ACO KCs Singles A 3/14/20

Updated 10:46am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clinton Lucas (1)
(bye) (32)
Jered Bunting (17)
5
Brad Butler (16)
Rodney Gaddis (9)
6
Mariah Elliott (24)
Becky Rider (25)
4
Derek McNight (8)
Chris Kunze (5)
(bye) (28)
Chip Brown (21)
5
Matt Tenhumberg (12)
Joey Persinger (13)
5
Travis Vansickle (20)
(bye) (29)
Josh Campbell (4)
Kyle Garrard (3)
(bye) (30)
Kody Decker (19)
5
Brandon Whitehead (14)
Greg English (11)
4
Sherry Brown (22)
Carub Staves (27)
5
Tim Herr (6)
Larry Wissel (7)
6
Scott Kurtz (26)
Jim Culver (23)
4
Russ Carlisle (10)
Cl Thomas (15)
6
John Martin (18)
(bye) (31)
Randy Wall (2)
Clinton Lucas (1)
A
6
Brad Butler (16)
Rodney Gaddis (9)
B
6
Derek McNight (8)
Chris Kunze (5)
C
4
Chip Brown (21)
Joey Persinger (13)
D
5
Josh Campbell (4)
Kyle Garrard (3)
E
4
Brandon Whitehead (14)
Greg English (11)
F
5
Carub Staves (27)
Larry Wissel (7)
G
4
Jim Culver (23)
John Martin (18)
H
6
Randy Wall (2)
Clinton Lucas (1)
I
4
Rodney Gaddis (9)
Chip Brown (21)
J
6
Joey Persinger (13)
Brandon Whitehead (14)
K
6
Greg English (11)
Jim Culver (23)
L
5
Randy Wall (2)
Clinton Lucas (1)
M
6
Joey Persinger (13)
Brandon Whitehead (14)
N
6
Randy Wall (2)
Joey Persinger (13)
O
5
Brandon Whitehead (14)
Joey Persinger (13)
6
Brandon Whitehead (14)
Joey Persinger (13)
(bye) (32)
Jered Bunting (17)
Mariah Elliott (24)
6
Becky Rider (25)
(bye) (28)
Matt Tenhumberg (12)
Travis Vansickle (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Kody Decker (19)
Sherry Brown (22)
4
Tim Herr (6)
Scott Kurtz (26)
4
Russ Carlisle (10)
Cl Thomas (15)
(bye) (31)
Jered Bunting (17)
H
5
John Martin (18)
Mariah Elliott (24)
G
6
Larry Wissel (7)
Matt Tenhumberg (12)
F
4
Carub Staves (27)
Travis Vansickle (20)
E
6
Kyle Garrard (3)
Kody Decker (19)
D
5
Josh Campbell (4)
Tim Herr (6)
C
5
Chris Kunze (5)
Russ Carlisle (10)
B
4
Derek McNight (8)
Cl Thomas (15)
A
5
Brad Butler (16)
John Martin (18)
5
Larry Wissel (7)
Carub Staves (27)
5
Kyle Garrard (3)
Josh Campbell (4)
4
Tim Herr (6)
Russ Carlisle (10)
6
Cl Thomas (15)
John Martin (18)
J
4
Chip Brown (21)
Carub Staves (27)
I
5
Rodney Gaddis (9)
Josh Campbell (4)
L
4
Jim Culver (23)
Russ Carlisle (10)
K
5
Greg English (11)
Chip Brown (21)
4
Carub Staves (27)
Josh Campbell (4)
6
Greg English (11)
Carub Staves (27)
N
4
Randy Wall (2)
Greg English (11)
M
5
Clinton Lucas (1)
Carub Staves (27)
6
Clinton Lucas (1)
Carub Staves (27)
O
6
Brandon Whitehead (14)
Brandon Whitehead (14)

1st

  Joey Persinger (13)

2nd

  Brandon Whitehead (14)

3rd

  Carub Staves (27)

4th

  Clinton Lucas (1)

5th

  Randy Wall (2)

  Greg English (11)

7th

  Chip Brown (21)

  Josh Campbell (4)

9th

  John Martin (18)

  Rodney Gaddis (9)

  Jim Culver (23)

  Russ Carlisle (10)

13th

  Larry Wissel (7)

  Kyle Garrard (3)

  Tim Herr (6)

  Cl Thomas (15)

17th

  Jered Bunting (17)

  Mariah Elliott (24)

  Matt Tenhumberg (12)

  Travis Vansickle (20)

  Kody Decker (19)

  Chris Kunze (5)

  Derek McNight (8)

  Brad Butler (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Becky Rider (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Sherry Brown (22)

  Scott Kurtz (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Joey Persinger (13) W vs.
Brandon Whitehead (14) L 6 14:17

