ACO North Platte Major 16 - COED

Updated 6:17am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Geiger/Rau (1)
(bye) (32)
Stoltzfus/Wolman (17) 21
7
Martinez/Wilson (16) 6
Bannister/Bannister (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Armstrong/Carwin (8)
Kunze/Martinez (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Gage/Shaw (12)
Hemingway/Luna (13) 21
5
Tate/Dees (20) 17
(bye) (29)
Buddensiek/Parks (4)
Harrison/Smith (3)
(bye) (30)
Geers/Geisler (19) 10
4
Kandler/Kandler (14) 21
Danforth/Dede (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Ferguson / Ferguson (6)
Kostur/Seeley (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Christenson/Dupuy (10)
Key/Key (15) 11
9
Varriano/Varriano (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Worley/Worley (2)
Geiger/Rau (1) 21
A
CENTER COURT
Stoltzfus/Wolman (17)
Bannister/Bannister (9) 1
B
10
Armstrong/Carwin (8) 21
Kunze/Martinez (5) 21
C
ACO
Gage/Shaw (12) 1
Hemingway/Luna (13) 9
D
12
Buddensiek/Parks (4) 21
Harrison/Smith (3) 21
E
10
Kandler/Kandler (14) 3
Danforth/Dede (11) 21
F
8
Ferguson / Ferguson (6)
Kostur/Seeley (7) 19
G
11
Christenson/Dupuy (10) 21
Varriano/Varriano (18) 21
H
9
Worley/Worley (2) 20
Geiger/Rau (1) 21
I
CENTER COURT
Armstrong/Carwin (8) 3
Kunze/Martinez (5) 21
J
6
Buddensiek/Parks (4) 9
Harrison/Smith (3) 21
K
9
Danforth/Dede (11) 1
Christenson/Dupuy (10) 21
L
7
Varriano/Varriano (18) 5
Geiger/Rau (1) 21
M
CENTER COURT
Kunze/Martinez (5) 20
Harrison/Smith (3) 20
N
ACO
Christenson/Dupuy (10) 21
Geiger/Rau (1) 21
O
CENTER COURT
Christenson/Dupuy (10) 5
Geiger/Rau (1) 21
12
Kunze/Martinez (5)
Geiger/Rau (1)
(bye) (32)
Martinez/Wilson (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Tate/Dees (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Geers/Geisler (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Key/Key (15)
(bye) (31)
Martinez/Wilson (16) 16
H
Kingslayer
Worley/Worley (2) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Kostur/Seeley (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Ferguson / Ferguson (6)
Tate/Dees (20) 1
E
ACO
Kandler/Kandler (14) 21
Geers/Geisler (19) 8
D
11
Hemingway/Luna (13) 21
(bye) (27)
C
Gage/Shaw (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Bannister/Bannister (9)
Key/Key (15)
A
4
Stoltzfus/Wolman (17) 21
Worley/Worley (2) 10
4
Kostur/Seeley (7) 21
Ferguson / Ferguson (6)
5
Kandler/Kandler (14)
Hemingway/Luna (13) 20
6
Gage/Shaw (12) 21
Bannister/Bannister (9)
12
Stoltzfus/Wolman (17) 21
Kostur/Seeley (7) 21
J
7
Buddensiek/Parks (4) 13
Kandler/Kandler (14) 10
I
8
Armstrong/Carwin (8) 21
Gage/Shaw (12) 11
L
5
Varriano/Varriano (18) 21
Stoltzfus/Wolman (17) 21
K
5
Danforth/Dede (11) 7
Kostur/Seeley (7) 11
Kingslayer
Armstrong/Carwin (8) 21
Varriano/Varriano (18) 8
10
Stoltzfus/Wolman (17) 21
Armstrong/Carwin (8) 5
N
5
Harrison/Smith (3) 21
Stoltzfus/Wolman (17)
M
9
Kunze/Martinez (5) 21
Harrison/Smith (3) 15
4
Kunze/Martinez (5) 21
Kunze/Martinez (5) 21
O
10
Christenson/Dupuy (10) 10
Kunze/Martinez (5)

1st

  Geiger/Rau (1)

2nd

  Kunze/Martinez (5)

3rd

  Christenson/Dupuy (10)

4th

  Harrison/Smith (3)

5th

  Armstrong/Carwin (8)

  Stoltzfus/Wolman (17)

7th

  Kostur/Seeley (7)

  Varriano/Varriano (18)

9th

  Buddensiek/Parks (4)

  Kandler/Kandler (14)

  Gage/Shaw (12)

  Danforth/Dede (11)

13th

  Worley/Worley (2)

  Ferguson / Ferguson (6)

  Hemingway/Luna (13)

  Bannister/Bannister (9)

17th

  Martinez/Wilson (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Tate/Dees (20)

  Geers/Geisler (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Key/Key (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Geiger/Rau (1) 21 W vs.
Kunze/Martinez (5) L 12 15:52

