North Henderson Knights vs Cancer Cornhole Event

Updated 9:32pm

Final

Ivan Escobar // Karina B vs.
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams Board 5 02:53:42

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ivan Escobar // Karina B
(bye)
John K // Tommy Sweezy
Board 5
John Hammond // Parker Ruff
Horse Hornbuckle // Josh Galloway
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Stephenson // Molli Morrow
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Justin French // Stanley Brigman
Chrissy K // Jose Morales
Board 2
Adam Harris // Wesley Williams
(bye)
Javier Gonzales // Tyler Stephenson
Clint Kimbrell // Tyler Mcfarlin
(bye)
Anna Sweezy // Chris Hornbuckle
Board 7
Dillion Williams // Jim Long
Adrianna Escobar // Mr. Blackwell
(bye)
(bye)
Rooster Crowe // William Gunter
Darlene Reed // Ivan Funes
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Souther // Johnny Oshields
Jett Leatherwood // Mr, Soesbee
Board 3
Anthony Morrow // Justin Shipman
(bye)
Anthony Woody // Billie Gene
Ivan Escobar // Karina B
A
Board 7
John K // Tommy Sweezy
Horse Hornbuckle // Josh Galloway
B
Board 5
Mark Stephenson // Molli Morrow
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams
C
Board 4
Justin French // Stanley Brigman
Chrissy K // Jose Morales
D
Board 1
Javier Gonzales // Tyler Stephenson
Clint Kimbrell // Tyler Mcfarlin
E
Board 2
Dillion Williams // Jim Long
Adrianna Escobar // Mr. Blackwell
F
Board 1
Rooster Crowe // William Gunter
Darlene Reed // Ivan Funes
G
Board 6
Austin Souther // Johnny Oshields
Anthony Morrow // Justin Shipman
H
Board 3
Anthony Woody // Billie Gene
Ivan Escobar // Karina B
I
Board 2
Horse Hornbuckle // Josh Galloway
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams
J
Board 3
Chrissy K // Jose Morales
Clint Kimbrell // Tyler Mcfarlin
K
Board 6
Rooster Crowe // William Gunter
Darlene Reed // Ivan Funes
L
Board 3
Anthony Woody // Billie Gene
Ivan Escobar // Karina B
M
Board 6
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams
Clint Kimbrell // Tyler Mcfarlin
N
Board 6
Darlene Reed // Ivan Funes
Ivan Escobar // Karina B
O
Board 3
Darlene Reed // Ivan Funes
Ivan Escobar // Karina B
Board 5
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams
(bye)
John Hammond // Parker Ruff
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Harris // Wesley Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Anna Sweezy // Chris Hornbuckle
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jett Leatherwood // Mr, Soesbee
(bye)
John Hammond // Parker Ruff
H
Board 5
Anthony Morrow // Justin Shipman
(bye)
G
Austin Souther // Johnny Oshields
(bye)
F
Adrianna Escobar // Mr. Blackwell
Adam Harris // Wesley Williams
E
Board 4
Dillion Williams // Jim Long
Anna Sweezy // Chris Hornbuckle
D
Board 1
Javier Gonzales // Tyler Stephenson
(bye)
C
Justin French // Stanley Brigman
(bye)
B
Mark Stephenson // Molli Morrow
Jett Leatherwood // Mr, Soesbee
A
Board 7
John K // Tommy Sweezy
Anthony Morrow // Justin Shipman
Board 5
Austin Souther // Johnny Oshields
Adrianna Escobar // Mr. Blackwell
Board 1
Dillion Williams // Jim Long
Javier Gonzales // Tyler Stephenson
Board 4
Justin French // Stanley Brigman
Mark Stephenson // Molli Morrow
Board 7
John K // Tommy Sweezy
Austin Souther // Johnny Oshields
J
Board 2
Chrissy K // Jose Morales
Dillion Williams // Jim Long
I
Board 6
Horse Hornbuckle // Josh Galloway
Javier Gonzales // Tyler Stephenson
L
Board 3
Anthony Woody // Billie Gene
John K // Tommy Sweezy
K
Board 7
Rooster Crowe // William Gunter
Chrissy K // Jose Morales
Board 7
Dillion Williams // Jim Long
Anthony Woody // Billie Gene
Board 1
John K // Tommy Sweezy
Chrissy K // Jose Morales
N
Board 2
Clint Kimbrell // Tyler Mcfarlin
Anthony Woody // Billie Gene
M
Board 3
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams
Clint Kimbrell // Tyler Mcfarlin
Board 7
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams
O
Board 5
Darlene Reed // Ivan Funes
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams

3rd

  Darlene Reed // Ivan Funes

4th

  Clint Kimbrell // Tyler Mcfarlin

5th

  Chrissy K // Jose Morales

  Anthony Woody // Billie Gene

7th

  Dillion Williams // Jim Long

  John K // Tommy Sweezy

9th

  Austin Souther // Johnny Oshields

  Horse Hornbuckle // Josh Galloway

  Javier Gonzales // Tyler Stephenson

  Rooster Crowe // William Gunter

13th

  Anthony Morrow // Justin Shipman

  Adrianna Escobar // Mr. Blackwell

  Justin French // Stanley Brigman

  Mark Stephenson // Molli Morrow

17th

  John Hammond // Parker Ruff

  Adam Harris // Wesley Williams

  Anna Sweezy // Chris Hornbuckle

  Jett Leatherwood // Mr, Soesbee

Elimination Final

Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams W vs.
Darlene Reed // Ivan Funes L Board 5 10:25

Elimination Semi-final

Clint Kimbrell // Tyler Mcfarlin L vs.
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams W Board 7 10:11

Winners Final

Ivan Escobar // Karina B W vs.
Darlene Reed // Ivan Funes L Board 3 16:47

Elimination 6

Anthony Woody // Billie Gene L vs.
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams W Board 3 14:49

Chrissy K // Jose Morales L vs.
Clint Kimbrell // Tyler Mcfarlin W Board 2 15:36

Elimination 5

Anthony Woody // Billie Gene W vs.
John K // Tommy Sweezy L Board 1 10:50

Chrissy K // Jose Morales W vs.
Dillion Williams // Jim Long L Board 7 18:17

Winners Semi-finals

Clint Kimbrell // Tyler Mcfarlin L vs.
Darlene Reed // Ivan Funes W Board 6 11:25

Ivan Escobar // Karina B W vs.
Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams L Board 6 08:46

Elimination 4

Austin Souther // Johnny Oshields L vs.
Chrissy K // Jose Morales W Board 2 13:52

Dillion Williams // Jim Long W vs.
Horse Hornbuckle // Josh Galloway L Board 6 10:58

Javier Gonzales // Tyler Stephenson L vs.
Anthony Woody // Billie Gene W Board 3 08:24

John K // Tommy Sweezy W vs.
Rooster Crowe // William Gunter L Board 7 07:52

Elimination 3

Adrianna Escobar // Mr. Blackwell L vs.
Dillion Williams // Jim Long W Board 1 19:59

Anthony Morrow // Justin Shipman L vs.
Austin Souther // Johnny Oshields W Board 5 09:21

Javier Gonzales // Tyler Stephenson W vs.
Justin French // Stanley Brigman L Board 4 11:46

Mark Stephenson // Molli Morrow L vs.
John K // Tommy Sweezy W Board 7 07:36

Winners 2

Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams W vs.
Chrissy K // Jose Morales L Board 3 14:57

Clint Kimbrell // Tyler Mcfarlin W vs.
Rooster Crowe // William Gunter L Board 6 11:39

Darlene Reed // Ivan Funes W vs.
Anthony Woody // Billie Gene L Board 3 08:14

Ivan Escobar // Karina B W vs.
Horse Hornbuckle // Josh Galloway L Board 2 13:07

Elimination 2

Adam Harris // Wesley Williams L vs.
Dillion Williams // Jim Long W Board 4 12:46

Anna Sweezy // Chris Hornbuckle L vs.
Javier Gonzales // Tyler Stephenson W Board 1 07:20

Jett Leatherwood // Mr, Soesbee L vs.
John K // Tommy Sweezy W Board 7 06:29

John Hammond // Parker Ruff L vs.
Anthony Morrow // Justin Shipman W Board 5 11:22

Winners 1

Adrianna Escobar // Mr. Blackwell L vs.
Rooster Crowe // William Gunter W Board 1 12:17

Alex Greenway // Dewayne Williams W vs.
Justin French // Stanley Brigman L Board 4 15:32

Anthony Morrow // Justin Shipman L vs.
Anthony Woody // Billie Gene W Board 3 11:09

Chrissy K // Jose Morales W vs.
Javier Gonzales // Tyler Stephenson L Board 1 13:55

Clint Kimbrell // Tyler Mcfarlin W vs.
Dillion Williams // Jim Long L Board 2 08:54

Darlene Reed // Ivan Funes W vs.
Austin Souther // Johnny Oshields L Board 6 13:28

Horse Hornbuckle // Josh Galloway W vs.
Mark Stephenson // Molli Morrow L Board 5 07:18

Ivan Escobar // Karina B W vs.
John K // Tommy Sweezy L Board 7 12:44

Round 1

Anna Sweezy // Chris Hornbuckle L vs.
Dillion Williams // Jim Long W Board 7 13:10

Chrissy K // Jose Morales W vs.
Adam Harris // Wesley Williams L Board 2 13:15

Jett Leatherwood // Mr, Soesbee L vs.
Anthony Morrow // Justin Shipman W Board 3 10:25

John K // Tommy Sweezy W vs.
John Hammond // Parker Ruff L Board 5 09:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20