Elimination Final

Carub Staves (27) L vs.
Brandon Whitehead (14) W 6 16:55

Elimination Semi-final

Carub Staves (27) W vs.
Clinton Lucas (1) L 6 16:04

Winners Final

Joey Persinger (13) W vs.
Brandon Whitehead (14) L 5 11:23

Elimination 6

Carub Staves (27) W vs.
Randy Wall (2) L 4 16:38

Greg English (11) L vs.
Clinton Lucas (1) W 5 14:09

Elimination 5

Chip Brown (21) L vs.
Carub Staves (27) W 4 16:29

Josh Campbell (4) L vs.
Greg English (11) W 6 18:27

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Whitehead (14) W vs.
Randy Wall (2) L 6 11:24

Clinton Lucas (1) L vs.
Joey Persinger (13) W 6 09:57

Elimination 4

Carub Staves (27) W vs.
Rodney Gaddis (9) L 5 14:14

John Martin (18) L vs.
Chip Brown (21) W 4 17:05

Josh Campbell (4) W vs.
Jim Culver (23) L 4 16:27

Russ Carlisle (10) L vs.
Greg English (11) W 5 18:31

Elimination 3

Carub Staves (27) W vs.
Kyle Garrard (3) L 5 11:16

John Martin (18) W vs.
Larry Wissel (7) L 5 14:12

Josh Campbell (4) W vs.
Tim Herr (6) L 4 17:22

Russ Carlisle (10) W vs.
Cl Thomas (15) L 6 20:36

Winners 2

Brandon Whitehead (14) W vs.
Greg English (11) L 6 14:48

Chip Brown (21) L vs.
Joey Persinger (13) W 6 12:18

Clinton Lucas (1) W vs.
Rodney Gaddis (9) L 4 09:39

Jim Culver (23) L vs.
Randy Wall (2) W 5 22:13

Elimination 2

Cl Thomas (15) W vs.
Brad Butler (16) L 5 10:08

Jered Bunting (17) L vs.
John Martin (18) W 5 00:32

Kody Decker (19) L vs.
Josh Campbell (4) W 5 08:22

Mariah Elliott (24) L vs.
Larry Wissel (7) W 6 11:00

Matt Tenhumberg (12) L vs.
Carub Staves (27) W 4 12:00

Russ Carlisle (10) W vs.
Derek McNight (8) L 4 16:37

Tim Herr (6) W vs.
Chris Kunze (5) L 5 15:47

Travis Vansickle (20) L vs.
Kyle Garrard (3) W 6 17:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Matt Tenhumberg (12) W 42:51

(bye) (30) L vs.
Kody Decker (19) W 53:48

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jered Bunting (17) W 44:20

Cl Thomas (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 48:35

Mariah Elliott (24) W vs.
Becky Rider (25) L 6 15:02

Scott Kurtz (26) L vs.
Russ Carlisle (10) W 4 11:03

Sherry Brown (22) L vs.
Tim Herr (6) W 4 07:10

Travis Vansickle (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 06:41

Winners 1

Chris Kunze (5) L vs.
Chip Brown (21) W 4 21:16

Clinton Lucas (1) W vs.
Brad Butler (16) L 6 10:12

Greg English (11) W vs.
Carub Staves (27) L 5 18:00

Joey Persinger (13) W vs.
Josh Campbell (4) L 5 09:43

John Martin (18) L vs.
Randy Wall (2) W 6 21:07

Kyle Garrard (3) L vs.
Brandon Whitehead (14) W 4 13:45

Larry Wissel (7) L vs.
Jim Culver (23) W 4 17:54

Rodney Gaddis (9) W vs.
Derek McNight (8) L 6 21:24

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Josh Campbell (4) W 20:43

(bye) (31) L vs.
Randy Wall (2) W 20:43

Becky Rider (25) L vs.
Derek McNight (8) W 4 05:23

Carub Staves (27) W vs.
Tim Herr (6) L 5 19:44

Chip Brown (21) W vs.
Matt Tenhumberg (12) L 5 21:41

Chris Kunze (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 20:43

Cl Thomas (15) L vs.
John Martin (18) W 6 27:13

Clinton Lucas (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 20:43

Greg English (11) W vs.
Sherry Brown (22) L 4 15:56

Jered Bunting (17) L vs.
Brad Butler (16) W 5 00:08

Jim Culver (23) W vs.
Russ Carlisle (10) L 4 14:27

Joey Persinger (13) W vs.
Travis Vansickle (20) L 5 12:47

Kody Decker (19) L vs.
Brandon Whitehead (14) W 5 09:09

Kyle Garrard (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 20:43

Larry Wissel (7) W vs.
Scott Kurtz (26) L 6 08:56

Rodney Gaddis (9) W vs.
Mariah Elliott (24) L 6 10:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20