9 Ball Qualifier B(2)

Updated 2:13am

Final

Doug Brown vs.
Alan Perks T15 08:01:03

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tommy M
(bye)
Alan Perks 7
T25
Carleton C 6
Ryan Kendall
(bye)
(bye)
Dave B
Evan Paul
(bye)
Doug Brown 7
T23
Justin P 1
Shawn Phalen 6
T21
Mark Douce 6
(bye)
Ken Yan
Rob Phalen
(bye)
Landon Paul
T24
Joel Morris 7
Lance Paul
Tv 14
Francis Isaac
(bye)
Jay Morris
Desiree Marshall
(bye)
Jeremy Basque 6
T15
Peter K 7
Gerry Stevens 4
T22
Leon Sylliboy 7
(bye)
Buzz Johnson
Tommy M 2
A
T25
Alan Perks 7
Ryan Kendall 7
B
T16
Dave B 3
Evan Paul 5
C
T24
Doug Brown 7
Mark Douce
D
T15
Ken Yan
Rob Phalen 4
E
T23
Joel Morris 7
Lance Paul 7
F
T12
Jay Morris 5
Desiree Marshall 3
G
T22
Peter K 7
Leon Sylliboy 3
H
T15
Buzz Johnson 7
Alan Perks 7
I
Tv 14
Ryan Kendall 6
Doug Brown 7
J
T22
Mark Douce 5
Joel Morris 7
K
T16
Lance Paul 4
Peter K 7
L
T22
Buzz Johnson 4
Alan Perks 6
M
T12
Doug Brown 7
Joel Morris 7
N
T21
Peter K 5
Doug Brown
O
T12
Joel Morris
Doug Brown
T15
Alan Perks
(bye)
Carleton C
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Justin P
Shawn Phalen
(bye)
(bye)
Landon Paul
Francis Isaac
(bye)
(bye)
Jeremy Basque
Gerry Stevens
(bye)
Carleton C 1
H
T23
Leon Sylliboy 7
(bye)
G
Desiree Marshall
Justin P
F
T25
Jay Morris
Shawn Phalen
E
T21
Rob Phalen
Landon Paul
D
T16
Ken Yan
Francis Isaac
C
T16
Evan Paul
Jeremy Basque 7
B
T16
Dave B 4
Gerry Stevens 4
A
T25
Tommy M 7
Leon Sylliboy 4
T12
Desiree Marshall 7
Justin P
Tv 14
Shawn Phalen
Ken Yan 2
Tv 14
Evan Paul 5
Jeremy Basque
T24
Tommy M
Desiree Marshall 4
J
T25
Mark Douce 5
Justin P 2
I
T12
Ryan Kendall 5
Evan Paul
L
T24
Buzz Johnson
Jeremy Basque
K
T23
Lance Paul
Mark Douce 1
T23
Ryan Kendall 5
Evan Paul
T24
Jeremy Basque
Ryan Kendall
N
T16
Peter K
Evan Paul
M
T16
Alan Perks
Ryan Kendall
T22
Alan Perks
Alan Perks
O
T12
Joel Morris
Alan Perks

3rd

  Joel Morris

4th

  Ryan Kendall

5th

  Peter K

  Evan Paul

7th

  Mark Douce

  Jeremy Basque

9th

  Desiree Marshall

  Justin P

  Buzz Johnson

  Lance Paul

13th

  Leon Sylliboy

  Shawn Phalen

  Ken Yan

  Tommy M

17th

  Carleton C

  Jay Morris

  Rob Phalen

  Landon Paul

  Francis Isaac

  Dave B

  Gerry Stevens

Elimination Final

Alan Perks W vs.
Joel Morris L T12 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Ryan Kendall L vs.
Alan Perks W T22 01:34:05

Winners Final

Doug Brown W vs.
Joel Morris L T12 55:42

Elimination 6

Evan Paul L vs.
Alan Perks W T16 54:03

Ryan Kendall W vs.
Peter K L T16 34:34

Elimination 5

Evan Paul W vs.
Jeremy Basque L T24 31:03

Mark Douce 1 L vs.
Ryan Kendall 5 W T23 30:55

Winners Semi-finals

Alan Perks 6 L vs.
Doug Brown 7 W T12 01:23:15

Joel Morris 7 W vs.
Peter K 5 L T21 51:49

Elimination 4

Desiree Marshall 4 L vs.
Mark Douce 5 W T25 44:54

Evan Paul W vs.
Buzz Johnson L T24 41:13

Jeremy Basque W vs.
Lance Paul L T23 47:52

Justin P 2 L vs.
Ryan Kendall 5 W T12 26:35

Elimination 3

Jeremy Basque W vs.
Tommy M L T24 55:25

Justin P W vs.
Shawn Phalen L Tv 14 01:00:51

Ken Yan 2 L vs.
Evan Paul 5 W Tv 14 28:14

Leon Sylliboy 4 L vs.
Desiree Marshall 7 W T12 49:17

Winners 2

Alan Perks 7 W vs.
Ryan Kendall 6 L Tv 14 01:13:29

Doug Brown 7 W vs.
Mark Douce 5 L T22 01:27:40

Joel Morris 7 W vs.
Lance Paul 4 L T16 01:05:19

Peter K 7 W vs.
Buzz Johnson 4 L T22 01:01:59

Elimination 2

Carleton C 1 L vs.
Leon Sylliboy 7 W T23 50:34

Francis Isaac L vs.
Evan Paul W T16 00:11

Gerry Stevens 4 L vs.
Tommy M 7 W T25 49:47

Jeremy Basque 7 W vs.
Dave B 4 L T16 53:03

Justin P W vs.
Jay Morris L T25 59:03

Landon Paul L vs.
Ken Yan W T16 01:40:43

Shawn Phalen W vs.
Rob Phalen L T21 01:01:26

Winners 1

Desiree Marshall 3 L vs.
Peter K 7 W T22 40:37

Evan Paul 5 L vs.
Doug Brown 7 W T24 01:09:26

Lance Paul 7 W vs.
Jay Morris 5 L T12 01:08:55

Leon Sylliboy 3 L vs.
Buzz Johnson 7 W T15 46:50

Mark Douce W vs.
Ken Yan L T15 01:12:24

Rob Phalen 4 L vs.
Joel Morris 7 W T23 50:44

Ryan Kendall 7 W vs.
Dave B 3 L T16 50:05

Tommy M 2 L vs.
Alan Perks 7 W T25 27:44

Round 1

Alan Perks 7 W vs.
Carleton C 6 L T25 01:04:36

Doug Brown 7 W vs.
Justin P 1 L T23 46:09

Gerry Stevens 4 L vs.
Leon Sylliboy 7 W T22 58:41

Jeremy Basque 6 L vs.
Peter K 7 W T15 55:43

Lance Paul W vs.
Francis Isaac L Tv 14 01:12:48

Landon Paul L vs.
Joel Morris 7 W T24 43:17

Shawn Phalen 6 L vs.
Mark Douce 6 W T21 02:06:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20