Roadhouse 02/29/2020

Updated 3:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Nick Y // Colton
(bye)
Mike Leab // Bearded Wizard
2
Doug M // Martha
J G // Skrat
(bye)
(bye)
Corey G // Jon Nelson
Aaron // Avery
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Schisler // Steve C
Bob Ross // Gomez
5
Dale M // Skittles
(bye)
Don Mason // Heather G
Nick Y // Colton
A
4
Mike Leab // Bearded Wizard
J G // Skrat
B
3
Corey G // Jon Nelson
Aaron // Avery
C
5
Brian Schisler // Steve C
Bob Ross // Gomez
D
2
Don Mason // Heather G
Nick Y // Colton
E
2
Corey G // Jon Nelson
Aaron // Avery
F
3
Bob Ross // Gomez
Nick Y // Colton
G
5
Bob Ross // Gomez
Nick Y // Colton
5
Corey G // Jon Nelson
Nick Y // Colton
(bye)
Doug M // Martha
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dale M // Skittles
(bye)
Doug M // Martha
D
5
Don Mason // Heather G
(bye)
C
Brian Schisler // Steve C
(bye)
B
J G // Skrat
Dale M // Skittles
A
3
Mike Leab // Bearded Wizard
Don Mason // Heather G
4
Brian Schisler // Steve C
J G // Skrat
5
Dale M // Skittles
Brian Schisler // Steve C
E
3
Corey G // Jon Nelson
Dale M // Skittles
F
2
Aaron // Avery
Corey G // Jon Nelson
2
Aaron // Avery
Corey G // Jon Nelson
G
4
Bob Ross // Gomez
Corey G // Jon Nelson

1st

   Nick Y // Colton

2nd

  Corey G // Jon Nelson

3rd

  Bob Ross // Gomez

4th

  Aaron // Avery

5th

   Brian Schisler // Steve C

  Dale M // Skittles

7th

  Don Mason // Heather G

  J G // Skrat

9th

  Doug M // Martha

   Mike Leab // Bearded Wizard

Final

Nick Y // Colton W vs.
Corey G // Jon Nelson L 5 00:08

Elimination Final

Corey G // Jon Nelson W vs.
Bob Ross // Gomez L 4 52:48

Elimination Semi-final

Corey G // Jon Nelson W vs.
Aaron // Avery L 2 25:51

Winners Final

Nick Y // Colton W vs.
Bob Ross // Gomez L 5 23:02

Elimination 4

Brian Schisler // Steve C L vs.
Corey G // Jon Nelson W 3 25:50

Dale M // Skittles L vs.
Aaron // Avery W 2 17:43

Elimination 3

Don Mason // Heather G L vs.
Brian Schisler // Steve C W 4 28:05

J G // Skrat L vs.
Dale M // Skittles W 5 12:28

Winners Semi-finals

Nick Y // Colton W vs.
Corey G // Jon Nelson L 2 16:47

Aaron // Avery L vs.
Bob Ross // Gomez W 3 17:27

Elimination 2

Dale M // Skittles W vs.
Mike Leab // Bearded Wizard L 3 22:16

Doug M // Martha L vs.
Don Mason // Heather G W 5 25:31

Winners 1

Nick Y // Colton W vs.
Mike Leab // Bearded Wizard L 4 18:43

Aaron // Avery W vs.
Brian Schisler // Steve C L 5 12:25

Bob Ross // Gomez W vs.
Don Mason // Heather G L 2 21:42

J G // Skrat L vs.
Corey G // Jon Nelson W 3 22:37

Round 1

Mike Leab // Bearded Wizard W vs.
Doug M // Martha L 2 23:36

Bob Ross // Gomez W vs.
Dale M // Skittles L 5 16:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20