Elimination Final

Kunze/Martinez (5) 21 W vs.
Christenson/Dupuy (10) 10 L 10 13:20

Elimination Semi-final

Harrison/Smith (3) 15 L vs.
Kunze/Martinez (5) 21 W 4 21:59

Winners Final

Geiger/Rau (1) 21 W vs.
Christenson/Dupuy (10) 5 L CENTER COURT 15:51

Elimination 6

Armstrong/Carwin (8) 5 L vs.
Harrison/Smith (3) 21 W 5 19:14

Stoltzfus/Wolman (17) L vs.
Kunze/Martinez (5) 21 W 9 10:23

Elimination 5

Kostur/Seeley (7) 11 L vs.
Armstrong/Carwin (8) 21 W Kingslayer 21:05

Varriano/Varriano (18) 8 L vs.
Stoltzfus/Wolman (17) 21 W 10 13:26

Winners Semi-finals

Geiger/Rau (1) 21 W vs.
Kunze/Martinez (5) 20 L CENTER COURT 22:09

Harrison/Smith (3) 20 L vs.
Christenson/Dupuy (10) 21 W ACO 22:36

Elimination 4

Gage/Shaw (12) 11 L vs.
Varriano/Varriano (18) 21 W 5 19:26

Kandler/Kandler (14) 10 L vs.
Armstrong/Carwin (8) 21 W 8 21:28

Kostur/Seeley (7) 21 W vs.
Buddensiek/Parks (4) 13 L 7 17:59

Stoltzfus/Wolman (17) 21 W vs.
Danforth/Dede (11) 7 L 5 19:23

Elimination 3

Bannister/Bannister (9) L vs.
Stoltzfus/Wolman (17) 21 W 12 11:17

Ferguson / Ferguson (6) L vs.
Kandler/Kandler (14) W 5 04:25

Hemingway/Luna (13) 20 L vs.
Gage/Shaw (12) 21 W 6 22:34

Worley/Worley (2) 10 L vs.
Kostur/Seeley (7) 21 W 4 15:01

Winners 2

Christenson/Dupuy (10) 21 W vs.
Varriano/Varriano (18) 5 L 7 14:41

Geiger/Rau (1) 21 W vs.
Armstrong/Carwin (8) 3 L CENTER COURT 11:52

Harrison/Smith (3) 21 W vs.
Danforth/Dede (11) 1 L 9 13:25

Kunze/Martinez (5) 21 W vs.
Buddensiek/Parks (4) 9 L 6 14:25

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Ferguson / Ferguson (6) W 58:06

(bye) (23) L vs.
Bannister/Bannister (9) W 03:54

(bye) (25) L vs.
Kostur/Seeley (7) W 15:43

(bye) (27) L vs.
Gage/Shaw (12) W 03:38

Geers/Geisler (19) 8 L vs.
Hemingway/Luna (13) 21 W 11 28:00

Key/Key (15) L vs.
Stoltzfus/Wolman (17) 21 W 4 10:11

Martinez/Wilson (16) 16 L vs.
Worley/Worley (2) 21 W Kingslayer 18:18

Tate/Dees (20) 1 L vs.
Kandler/Kandler (14) 21 W ACO 12:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 50:57

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 50:57

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 50:57

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 50:57

(bye) (30) L vs.
Geers/Geisler (19) W 10:12

(bye) (32) L vs.
Martinez/Wilson (16) W 05:51

Key/Key (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 04:46

Tate/Dees (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 16:47

Winners 1

Bannister/Bannister (9) 1 L vs.
Armstrong/Carwin (8) 21 W 10 11:44

Danforth/Dede (11) 21 W vs.
Ferguson / Ferguson (6) L 8 05:35

Geiger/Rau (1) 21 W vs.
Stoltzfus/Wolman (17) L CENTER COURT 10:25

Harrison/Smith (3) 21 W vs.
Kandler/Kandler (14) 3 L 10 16:50

Hemingway/Luna (13) 9 L vs.
Buddensiek/Parks (4) 21 W 12 13:12

Kostur/Seeley (7) 19 L vs.
Christenson/Dupuy (10) 21 W 11 22:55

Kunze/Martinez (5) 21 W vs.
Gage/Shaw (12) 1 L ACO 10:16

Varriano/Varriano (18) 21 W vs.
Worley/Worley (2) 20 L 9 23:43

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Gage/Shaw (12) W 50:57

(bye) (23) L vs.
Christenson/Dupuy (10) W 50:57

(bye) (25) L vs.
Armstrong/Carwin (8) W 50:57

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ferguson / Ferguson (6) W 50:57

(bye) (29) L vs.
Buddensiek/Parks (4) W 50:57

(bye) (31) L vs.
Worley/Worley (2) W 50:57

Bannister/Bannister (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 50:57

Danforth/Dede (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 50:57

Geers/Geisler (19) 10 L vs.
Kandler/Kandler (14) 21 W 4 18:36

Geiger/Rau (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 50:57

Harrison/Smith (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 50:57

Hemingway/Luna (13) 21 W vs.
Tate/Dees (20) 17 L 5 25:46

Key/Key (15) 11 L vs.
Varriano/Varriano (18) 21 W 9 12:53

Kostur/Seeley (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 50:57

Kunze/Martinez (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 50:57

Stoltzfus/Wolman (17) 21 W vs.
Martinez/Wilson (16) 6 L 7 14:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20