Ephrata Fair 2018

Updated 10:55pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Landis Martin John Meeghan
(bye)
Tom Sinibaldi Steve Thomas
Board 5
Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer
Mike Martin Kieth Weaver
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Weik Cary Gibble
Nic Beamsderfer Chuck McComsey
(bye)
Wesley Kehler Kraig Herr
Board 1
Randy Weaver Quentin Terry
Steve Killinger Rob Derr
Board 7
Steve Griffith Larry Wallick
(bye)
Henry Wolst Scott Christman
Bob Youtz George Hoffman
(bye)
Ron Zega Suzie Zega
Board4
Chad Shirk Eric Weaver
Aaron Kujawski Andrew Kujawski
Board 8
Tom Plank Brandon Morris
(bye)
Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog
Bob Kilne Brad Hauck
(bye)
Steve Brown Ken Belisario
Board 2
Christopher Kelly Carli Carrigan
Andy Kurl Anton Siegle
Board 9
Scott Hogg Storm Hogg
(bye)
Bruce Plank Corey Brendle
Landis Martin John Meeghan
A
Board 9
Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer
Mike Martin Kieth Weaver
B
Board 6
Chris Weik Cary Gibble
Nic Beamsderfer Chuck McComsey
C
Board 3
Wesley Kehler Kraig Herr
Steve Griffith Larry Wallick
D
Board 8
Henry Wolst Scott Christman
Bob Youtz George Hoffman
E
Board 7
Chad Shirk Eric Weaver
Tom Plank Brandon Morris
F
Board 3
Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog
Bob Kilne Brad Hauck
G
Board 6
Steve Brown Ken Belisario
Scott Hogg Storm Hogg
H
Board 2
Bruce Plank Corey Brendle
Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer
I
Board4
Chris Weik Cary Gibble
Wesley Kehler Kraig Herr
J
Board 3
Steve Griffith Larry Wallick
Bob Youtz George Hoffman
K
Board 7
Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog
Steve Brown Ken Belisario
L
Board 1
Scott Hogg Storm Hogg
Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer
M
Board 6
Wesley Kehler Kraig Herr
Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog
N
Board 5
Scott Hogg Storm Hogg
Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer
O
Board 1
Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog
Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog
Board 6
Bob Youtz George Hoffman
Bob Youtz George Hoffman
Board 9
Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog
Bob Youtz George Hoffman
(bye)
Tom Sinibaldi Steve Thomas
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Randy Weaver Quentin Terry
Steve Killinger Rob Derr
(bye)
(bye)
Ron Zega Suzie Zega
Aaron Kujawski Andrew Kujawski
(bye)
(bye)
Christopher Kelly Carli Carrigan
Andy Kurl Anton Siegle
(bye)
Tom Sinibaldi Steve Thomas
H
Board 6
Bruce Plank Corey Brendle
(bye)
G
Bob Kilne Brad Hauck
Randy Weaver Quentin Terry
F
Board 5
Tom Plank Brandon Morris
Steve Killinger Rob Derr
E
Board 2
Chad Shirk Eric Weaver
Ron Zega Suzie Zega
D
Board 9
Henry Wolst Scott Christman
Aaron Kujawski Andrew Kujawski
C
Board 10
Nic Beamsderfer Chuck McComsey
Christopher Kelly Carli Carrigan
B
Board 10
Mike Martin Kieth Weaver
Andy Kurl Anton Siegle
A
Board 5
Landis Martin John Meeghan
Bruce Plank Corey Brendle
Board4
Bob Kilne Brad Hauck
Randy Weaver Quentin Terry
Board 3
Steve Killinger Rob Derr
Henry Wolst Scott Christman
Board 1
Nic Beamsderfer Chuck McComsey
Christopher Kelly Carli Carrigan
Board 8
Landis Martin John Meeghan
Bruce Plank Corey Brendle
J
Board 10
Steve Griffith Larry Wallick
Randy Weaver Quentin Terry
I
Board 7
Chris Weik Cary Gibble
Nic Beamsderfer Chuck McComsey
L
Board 8
Steve Brown Ken Belisario
Landis Martin John Meeghan
K
Board 2
Bob Youtz George Hoffman
Bruce Plank Corey Brendle
Board 8
Randy Weaver Quentin Terry
Steve Brown Ken Belisario
Board 3
Bob Youtz George Hoffman
Bruce Plank Corey Brendle
N
Board 3
Scott Hogg Storm Hogg
Bob Youtz George Hoffman
M
Board 7
Wesley Kehler Kraig Herr
Scott Hogg Storm Hogg
Board 8
Bob Youtz George Hoffman
Bob Youtz George Hoffman
O
Board 10
Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer
Bob Youtz George Hoffman

1st

  Bob Youtz George Hoffman

2nd

  Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog

3rd

  Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer

4th

  Scott Hogg Storm Hogg

5th

  Bruce Plank Corey Brendle

  Wesley Kehler Kraig Herr

7th

  Randy Weaver Quentin Terry

  Steve Brown Ken Belisario

9th

  Steve Griffith Larry Wallick

  Chris Weik Cary Gibble

  Nic Beamsderfer Chuck McComsey

  Landis Martin John Meeghan

13th

  Bob Kilne Brad Hauck

  Steve Killinger Rob Derr

  Henry Wolst Scott Christman

  Christopher Kelly Carli Carrigan

17th

  Tom Sinibaldi Steve Thomas

  Tom Plank Brandon Morris

  Chad Shirk Eric Weaver

  Ron Zega Suzie Zega

  Aaron Kujawski Andrew Kujawski

  Mike Martin Kieth Weaver

  Andy Kurl Anton Siegle

Final - Match 2

Bob Youtz George Hoffman W vs.
Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog L Board 9 00:04

