Throwdown At The Armory (Blinddraw)

Updated 2:09am

Winners 1

Denny M // Eugene A vs.
Rick B // Thom Stranger Board 3 11:36:52

Glenn C // Tucker W vs.
Kevin M // Mike R Board 7 11:42:56

Elimination 2

Adam N // Michael H vs.
Shannon W // Tj L Board 9 11:32:14

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Denny M // Eugene A
(bye)
Rick B // Thom Stranger
Board 3
Mike G // Tony G
Connie A // Donna S
(bye)
(bye)
Justin S // Kenny I
Glenn C // Tucker W
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin M // Mike R
Shannon W // Tj L
(bye)
(bye)
Jesse H // Tom S
Jim S // Joe R
(bye)
Ben McMaster // Bryson S
Board 5
Adam N // Michael H
Chad N // Kevin S
(bye)
(bye)
Carl S // Jeff M
Scott B // Todd C
(bye)
(bye)
Danny S // Peggy C
Andrew R // Bobbi M
Board 7
Nasty N // Rob A
(bye)
Bri C // Smitty
Denny M // Eugene A
A
Board 3
Rick B // Thom Stranger
Connie A // Donna S
B
Board 8
Justin S // Kenny I
Glenn C // Tucker W
C
Board 7
Kevin M // Mike R
Shannon W // Tj L
D
Board 4
Jesse H // Tom S
Jim S // Joe R
E
Board 5
Ben McMaster // Bryson S
Chad N // Kevin S
F
Board 6
Carl S // Jeff M
Scott B // Todd C
G
Board 9
Danny S // Peggy C
Nasty N // Rob A
H
Board 1
Bri C // Smitty
Denny M // Eugene A
I
Board 9
Justin S // Kenny I
Glenn C // Tucker W
J
Board 7
Jesse H // Tom S
Ben McMaster // Bryson S
K
Board 3
Carl S // Jeff M
Danny S // Peggy C
L
Board 8
Bri C // Smitty
Justin S // Kenny I
M
Board 6
Jesse H // Tom S
Carl S // Jeff M
N
Board 7
Danny S // Peggy C
Justin S // Kenny I
O
Board 3
Danny S // Peggy C
Justin S // Kenny I
Board 2
Danny S // Peggy C
Justin S // Kenny I
(bye)
Mike G // Tony G
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Adam N // Michael H
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Andrew R // Bobbi M
(bye)
Mike G // Tony G
H
Board 1
Nasty N // Rob A
(bye)
G
Scott B // Todd C
(bye)
F
Chad N // Kevin S
(bye)
E
Jim S // Joe R
Adam N // Michael H
D
Board 9
Shannon W // Tj L
(bye)
C
(bye)
B
Connie A // Donna S
Andrew R // Bobbi M
A
Board 6
Rick B // Thom Stranger
Nasty N // Rob A
Board 4
Scott B // Todd C
Chad N // Kevin S
Board 4
Jim S // Joe R
Shannon W // Tj L
Board 5
Kevin M // Mike R
Connie A // Donna S
Board 1
Rick B // Thom Stranger
Scott B // Todd C
J
Board 3
Glenn C // Tucker W
Jim S // Joe R
I
Board 6
Denny M // Eugene A
Kevin M // Mike R
L
Board 9
Bri C // Smitty
Connie A // Donna S
K
Board 2
Ben McMaster // Bryson S
Scott B // Todd C
Board 7
Denny M // Eugene A
Bri C // Smitty
Board 1
Connie A // Donna S
Denny M // Eugene A
N
Board 1
Carl S // Jeff M
Bri C // Smitty
M
Board 2
Jesse H // Tom S
Denny M // Eugene A
Board 2
Jesse H // Tom S
Denny M // Eugene A
O
Board 1
Danny S // Peggy C
Danny S // Peggy C

1st

  Justin S // Kenny I

2nd

  Danny S // Peggy C

3rd

  Denny M // Eugene A

4th

  Jesse H // Tom S

5th

  Carl S // Jeff M

  Bri C // Smitty

7th

  Scott B // Todd C

  Connie A // Donna S

9th

  Glenn C // Tucker W

  Jim S // Joe R

  Kevin M // Mike R

  Ben McMaster // Bryson S

13th

  Nasty N // Rob A

  Chad N // Kevin S

  Shannon W // Tj L

  Rick B // Thom Stranger

17th

  Mike G // Tony G

  Andrew R // Bobbi M

Final

Justin S // Kenny I W vs.
Danny S // Peggy C L Board 2 30:15

Elimination Final

Denny M // Eugene A L vs.
Danny S // Peggy C W Board 1 14:13

Elimination Semi-final

Denny M // Eugene A W vs.
Jesse H // Tom S L Board 2 08:20

Winners Final

Justin S // Kenny I W vs.
Danny S // Peggy C L Board 3 10:33

Elimination 6

Bri C // Smitty L vs.
Jesse H // Tom S W Board 2 13:22

Denny M // Eugene A W vs.
Carl S // Jeff M L Board 1 16:51

Elimination 5

Bri C // Smitty W vs.
Connie A // Donna S L Board 1 12:01

Scott B // Todd C L vs.
Denny M // Eugene A W Board 7 10:34

Winners Semi-finals

Carl S // Jeff M L vs.
Danny S // Peggy C W Board 7 12:56

Justin S // Kenny I W vs.
Jesse H // Tom S L Board 6 11:54

Elimination 4

Connie A // Donna S W vs.
Ben McMaster // Bryson S L Board 2 11:02

Jim S // Joe R L vs.
Denny M // Eugene A W Board 6 12:19

Kevin M // Mike R L vs.
Bri C // Smitty W Board 9 13:08

Scott B // Todd C W vs.
Glenn C // Tucker W L Board 3 17:36

Elimination 3

Chad N // Kevin S L vs.
Jim S // Joe R W Board 4 10:59

Connie A // Donna S W vs.
Rick B // Thom Stranger L Board 1 15:32

Nasty N // Rob A L vs.
Scott B // Todd C W Board 4 16:24

Shannon W // Tj L L vs.
Kevin M // Mike R W Board 5 15:30

Winners 2

Ben McMaster // Bryson S L vs.
Carl S // Jeff M W Board 3 15:03

Danny S // Peggy C W vs.
Bri C // Smitty L Board 8 12:03

Denny M // Eugene A L vs.
Justin S // Kenny I W Board 9 14:42

Glenn C // Tucker W L vs.
Jesse H // Tom S W Board 7 10:27

Elimination 2

Andrew R // Bobbi M L vs.
Rick B // Thom Stranger W Board 6 12:04

Mike G // Tony G L vs.
Nasty N // Rob A W Board 1 18:27

Winners 1

Chad N // Kevin S L vs.
Carl S // Jeff M W Board 6 11:44

Connie A // Donna S L vs.
Justin S // Kenny I W Board 8 12:59

Jim S // Joe R L vs.
Ben McMaster // Bryson S W Board 5 14:14

Nasty N // Rob A L vs.
Bri C // Smitty W Board 1 07:16

Scott B // Todd C L vs.
Danny S // Peggy C W Board 9 09:59

Shannon W // Tj L L vs.
Jesse H // Tom S W Board 4 10:15

Round 1

Andrew R // Bobbi M L vs.
Nasty N // Rob A W Board 7 14:23

Ben McMaster // Bryson S W vs.
Adam N // Michael H L Board 5 21:09

Rick B // Thom Stranger W vs.
Mike G // Tony G L Board 3 25:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20