ACO Bradenton Major Season 16- Womens

Updated 11:55am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Paula Stevens (1)
(bye) (32)
Lori Riddlebarger (17) 21
3
Angi Bourquin (16) 17
Shelby Phelps (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Julia Maki (8)
Teresa Forsee (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Tara Cabe (12)
Shelley Gutowski (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Tina Armstrong (4)
April Clemons (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Stephanie Bergeron (14)
Rhonda Malone (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Tiffany Sparks (6)
Jennifer Frease (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Amanda Everridge (10)
Sherry Herbst (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Kat Kennedy (2)
Paula Stevens (1) 21
A
3
Lori Riddlebarger (17) 5
Shelby Phelps (9) 3
B
5
Julia Maki (8) 21
Teresa Forsee (5) 21
C
6
Tara Cabe (12) 6
Shelley Gutowski (13) 21
D
2
Tina Armstrong (4) 18
April Clemons (3) 21
E
1
Stephanie Bergeron (14)
Rhonda Malone (11) 21
F
4
Tiffany Sparks (6) 14
Jennifer Frease (7) 21
G
1
Amanda Everridge (10) 18
Sherry Herbst (15) 4
H
5
Kat Kennedy (2) 21
Paula Stevens (1) 21
I
4
Julia Maki (8) 16
Teresa Forsee (5) 21
J
4
Shelley Gutowski (13) 15
April Clemons (3) 21
K
5
Rhonda Malone (11) 14
Jennifer Frease (7) 21
L
6
Kat Kennedy (2)
Paula Stevens (1) 21
M
Center Court
Teresa Forsee (5) 9
April Clemons (3) 12
N
4
Jennifer Frease (7) 21
Paula Stevens (1) 21
O
Center Court
Jennifer Frease (7) 16
Paula Stevens (1)
Center Court
Kat Kennedy (2)
Kat Kennedy (2)
2
Paula Stevens (1)
Paula Stevens (1)
(bye) (32)
Angi Bourquin (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Angi Bourquin (16) 21
H
1
Sherry Herbst (15) 2
(bye) (25)
G
Amanda Everridge (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Tiffany Sparks (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Stephanie Bergeron (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Tina Armstrong (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Tara Cabe (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Shelby Phelps (9)
(bye) (31)
A
Lori Riddlebarger (17)
Angi Bourquin (16) 7
2
Amanda Everridge (10) 21
Tiffany Sparks (6) 21
2
Stephanie Bergeron (14) 13
Tina Armstrong (4) 21
6
Tara Cabe (12) 6
Shelby Phelps (9)
1
Lori Riddlebarger (17) 21
Amanda Everridge (10) 21
J
5
Shelley Gutowski (13) 10
Tiffany Sparks (6) 21
I
3
Julia Maki (8) 1
Tina Armstrong (4) 6
L
1
Kat Kennedy (2) 21
Lori Riddlebarger (17) 18
K
6
Rhonda Malone (11) 21
Amanda Everridge (10) 6
2
Tiffany Sparks (6) 21
Kat Kennedy (2) 21
Center Court
Rhonda Malone (11) 16
Tiffany Sparks (6) 21
N
6
April Clemons (3) 15
Kat Kennedy (2) 21
M
3
Teresa Forsee (5) 13
Tiffany Sparks (6) 4
1
Kat Kennedy (2) 21
Kat Kennedy (2) 21
O
1
Jennifer Frease (7) 4
Kat Kennedy (2)

1st

  Paula Stevens (1)

2nd

  Kat Kennedy (2)

3rd

  Jennifer Frease (7)

4th

  Tiffany Sparks (6)

5th

  April Clemons (3)

  Teresa Forsee (5)

7th

  Amanda Everridge (10)

  Rhonda Malone (11)

9th

  Shelley Gutowski (13)

  Julia Maki (8)

  Tina Armstrong (4)

  Lori Riddlebarger (17)

13th

  Angi Bourquin (16)

  Stephanie Bergeron (14)

  Tara Cabe (12)

  Shelby Phelps (9)

17th

  Sherry Herbst (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

Kat Kennedy (2) L vs.
Paula Stevens (1) W 2 00:04

Final

Paula Stevens (1) L vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) W Center Court 47:44