Final

Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog L vs.
Bob Youtz George Hoffman W Board 6 17:05

Elimination Final

Bob Youtz George Hoffman W vs.
Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer L Board 10 08:04

Elimination Semi-final

Scott Hogg Storm Hogg L vs.
Bob Youtz George Hoffman W Board 8 11:28

Winners Final

Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer L vs.
Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog W Board 1 07:34

Elimination 6

Bob Youtz George Hoffman W vs.
Wesley Kehler Kraig Herr L Board 7 15:59

Bruce Plank Corey Brendle L vs.
Scott Hogg Storm Hogg W Board 3 17:17

Elimination 5

Bruce Plank Corey Brendle W vs.
Randy Weaver Quentin Terry L Board 8 19:48

Steve Brown Ken Belisario L vs.
Bob Youtz George Hoffman W Board 3 10:25

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog W vs.
Scott Hogg Storm Hogg L Board 5 12:39

Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer W vs.
Wesley Kehler Kraig Herr L Board 6 11:47

Elimination 4

Bruce Plank Corey Brendle W vs.
Steve Griffith Larry Wallick L Board 10 16:45

Landis Martin John Meeghan L vs.
Bob Youtz George Hoffman W Board 2 11:38

Nic Beamsderfer Chuck McComsey L vs.
Steve Brown Ken Belisario W Board 8 12:53

Randy Weaver Quentin Terry W vs.
Chris Weik Cary Gibble L Board 7 13:00

Elimination 3

Bruce Plank Corey Brendle W vs.
Bob Kilne Brad Hauck L Board4 17:10

Christopher Kelly Carli Carrigan L vs.
Landis Martin John Meeghan W Board 8 08:03

Henry Wolst Scott Christman L vs.
Nic Beamsderfer Chuck McComsey W Board 1 13:51

Randy Weaver Quentin Terry W vs.
Steve Killinger Rob Derr L Board 3 12:02

Winners 2

Bob Youtz George Hoffman L vs.
Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog W Board 7 17:05

Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer W vs.
Chris Weik Cary Gibble L Board4 13:03

Steve Brown Ken Belisario L vs.
Scott Hogg Storm Hogg W Board 1 10:47

Wesley Kehler Kraig Herr W vs.
Steve Griffith Larry Wallick L Board 3 06:43

Elimination 2

Aaron Kujawski Andrew Kujawski L vs.
Nic Beamsderfer Chuck McComsey W Board 10 09:06

Andy Kurl Anton Siegle L vs.
Landis Martin John Meeghan W Board 5 07:01

Christopher Kelly Carli Carrigan W vs.
Mike Martin Kieth Weaver L Board 10 09:36

Randy Weaver Quentin Terry W vs.
Tom Plank Brandon Morris L Board 5 07:27

Ron Zega Suzie Zega L vs.
Henry Wolst Scott Christman W Board 9 17:29

Steve Killinger Rob Derr W vs.
Chad Shirk Eric Weaver L Board 2 13:31

Tom Sinibaldi Steve Thomas L vs.
Bruce Plank Corey Brendle W Board 6 14:35

Winners 1

Bob Kilne Brad Hauck L vs.
Steve Brown Ken Belisario W Board 6 08:54

Bob Youtz George Hoffman W vs.
Chad Shirk Eric Weaver L Board 7 08:49

Landis Martin John Meeghan L vs.
Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer W Board 9 10:50

Mike Martin Kieth Weaver L vs.
Chris Weik Cary Gibble W Board 6 07:01

Nic Beamsderfer Chuck McComsey L vs.
Wesley Kehler Kraig Herr W Board 3 11:43

Scott Hogg Storm Hogg W vs.
Bruce Plank Corey Brendle L Board 2 11:43

Steve Griffith Larry Wallick W vs.
Henry Wolst Scott Christman L Board 8 14:11

Tom Plank Brandon Morris L vs.
Dave Stoltzfus Donnie Hertzog W Board 3 07:38

Round 1

Aaron Kujawski Andrew Kujawski L vs.
Tom Plank Brandon Morris W Board 8 07:09

Andy Kurl Anton Siegle L vs.
Scott Hogg Storm Hogg W Board 9 11:14

Ron Zega Suzie Zega L vs.
Chad Shirk Eric Weaver W Board4 16:19

Steve Brown Ken Belisario W vs.
Christopher Kelly Carli Carrigan L Board 2 08:13

Steve Killinger Rob Derr L vs.
Steve Griffith Larry Wallick W Board 7 12:21

Tom Sinibaldi Steve Thomas L vs.
Jeff Moyer Bud Moyer W Board 5 12:22

Wesley Kehler Kraig Herr W vs.
Randy Weaver Quentin Terry L Board 1 16:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20