L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez W Court G 09:51

Justin Britnell Brandon Thorp W vs.
Jim Barnes Matt D L Court B 11:13

Tommy Morrison Mooder Smith L vs.
Ronald Jones Allen Alverson W Court C 15:28

Tripp Ambrust Timmy N W vs.
Robin Starnes Cajun L Court R 14:41

Winners 2

G. Wood Chase Puckett W vs.
Duck (Brantley) Milo (Myles) L Court M 20:27

George Logan Darryl Macon W vs.
Austin Castleberry Richie Oleary L Court C 11:57

Greg Howard Van Williams W vs.
Chris Franklin Tyler Robertson L Court D 23:44

Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki W vs.
Jimmy Smith Jason Potvin L Court A 10:53

Kenneth Watkins Bryan Hughey L vs.
Delbert Rhodes Ricky Brewer W Court N 15:00

Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas L vs.
Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas W Court E 10:10

Scott Burridge Jack Harcrow L vs.
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson W Court K 13:35

Wesley Ballard Tony Williams W vs.
Jenny Thompson Amanda Castleberry L Court R 12:27

Elimination 2

Anna Quimby Jake Lagrone L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez W Court O 07:29

Ben Meginniss Melissa Newell L vs.
Samantha Britnell Danny Scheele W Court B 12:13

Brian Smith Gage Towry L vs.
Ronald Jones Allen Alverson W Court L 12:57

Curtis Church Emily Church L vs.
Jim Barnes Matt D W Court F 19:54

Jason Thorton Kenny Thorton W vs.
Richie O Matt L L Court P 12:02

Joe Williams Brad Horne L vs.
Tripp Ambrust Timmy N W Court J 26:11

Scott Etheridge Jenna Castleberry L vs.
Brodie Mann Cade Cater W Court M 15:23

Tonya Mann Jerrica Fletcher L vs.
Amber Fretwell Kendra Lindsey W Court K 00:55

Winners 1

Alan Tucker Phillip Gilliland L vs.
Wesley Ballard Tony Williams W Court N 16:27

Amber Fretwell Kendra Lindsey L vs.
Marty Thompson Johnny Thomas W Court H 07:22

Austin Castleberry Richie Oleary W vs.
Justin Britnell Brandon Thorp L Court Q 22:18

Brodie Mann Cade Cater L vs.
Luke Hayne Dylan Jackson W Court A 09:10

Chris Franklin Tyler Robertson W vs.
Chere Morrison Jack Mann L Court P 30:49

Delbert Rhodes Ricky Brewer W vs.
Tripp Ambrust Timmy N L Court Q 10:45

Duck (Brantley) Milo (Myles) W vs.
Tommy Morrison Mooder Smith L Court A 08:36

Dusty Parrish Luke Ferguson L vs.
Scott Burridge Jack Harcrow W Court I 14:42

Greg Howard Van Williams W vs.
Samantha Britnell Danny Scheele L Court K 13:38

Jaxson Garrison Julia Maki W vs.
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez L Court D 16:42

Jenny Thompson Amanda Castleberry W vs.
Richie O Matt L L Court L 18:35

Jim Barnes Matt D L vs.
George Logan Darryl Macon W Court J 11:06

Jimmy Smith Jason Potvin W vs.
Joe Sparacino Fred L Court M 13:14

Kenneth Watkins Bryan Hughey W vs.
Robin Starnes Cajun L Court F 25:04

Lowell Sampson Jed Thomas W vs.
Tyler Goodwin Caleb Mann L Court R 14:47

Ronald Jones Allen Alverson L vs.
G. Wood Chase Puckett W Court E 24:14

Round 1

Anna Quimby Jake Lagrone L vs.
Jenny Thompson Amanda Castleberry W Court C 14:27

Ben Meginniss Melissa Newell L vs.
Amber Fretwell Kendra Lindsey W Court L 11:42

Brian Smith Gage Towry L vs.
Brodie Mann Cade Cater W Court D 11:31

Delbert Rhodes Ricky Brewer W vs.
Curtis Church Emily Church L Court O 24:36

George Logan Darryl Macon W vs.
Joe Williams Brad Horne L Court G 14:04

Jason Thorton Kenny Thorton L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge David Sanchez W Court E 08:04

Samantha Britnell Danny Scheele W vs.
Tonya Mann Jerrica Fletcher L Court J 12:03

Scott Etheridge Jenna Castleberry L vs.
G. Wood Chase Puckett W Court B 09:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20