Elimination Final

Kat Kennedy (2) 21 W vs.
Jennifer Frease (7) 4 L 1 15:20

Elimination Semi-final

Tiffany Sparks (6) 4 L vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) 21 W 1 15:12

Winners Final

Paula Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Jennifer Frease (7) 16 L Center Court 20:37

Elimination 6

Kat Kennedy (2) 21 W vs.
Teresa Forsee (5) 13 L 3 13:34

Tiffany Sparks (6) 21 W vs.
April Clemons (3) 15 L 6 15:53

Elimination 5

Amanda Everridge (10) 6 L vs.
Tiffany Sparks (6) 21 W 2 17:04

Kat Kennedy (2) 21 W vs.
Rhonda Malone (11) 16 L Center Court 23:03

Winners Semi-finals

April Clemons (3) 12 L vs.
Jennifer Frease (7) 21 W 4 22:26

Paula Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Teresa Forsee (5) 9 L Center Court 30:03

Elimination 4

Amanda Everridge (10) 21 W vs.
Shelley Gutowski (13) 10 L 5 13:55

Lori Riddlebarger (17) 18 L vs.
Rhonda Malone (11) 21 W 6 19:44

Tiffany Sparks (6) 21 W vs.
Julia Maki (8) 1 L 3 12:51

Tina Armstrong (4) 6 L vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) 21 W 1 16:11

Elimination 3

Angi Bourquin (16) 7 L vs.
Amanda Everridge (10) 21 W 2 21:20

Shelby Phelps (9) L vs.
Lori Riddlebarger (17) 21 W 1 09:33

Tiffany Sparks (6) 21 W vs.
Stephanie Bergeron (14) 13 L 2 16:00

Tina Armstrong (4) 21 W vs.
Tara Cabe (12) 6 L 6 16:11

Winners 2

April Clemons (3) 21 W vs.
Rhonda Malone (11) 14 L 5 18:08

Jennifer Frease (7) 21 W vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) L 6 13:29

Paula Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Julia Maki (8) 16 L 4 23:40

Teresa Forsee (5) 21 W vs.
Shelley Gutowski (13) 15 L 4 14:06

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (4) W 32:49

(bye) (21) L vs.
Tiffany Sparks (6) W 33:32

(bye) (23) L vs.
Shelby Phelps (9) W 31:12

(bye) (25) L vs.
Amanda Everridge (10) W 41:17

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tara Cabe (12) W 29:02

(bye) (29) L vs.
Stephanie Bergeron (14) W 25:41

(bye) (31) L vs.
Lori Riddlebarger (17) W 06:33

Angi Bourquin (16) 21 W vs.
Sherry Herbst (15) 2 L 1 12:01

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 15:22

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 15:22

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 15:22

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 15:22

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 15:22

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 15:22

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 15:22

(bye) (32) L vs.
Angi Bourquin (16) W 45:59

Winners 1

April Clemons (3) 21 W vs.
Stephanie Bergeron (14) L 1 09:10

Jennifer Frease (7) 21 W vs.
Amanda Everridge (10) 18 L 1 15:22

Paula Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Lori Riddlebarger (17) 5 L 3 18:50

Rhonda Malone (11) 21 W vs.
Tiffany Sparks (6) 14 L 4 16:47

Shelby Phelps (9) 3 L vs.
Julia Maki (8) 21 W 5 15:09

Shelley Gutowski (13) 21 W vs.
Tina Armstrong (4) 18 L 2 16:29

Sherry Herbst (15) 4 L vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) 21 W 5 11:17

Teresa Forsee (5) 21 W vs.
Tara Cabe (12) 6 L 6 12:50

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Stephanie Bergeron (14) W 15:22

(bye) (21) L vs.
Tara Cabe (12) W 15:22

(bye) (23) L vs.
Amanda Everridge (10) W 15:22

(bye) (25) L vs.
Julia Maki (8) W 15:22

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tiffany Sparks (6) W 15:22

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (4) W 15:22

(bye) (31) L vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) W 15:22

April Clemons (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 15:22

Jennifer Frease (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 15:22

Lori Riddlebarger (17) 21 W vs.
Angi Bourquin (16) 17 L 3 30:18

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 15:22

Rhonda Malone (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 15:22

Shelby Phelps (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 15:22

Shelley Gutowski (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 15:22

Sherry Herbst (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 15:22

Teresa Forsee (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 15:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20